ROG MASTERS 2017 South Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ROG MASTERS 2017 South Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ROG MASTERS ROGMasters
Location:
India Bangalore
Venue:
The Lalit Ashok
Number of Teams:
6
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
₹ 500,000 INR
(≃ $7,800 USD)
Start Date:
2017-08-18
End Date:
2017-08-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double Elimination
  • Upper bracket matches are Bo1
  • Lower bracket matches and grand final are Bo3
  • Winner moves on to APAC Regional Qualifier
  • Only teams from India India, Bangladesh Bangladesh and Sri Lanka Sri Lanka are allowed to participate

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Signify
1India BlizzarD 
2India Crowley 
3Philippines Skemberlu 
4India No_Chanc3 
5Philippines Owa 
Aggressive 5
1India Negi 
2India Padling 
3India A35 
4India Pinkman 
5India PasoŁŁ 
GoFigure
1India Kaneki 
2India Archmage 
3India Rampag3 
4India DeLiVeR4nc3 
5India Dr@k3 
Team Turtles
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
The Council
1Bangladesh CloseR 
2Bangladesh LEN 
3Bangladesh Deaths 
4Bangladesh J1N 
5Bangladesh Animal 
Sara Kollo
1Sri Lanka sathan 
2Sri Lanka Paradoxx 
3Sri Lanka TenSa-ZengetSu 
4Sri Lanka ToaDBosS 
5Sri Lanka Hawkie 

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Signify
1
18 August 2017 - 10:30 CEST
Lich Slardar Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Lifestealer
Earthshaker Oracle Queen of Pain Tinker Sand King
26m03s
Sara Kollo
0
Aggressive 5
1
18 August 2017 - 11:45 CEST
Lich Clockwerk Viper Nyx Assassin Necrophos
Slardar Disruptor Medusa Razor Broodmother
26m43s
The Council
0
Winners' Finals
Signify
1
18 August 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Batrider Lina Mirana
Clockwerk Silencer Necrophos Weaver Sand King
36m35s
Aggressive 5
0
Losers' Round 1
Sara Kollo
1
18 August 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Terrorblade Puck
Slardar Bristleback Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
31m15s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Kunkka Puck Anti-Mage
Clockwerk Dark Seer Lifestealer Silencer Templar Assassin
35m54s
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Monkey King Puck
Clockwerk Silencer Shadow Fiend Ursa Beastmaster
59m53s
GoFigure
2
The Council
2
18 August 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Team Turtles
0
Losers' Round 2
GoFigure
0
19 August 2017 - 06:45 CEST
Silencer Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Invoker Faceless Void
Sand King Chen Sven Winter Wyvern Brewmaster
48m44s
Lich Doom Tusk Lifestealer Monkey King
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage
38m27s
The Council
2
Losers' Finals
Aggressive 5
2
19 August 2017 - 9:45 CEST
Lycan Slardar Silencer Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Necrophos Terrorblade
56m48s
Lich Sand King Necrophos Omniknight Lycan
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Weaver Nyx Assassin Tinker
25m30s
The Council
0
Grand Finals
Signify
2
20 August 2017 - 12:00 INST
Slardar Mirana Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Lycan Rubick Batrider Queen of Pain
58m05s
Lich Lycan Enchantress Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Sand King Rubick Slardar Mirana Necrophos
63m24s
Lich Legion Commander Tusk Death Prophet Huskar
Night Stalker Lycan Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin
34m32s
Aggressive 5
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]