ROG MASTERS 2017 Malaysia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ROG MASTERS 2017 Malaysia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
ROG MASTERS ROGMasters
Organizer:
ASUS ROG Malaysia
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Venue:
1 Utama Shopping Centre
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
RM 50,000 MYR
(≃ $11,926 USD)
Start Date:
2017-09-15
End Date:
2017-09-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination format
  • All matches despite grand final are played Bo1
  • Grand final is Bo3
  • Winner moves on to APAC Regional Qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

* Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on September 17th, 2017. [1 MYR ≈ $0.238525 USD]

Participants[edit]

Fire Dragoon E-sports
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia AlaCrity 
3Malaysia Adam 
4Malaysia yaNG 
5Malaysia BrayaNt 
Genesis Pro Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Enigma 2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Play 2 Win
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team HighGround
1Malaysia Lance 
2Malaysia ddz 
3Malaysia Felix 
4Malaysia MoZuN 
5Malaysia MtR 
New Beginning
1Malaysia kYxY 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia nj 
4Malaysia Net 
5Malaysia ling 
818`Reverse Heaven
1Malaysia czy 
2Malaysia NothingToSay 
3Malaysia GuoYuan 
4Malaysia JJZ 
5Malaysia TrazaM 
Team Dota Hero
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Play 2 Win
0
September 15, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Lich Doom Dazzle Clinkz Lina
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Disruptor Troll Warlord Razor
43m47s
818`Reverse Heaven
1
Genesis Pro Gaming
0
September 15, 2017 - 10:00 SGT
Silencer Faceless Void Tinker Mirana Treant Protector
Lich Storm Spirit Ursa Shadow Shaman Omniknight
41m34s
New Beginning
1
Team Dota Hero
1
September 15, 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Enigma 2
0
Fire Dragoon
1
September 15, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Doom Puck Jakiro Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
Shadow Shaman Sand King Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Morphling
Team HighGround
0
Semifinals
818`Reverse Heaven
1
September 15, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Lina Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Monkey King
Rubick Omniknight Slardar Dragon Knight Razor
41m24s
New Beginning
0
Team Dota Hero
1
September 15, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Disruptor Monkey King Razor
Doom Puck Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
43m01s
Fire Dragoon
0
Winners' Finals
818`Reverse Heaven
1
September 16, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Team Dota Hero
0
Losers' Round 1
Play 2 Win
0
September 16, 2017 - 11:00 SGT
Genesis Pro Gaming
1
Enigma 2
0
September 16, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Team HighGround
1
Losers' Round 2
Fire Dragoon
1
September 16, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Lich Venomancer Tusk Legion Commander Arc Warden
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Weaver Invoker
58m32s
Genesis Pro Gaming
0
New Beginning
0
September 16, 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Batrider Sven Lina
Slardar Ancient Apparition Monkey King Juggernaut Puck
45m54s
Team HighGround
1
Losers' Round 3
Fire Dragoon
0
September 16, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Jakiro Venomancer Razor
Puck Ancient Apparition Kunkka Wraith King Broodmother
63m43s
Team HighGround
1
Losers' Finals
Team Dota Hero
0
September 17, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Disruptor Nature's Prophet Sven Alchemist Visage
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Invoker
Puck Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Enchantress Drow Ranger
Necrophos Shadow Shaman Monkey King Spirit Breaker
Team HighGround
2
Grand Finals
818`Reverse Heaven
0
September 17, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Lina Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Monkey King
Lich Nature's Prophet Slardar Shadow Fiend Ursa
Earthshaker Silencer Legion Commander Anti-Mage Skywrath Mage
Ancient Apparition Puck Ogre Magi Necrophos Queen of Pain
Team HighGround
2

References[edit]