SEA Kappa Invitational Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]SEA Kappa Invitational Season 3
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-02
End Date:
2016-12-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Wgunitylogo std.png
Silver.png Execrationlogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
18
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $10,000.

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
Team Faceless
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Teehee 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines ryOyr 
5Philippines Cast 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia Wenn 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Malaysia xNova- 
Rave
1Philippines Ab1ng 
2Philippines Kevz 
3Philippines WHPH 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines flysolo 
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Singapore Meracle 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
90s Gaming
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Malaysia nj 
3Malaysia Roddgeee 
4Malaysia JoHnNy 
5Malaysia Yaku Ushijima 
Rex Regum
1Indonesia KelThuzard 
2Indonesia yabyoo 
3Indonesia KoaLa 
4Indonesia Varizh 
5Indonesia Xepher 
The Mongolz
1Mongolia SANKE 
2Mongolia Retribution 
3Mongolia Masquerade 
4Mongolia 1R70-Proxy 
5Mongolia Ariunbolor 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines DJ 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines Kim0 
Mineski-X
1Malaysia zai` 
2Singapore InsidiousC 
3Malaysia XtiNcT 
4Malaysia WinteR 
5Malaysia Kecik Imba 
Power Gaming
1Philippines Jacko 
2Malaysia ddz 
3Malaysia MtR 
4Philippines JyC 
5Malaysia MoZuN 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand FeiMao 
4Thailand aabBAA 
5Thailand boombell 
All Come Here
1Malaysia Unknown- 
2Malaysia SotongZaiZai 
3Malaysia TAbaGy 
4Malaysia MusiC.worLD 
5Malaysia xyyy- 
Team Sikrit
1Philippines Skemberlu 
2Philippines PlayHard 
3Philippines jobeeezy 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines macteeez 
Team Harass
1Myanmar kyankyaung 
2Australia Klaydota 
3Myanmar lostmymind 
4Australia AKL 
5Australia afterhurt 
NewHope
1Vietnam DuyQuang 
2Vietnam River 
3Vietnam TieuLinh 
4Vietnam Canax 
5Vietnam SweetLove 

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
3 November 2016 - 12:00 CET
Slardar Warlock Ogre Magi Juggernaut Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Disruptor Faceless Void Dazzle Sniper
29m02s
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Kunkka Rubick Luna Puck
20m49s
Dotalogo std.png Team Harass
0
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
2 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Ogre Magi Warlock Skywrath Mage Meepo Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Rubick Sand King Bounty Hunter Tinker
36m35s
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Dark Seer Pugna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Medusa Queen of Pain
26m13s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
1
5 November 2016 - 08:00 CET
Slardar Lifestealer Riki Witch Doctor Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Shadow Demon Beastmaster Tinker Juggernaut
35m52s
Beastmaster Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Lifestealer Riki Tinker Axe
47m21s
Slardar Lifestealer Tinker Lion Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Sand King Bane Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
64m35s
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
2
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
0
3 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Io Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Drow Ranger Axe Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
42m57s
Slardar Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Earthshaker Leshrac Sven Death Prophet
27m54s
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
2
Semifinals
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
7 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Undying Faceless Void Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Chen Invoker
43m09s
Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Ursa Tidehunter Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Kunkka Sand King Morphling Outworld Devourer
18m40s
Lifestealer Slardar Disruptor Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Magnus Troll Warlord Earth Spirit
30m30s
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
1
18 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Batrider Disruptor Undying Alchemist Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Earth Spirit Juggernaut Dark Seer Death Prophet
38m51s
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Mirana Jakiro Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Rubick Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Faceless Void
19m03s
Sand King Bounty Hunter Dazzle Invoker Naga Siren
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Ogre Magi Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Omniknight
17m46s
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
2
Finals
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
20 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Silencer Juggernaut Puck Legion Commander Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Sven Warlock Batrider Invoker
24m07s
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Omniknight Centaur Warrunner Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Earth Spirit Faceless Void Pudge Sniper
51m17s
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
0
3rd Place Match
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
-
TNC forfeited the match due to roster issues.
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
W

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
4 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Juggernaut Slardar Ogre Magi Warlock Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Disruptor Sven Naga Siren
19m30s
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Slardar Bounty Hunter Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Kunkka Dark Seer Warlock Morphling Invoker
26m53s
Dotalogo std.png All Come Here
0
Dotalogo std.png NewHope
2
5 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Earth Spirit Slardar Warlock Weaver Meepo
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Oracle Undying Sven Puck
21m52s
Earth Spirit Slardar Oracle Slark Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Batrider Ursa Riki Viper
37m21s
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
0
Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming
2
4 November 2016 - 15:30 CET
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Rubick Storm Spirit Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Sand King Weaver Naga Siren Templar Assassin
47m36s
Outworld Devourer Mirana Ogre Magi Lifestealer Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Drow Ranger Sand King Undying Puck
36m29s
Dotalogo std.png Team Sikrit
0
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2
4 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Warlock Sven Slardar Jakiro Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Meepo Silencer Earth Spirit Medusa Centaur Warrunner
Slardar Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Oracle Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Batrider Undying Tinker Weaver
25m05s
Slardar Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Abaddon Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Ogre Magi Dazzle Wraith King Alchemist
32m46s
Nextgenerationlogo std.png Next Generation
1
Semifinals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
7 November 2016 - 12:15 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Disruptor Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Earth Spirit Oracle Clinkz Medusa
46m14s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Batrider Witch Doctor Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Earth Spirit Oracle Weaver Phantom Assassin
24m35s
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Warlock Tidehunter Sven Chen
21m45s
Dotalogo std.png NewHope
1
Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming
2
6 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Axe Pugna Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Enchantress Medusa
52m07s
Mirana Outworld Devourer Dazzle Terrorblade Clockwerk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Juggernaut Dark Seer Tinker Riki
27m47s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
Finals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
Lifestealer Naga Siren Disruptor Sand King Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Terrorblade Oracle Medusa
36m15s
Batrider Witch Doctor Morphling Dazzle Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Magnus
34m19s
Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming
0
3rd Place Match
Dotalogo std.png NewHope
0
17 November 2016 - 12:00 CET
Jakiro Tidehunter Weaver Naga Siren Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Undying Rubick Medusa Silencer
49m07s
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Lifestealer Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight
26m35s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
2

Phase 2[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
-
23 November 2016 - 08:00 CET
Fnatic deflose
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
W
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
-
23 November 2016 - 08:00 CET
Team Faceless deflose.
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
W
Winners' Finals
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
24 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Legion Commander Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Silencer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Outworld Devourer Omniknight Timbersaw Chen
42m07s
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Rubick Mirana Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Sven Enchantress Ember Spirit
65m31s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0
Losers' Round 1
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
2
24 November 2016 - 12:00 CET
Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Medusa Beastmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Slardar Silencer Undying Alchemist
17m01s
Sand King Earth Spirit Mirana Bloodseeker Keeper of the Light
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Medusa
18m44s
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming
1
26 November 2016 - 08:00 CET
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Dazzle Phantom Assassin Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Keeper of the Light Sven Dark Seer Storm Spirit
20m18s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Keeper of the Light Undying Lifestealer Alchemist
72m04s
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Bane Dazzle Razor Terrorblade
23m58s
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
-
24 November 2016 - 00:00 CET
Fnatic deflose
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
W
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
-
24 November 2016 - 00:00 CET
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
W
Losers' Round 3
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
1
27 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Ogre Magi Mirana Faceless Void Sand King Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Rubick Dark Seer Ursa Alchemist
38m38s
Shadow Demon Luna Mirana Omniknight Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Naga Siren Night Stalker
20m23s
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Sniper Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Slardar Warlock Sven Tinker
27m39s
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
28 November 2016 - 12:00 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Sand King Dazzle Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Sven Vengeful Spirit Tinker
44m47s
Shadow Demon Sand King Enchantress Faceless Void Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Silencer Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Slardar Invoker
32m10s
90s gaming small.png 90s Gaming
0
Grand Finals
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
3
20 December 2016 - 09:00 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Shadow Demon Luna Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Mirana Rubick Timbersaw Medusa
38m32s
Slardar Rubick Juggernaut Clockwerk Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Mirana Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
41m28s
WarriorsGaming.Unity has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]