Shanghai Major 2016: European Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< Shanghai Major/2016‎ | Open Qualifiers


[e][h]Shanghai Major 2016: European Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2016-01-03
End Date:
2016-01-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The Shanghai Major European Open Qualifier #1 allows one team to qualify to the Europe Main Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • Up to 1024 teams in a single-elimination bracket
  • Matches from the Round of 1024 to the Quarterfinals are played in best of one
  • Semifinals and Finals are played in best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

=Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

=

Other Notable Participants[edit]

4 Friends + Chrillee Ad Finem Big Red Machine Burden United
COOKISS Danish Bears E-LAB Elements One
Enso GUS Gaming kalei de scope Kompas.Gaming
London Conspiracy No Logic Gaming Power Rangers PRIES
Prodota Gaming Revival Gaming Siberian Valenki Spin To Win
STARK Steak Gaming ALTERNATE aTTaX Yellow Submarine


Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

European Open Qualifier #1 Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
London Conspiracy
0
STARK
1
Prodota Mix Vakansii
0
Big Red Machine
1
Enso
0
Steak Gaming
1
Kaipi
1
kalei de scope
0
Ad Finem
0
20CM+
1
CLIQUE
0
proXpert-gaming
1
GUS Gaming
0
KGB
1
El Mariachi
0
Revival Gaming
1
Mamas Boys
1
GenGCC
0
Team 4 Fun
0
Reasonable Doubt
1
Choke Gaming
0
Elements One
1
Team Edrim
0
Wait For It
1
Danish Bears
0
Spin To Win
1
Yellow Submarine
0
E-LAB
1
Be Water My Friend
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
We.Just.Try
0
-Vanir
1
Round of 16
STARK
1
Big Red Machine
0
Steak Gaming
0
Kaipi
1
20CM+
0
proXpert-gaming
1
KGB
1
Revival Gaming
0
Mamas Boys
1
Reasonable Doubt
0
Elements One
1
Wait For It
0
Spin To Win
0
E-LAB
1
Be Water My Friend
1
-Vanir
0
Quarterfinals
STARK
0
January 4, 2016 - 15:51 CET
Bane Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Beastmaster Bounty Hunter
Invoker Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Shadow Demon Sven
30m23s
Kaipi
1
proXpert-gaming
0
January 4, 2016 - 16:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Windranger Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter
Anti-Mage Bane Disruptor Invoker Night Stalker
27m04s
KGB
1
Mamas Boys
1
Elements One
0
E-LAB
0
January 4, 2016 - 15:54 CET
Slardar Bane Windranger Sand King Lifestealer
Lone Druid Gyrocopter Abaddon Rubick Puck
31m33s
Be Water My Friend
1
Semifinals
Kaipi
2
January 4, 2016 - 17:20 CET
Luna Dazzle Dark Seer Night Stalker Windranger
Anti-Mage Tusk Queen of Pain Disruptor Doom
23m07s
Dazzle Queen of Pain Batrider Omniknight Brewmaster
Tusk Bane Oracle Lone Druid Viper
25m26s
KGB
0
Mamas Boys
2
January 4, 2016 - 17:20 CET
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Rubick Magnus Batrider
Venomancer Gyrocopter Tusk Zeus Dazzle
35m55s
Io Tiny Bane Mirana Broodmother
Invoker Disruptor Venomancer Undying Ursa
14m07s
Be Water My Friend
0
Finals
Kaipi
1
January 4, 2016 - 19:20 CET
Tiny Bane Queen of Pain Lion Mirana
Io Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Viper Lone Druid
21m48s
Dark Seer Tusk Vengeful Spirit Zeus Morphling
Dazzle Slardar Windranger Rubick Clockwerk
42m52s
Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Viper Gyrocopter Puck
Bane Tiny Razor Tusk Dazzle
42m03s
Mamas Boys
2