ROG MASTERS 2017 EMEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ROG MASTERS‎ | 2017


[e][h]ROG MASTERS 2017 EMEA Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ROG MASTERS ROGMasters
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Krefeld
Venue:
TakeTV Studio
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-10-12
End Date:
2017-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination bracket
  • All matches are best-of-three
  • Top two teams qualify for main event

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Double Dimension
1Lebanon Rajjix 
2Russia UnderShock 
3Russia Flow 
4Serbia LeBronDota 
5Russia NoFear 
Team Empire
1Russia Chappie 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia VANSKOR 
HellRaisers
1Israel 33 
2Greece Keyser 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Belarus j4 
PENTA Sports
1Slovakia Skiter 
2Germany Nine 
3Finland Buugi 
4Croatia dnz 
5Germany rmN- 
SFTe-sports
1Russia Illidan 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland Niqua 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Norway ST_ST 
Helsinki REDS2
1Finland Ouker 
2Finland Syuuu 
3Finland Vipu 
4Finland Womber 
5Finland Notah 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
CNetherlands Kipspul 
1 Let's Do It were signed by Team Kinguin on September 15th.[1]
2 Tuho disbanded on October 3rd and were replaced by Helsinki REDS.[2][3]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Kinguin
2
October 12, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Lion
Night Stalker Jakiro Silencer Wraith King Dragon Knight
56m42s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Lycan Magnus Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Jakiro Sven Disruptor
36m53s
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Clockwerk Razor Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Puck
38m49s
SFTe-sports
1
Team Empire
2
October 12, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Earthshaker Pugna Disruptor Dark Seer Slark
Brewmaster Earth Spirit Bane Mirana Bloodseeker
33m02s
Night Stalker Batrider Jakiro Lone Druid Monkey King
Brewmaster Earthshaker Oracle Weaver Ember Spirit
35m23s
Helsinki REDS
0
Vega Squadron
0
October 12, 2017 - 15:10 CEST
Bane Nature's Prophet Doom Medusa Puck
Lich Pugna Chaos Knight Jakiro Kunkka
33m41s
Venomancer Sand King Bane Nyx Assassin Sven
Clockwerk Necrophos Rubick Chaos Knight Legion Commander
42m27s
PENTA Sports
2
HellRaisers
2
October 12, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Disruptor Viper Legion Commander
Bane Mirana Earthshaker Batrider Broodmother
36m50s
Earthshaker Venomancer Shadow Shaman Enigma Bloodseeker
Night Stalker Timbersaw Disruptor Doom Sniper
35m01s
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Naga Siren
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Puck Faceless Void Monkey King
37m32s
Double Dimension
1
Semifinals
Team Kinguin
0
October 13, 2017 - 12:00 CEST
Necrophos Clockwerk Venomancer Witch Doctor Weaver
Lich Brewmaster Enchantress Lone Druid Queen of Pain
51m39s
Nyx Assassin Pugna Venomancer Lone Druid Dragon Knight
Lich Doom Faceless Void Viper Razor
46m33s
Team Empire
2
PENTA Sports
2
October 13, 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Pugna Bane Kunkka Omniknight Wraith King
Lich Lycan Earth Spirit Enigma Viper
42m02s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Leshrac Batrider Lifestealer
Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Sand King Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit
36m54s
Earthshaker Batrider Leshrac Faceless Void Sniper
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Kunkka Night Stalker
55m50s
HellRaisers
1
Finals
Team Empire
2
October 13, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Lich Nyx Assassin Monkey King Mirana Nature's Prophet
Earthshaker Pugna Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Zeus
47m16s
Nyx Assassin Pugna Oracle Sven Legion Commander
Bane Chaos Knight Pudge Underlord Doom
27m21s
PENTA Sports
0

References[edit]

  1. Kacper Śmigiel (2017-09-15). "MEET TEAM KINGUIN’S DOTA 2 SQUAD: LET’S (JUST) DO IT". teamkinguin.com.
  2. @iNsan1a (2017-10-03). "iNsan1a on twitter". twitter.com.
  3. Helsinki REDS (2017-10-10). "The Helsinki REDS Dota 2 team to participate in ROG Masters 2017 EMEA Qualifier". helsinkireds.fi. Retrieved 2017-10-11.