ROG MASTERS 2017 Singapore Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ROG MASTERS 2017 Singapore Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ROG MASTERS ROGMasters
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Singapore Singapore
Venue:
Marina Bay Sands
Number of Teams:
22
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
$ 10,000 SGD
(≃ $7,451 USD)
Start Date:
2017-08-18
End Date:
2017-09-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination
  • Matches until Quarterfinals are Bo1
  • Semifinals and Final are Bo3
  • Winner moves on to APAC Regional Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Pal
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
abc
1Singapore Draynich 
2Singapore Chibix 
3Singapore xfreedom 
4Singapore Hana 
5Singapore Poloson 
Unidentify
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Desert Tiger
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Smash
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
OIFR
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Only final eight is shown. Full official tournament bracket can be found here.

Quarterfinals
Team Pal
0
26 August 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Silencer Slardar Dark Seer Dragon Knight Ursa
Night Stalker Puck Faceless Void Oracle Luna
24m59s
abc
1
XIAODIAN
1
26 August 2017 - 12:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Batrider Ursa Lina
Death Prophet Disruptor Puck Clockwerk Anti-Mage
25m03s
Unidentify
0
Desert Tiger
1
26 August 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Shadow Shaman Riki Centaur Warrunner Sniper Wraith King
Necrophos Jakiro Earth Spirit Faceless Void Batrider
27m24s
Smash
0
Mr Butter
1
26 August 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Sven Lina
Silencer Omniknight Storm Spirit Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
27m53s
OIFR
0
Semifinals
abc
2
3 September 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Necrophos Slardar Rubick Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Oracle Ursa Outworld Devourer
52m51s
Dazzle Puck Sven Sand King Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Venomancer Earthshaker Weaver
40m34s
Rubick Juggernaut Earthshaker Legion Commander Lina
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Jakiro Timbersaw Weaver
65m14s
XIAODIAN
1
Desert Tiger
2
3 September 2017 - 14:00 SGT
Lich Shadow Shaman Lina Centaur Warrunner Wraith King
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Ancient Apparition Sand King Terrorblade
39m33s
Shadow Shaman Puck Centaur Warrunner Riki Wraith King
Lich Venomancer Slardar Nature's Prophet Alchemist
34m19s
Mr Butter
0
Finals
abc
2
9 September 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Puck Earth Spirit Lifestealer Warlock Templar Assassin
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Riki Wraith King Lina
29m05s
Necrophos Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer Omniknight
Viper Shadow Shaman Kunkka Brewmaster Anti-Mage
62m55s
Desert Tiger
0
3rd Place Match
XIAODIAN
2
3 September 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Sand King Venomancer Huskar Oracle Phantom Assassin
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Slardar Viper Juggernaut
27m36s
Nature's Prophet Sand King Disruptor Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Puck Spirit Breaker Pugna Razor
35m48s
Mr Butter
0

References[edit]