SEA Kappa Invitational Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]SEA Kappa Invitational Season 1
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-03-12
End Date:
2016-04-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
Chronology

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $10,000.

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Malaysia Net 
2Malaysia Miduan 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia 343 
5Philippines DJ 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Kaneki 
5Thailand boombell 
Mineski-X
1Malaysia Wing Chun 
2Philippines Jacko 
3Malaysia nj 
4Malaysia XtiNcT 
5Malaysia xNova 
6Philippines Jacko 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines WinterGSmallSon 
First Departure
1Singapore weddingcrash 
2Singapore Meracle 
3Singapore KaL 
4Singapore poloson 
5Singapore Lubby 
Rex Regum
1Indonesia KelThuzard 
2Indonesia yabyoo 
3Indonesia KoaLa 
4Indonesia Xepher 
5Indonesia Varizh 
Mineski
1Philippines Julz 
2Philippines Bimbo 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines Kuku 
5Philippines Cast 
Rave
1Canada Jeyo 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines Rapy 
4Philippines derp- 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
WG.Unity
1Malaysia Ah Jit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia Wenn 
4Malaysia ahfu 
5Malaysia JJt 
Bangkok Dynamo
1Thailand GusGus 
2Thailand DOGBRAIN 
3Thailand SoLotic 
4Thailand mikasa 
5Thailand fading 
Nas Ne Dogonyat
1Indonesia Eden 
2Indonesia Y2K 
3Indonesia Bubu 
4Indonesia SCL 
5Indonesia Nafari 
SG Rejects
1Singapore Chains 
2Singapore rayy- 
3Philippines Bok 
4Singapore zRed 
5Indonesia Minerva 
Young and Wild
1Vietnam Đạtbébỏng 
2Vietnam Kinzu 
3Vietnam Shirou 
4Vietnam 77 
5Vietnam Magical 
Arcanys Gaming
1Philippines PlayHard 
2Philippines BNG- 
3Philippines neysidney 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines mAcKenZou 
Gse7en
1Myanmar kimtan 
2Myanmar Kenji 
3Myanmar Showti 
4Myanmar spylay 
5Myanmar Linger 
MVP HOT6ix
1Malaysia Roddgee 
2South Korea Doctor 
3Australia Velo 
4South Korea March 
5South Korea HooNji 

Results[edit]

Round 1
First Departure
0
12 March 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Sven Disruptor Bounty Hunter Spirit Breaker Tiny
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Zeus Witch Doctor Gyrocopter
67m49s
Arcanys
1
Rex Regum Qeon
1
14 March 2016 - 22:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Invoker Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
Enchantress Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Death Prophet
46m28s
MVP HOT6ix
0
Rave
1
12 March 2016 - 17:30 SGT
Enchantress Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Razor
Invoker Doom Lion Batrider Ember Spirit
10m35s
Young and Wild
0
Fnatic
1
13 March 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Batrider Enigma Witch Doctor Lone Druid Legion Commander
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Death Prophet Faceless Void
42m15s
SGP Rejects
0
TNC Pro Team
1
15 March 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Viper
Enigma Lion Slark Magnus Lina
14m27s
Nas Ne Dogonyat
0
Mineski-X
0
14 March 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Enchantress Faceless Void Zeus Lion Enigma
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Ursa Omniknight Templar Assassin
28m39s
Bangkok Dynamo
1
Mineski.Sports5
0
14 March 2016 - 19:00 SGT
Chen Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
Witch Doctor Batrider Medusa Earthshaker Broodmother
33m23s
Gse7en
1
Signature.Trust
1
12 March 2016 - 22:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Lion Faceless Void Doom Terrorblade
Earth Spirit Ursa Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Puck
44m56s
WG.Unity
0
Quarterfinals
Arcanys
2
16 March 2016 - 13:30 CET
Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Clinkz
Enchantress Invoker Disruptor Drow Ranger Dark Seer
40m49s
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Enigma Zeus Night Stalker
Enchantress Sven Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin
44m50s
Disruptor Sven Dark Seer Omniknight Batrider
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Lone Druid Viper
48m43s
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Rave
0
20 March 2016 - 12:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Lion Ursa Puck Doom
Invoker Sven Dark Seer Disruptor Enigma
46m23s
Nature's Prophet Lion Spectre Bounty Hunter Alchemist
Invoker Sven Witch Doctor Phoenix Lycan
13m42s
Fnatic
2
TNC Pro Team
2
20 March 2016 - 08:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Enigma Leshrac Templar Assassin
Oracle Tusk Slardar Gyrocopter Earth Spirit
36m54s
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Sven Enchantress Spectre
Invoker Beastmaster Witch Doctor Doom Slark
30m08s
Bangkok Dynamo
0
Gse7en
0
15 March 2016 - 13:30 CET
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Invoker Lycan Slardar
Earth Spirit Doom Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Lina
35m11s
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Lone Druid Enchantress
Nature's Prophet Oracle Beastmaster Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
26m21s
Signature.Trust
2
Semifinals
Arcanys
1
21 March 2016 - 07:00 CET
Invoker Disruptor Spectre Doom Weaver
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Earth Spirit Lion Ursa
34m54s
Nature's Prophet Doom Dark Seer Witch Doctor Alchemist
Sven Chen Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Puck
31m05s
Batrider Sven Enigma Silencer Zeus
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Slark Pugna
24m17s
Fnatic
2
TNC Pro Team
0
29 March 2016
Vengeful Spirit Sven Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Phoenix
Earth Spirit Doom Lion Templar Assassin Medusa
39m37s
Vengeful Spirit Sven Spirit Breaker Phoenix Slark
Io Chaos Knight Beastmaster Lion Medusa
33m29s
Signature.Trust
2
Winners' Finals
Fnatic
0
6 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Outworld Devourer Sven Night Stalker
Earth Spirit Oracle Doom Medusa Jakiro
30m0s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Slark Chen Windranger
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Lion Medusa Queen of Pain
30m55s
Signature.Trust
2
Losers' Round 1
First Departure
1
March 16, 2016 - 12:30 CET
Enchantress Witch Doctor Enigma Disruptor Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Zeus Sven Doom
47m52s
MVP HOT6ix
0
Young and Wild
0
17 March 2016 - 13:30 CET
Enchantress Lone Druid Phoenix Tiny Slark
Enigma Lion Ursa Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
49m45s
SGP Rejects
1
Nas Ne Dogonyat
1
21 March 2016 - 14:00 CET
Beastmaster Enigma Windranger Bane Spectre
Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Zeus Lone Druid Legion Commander
52m10s
Mineski-X
0
Mineski.Sports5
0
17 March 2016 - 12:00 CET
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Bane Sven Windranger
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Lone Druid Tusk
33m46s
WG.Unity
1
Losers' Round 2
Gse7en
1
March 17, 2016 - 15:00 CET
Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Oracle Medusa
Faceless Void Disruptor Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
31m10s
First Departure
0
Bangkok Dynamo
0
March 22, 2016 - 12:00 CET
Tusk Oracle Gyrocopter Slardar Jakiro
Faceless Void Lion Enigma Razor Windranger
33m40s
SGP Rejects
1
Rave
0
March 23, 2016 - 6:30 CET
Batrider Lone Druid Witch Doctor Enchantress Ember Spirit
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Windranger Faceless Void
60m02s
Nas Ne Dogonyat
1
Rex Regum Qeon
0
21 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Juggernaut Disruptor Beastmaster
Invoker Dark Seer Doom Lion Phantom Assassin
38m10s
WG.Unity
1
Losers' Round 3
Gse7en
1
24 March 2016
Faceless Void Medusa Oracle Pugna Zeus
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Lion Doom Gyrocopter
37m39s
SGP Rejects
0
Nas Ne Dogonyat
0
24 March 2016
Invoker Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Disruptor Nyx Assassin
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Enigma Batrider Phantom Lancer
39m50s
WG.Unity
1
Losers' Round 4
Arcanys
1
29 March 2016
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Doom Spectre
Medusa Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Zeus Clockwerk
27m19s
Gse7en
0
TNC Pro Team
1
6 April 2016 - 12:30 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Enchantress Lion Invoker Ember Spirit Dark Seer
1hr1m14s
WG.Unity
0
Losers' Semifinals
Arcanys
0
6 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Alchemist
Vengeful Spirit Sven Doom Juggernaut Lich
28m35s
TNC Pro Team
1
Losers' Finals
Fnatic
2
10 April 2016 - 08:00 CEST
Invoker Spectre Dazzle Tusk Tidehunter
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Ursa
36m11s
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Dark Seer Earthshaker
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Sven Tusk
35m26s
TNC Pro Team
0
Grand Finals
Signature.Trust
1
13 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Doom Witch Doctor Spectre Dark Seer Zeus
Enchantress Batrider Juggernaut Rubick Outworld Devourer
53m19s
Earth Spirit Zeus Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage
Enchantress Puck Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet
37m09s
Earth Spirit Spectre Queen of Pain Oracle Axe
Enchantress Puck Vengeful Spirit Batrider Lycan
49m31s
Earth Spirit Oracle Beastmaster Gyrocopter Phantom Lancer
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Spectre Disruptor Batrider
39m35s
Fnatic
3

External Links[edit]

References[edit]