ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #9

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #9
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-08-14
End Date:
2017-08-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #9 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $2,000 USD

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Rex Regum Qeon 8-0
2. The Mongolz 4-4
3. The Prime NND 4-4
4. Team HighGround 3-5
5. Robust Elite Destroyer 1-7

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Lorem Ipsum 6-2
2. EVOS Esports 5-3
3. Magic Flying Bears 5-3
4. Ten Twenty 3-5
5. Team No Throne 1-7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team HighGround
0
August 22, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Clockwerk Rubick Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Earthshaker Dazzle Lina Batrider Morphling
39m15s
Earthshaker Io Tusk Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Necrophos Disruptor Sand King Faceless Void Puck
31m33s
EVOS Esports
2
The Prime NND
0
August 22, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Dazzle Anti-Mage Puck
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Clockwerk Rubick Templar Assassin
28m39s
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Lion Weaver Invoker
Earthshaker Necrophos Witch Doctor Meepo Timbersaw
39m23s
Lorem Ipsum
2
Rex Regum Qeon
0
August 24, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Venomancer Witch Doctor Puck Sand King Juggernaut
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Kunkka Queen of Pain Mirana
37m06s
Jakiro Earthshaker Batrider Slark Timbersaw
Lich Bristleback Weaver Puck Sand King
47m06s
Ten Twenty
2
The Mongolz
2
August 23, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Viper Nature's Prophet Ursa
Enchantress Puck Disruptor Faceless Void Mirana
72m34s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Lina
Puck Spirit Breaker Oracle Dark Seer Sven
24m05s
Venomancer Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Io Monkey King
Oracle Abaddon Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Luna
48m52s
Magic Flying Bears
1
Semifinals
EVOS Esports
1
August 25, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Puck Riki Bloodseeker
Lich Clockwerk Necrophos Meepo Dark Seer
37m37s
Earthshaker Dazzle Lina Batrider Lone Druid
Lich Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Legion Commander
19m48s
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Disruptor Drow Ranger Visage
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Omniknight Broodmother
23m50s
Lorem Ipsum
2
Ten Twenty
0
August 26, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Earthshaker Warlock Kunkka Mirana Timbersaw
Venomancer Earth Spirit Jakiro Viper Bloodseeker
38m57s
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Puck Sand King Broodmother
Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Jakiro Legion Commander
56m04s
The Mongolz
2
Winners' Finals
Lorem Ipsum
2
August 28, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Timbersaw Puck
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Alchemist
33m34s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Rubick Monkey King Bloodseeker
Earthshaker Kunkka Shadow Demon Terrorblade Lina
29m57s
The Mongolz
0
Losers' Round 1
Team HighGround
0
August 24, 2017 - 17:00 SGT
Puck Earthshaker Silencer Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman
Lich Sand King Earth Spirit Monkey King Lina
32m47s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Monkey King Venomancer Invoker
Lich Sand King Earthshaker Anti-Mage Jakiro
44m03s
The Prime NND
2
Rex Regum Qeon
2
August 26, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Venomancer Jakiro Sand King Juggernaut Pugna
Lich Puck Doom Abaddon Monkey King
34m03s
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Underlord Ursa Necrophos
Puck Disruptor Enchantress Troll Warlord Brewmaster
26m49s
Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Omniknight Huskar Timbersaw
Puck Oracle Underlord Chaos Knight Visage
21m18s
Magic Flying Bears
1
Losers' Round 2
EVOS Esports
2
August 27, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Batrider Silencer Kunkka Troll Warlord Invoker
Earthshaker Oracle Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Morphling
32m39s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Clockwerk Weaver Shadow Fiend
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Ursa Bounty Hunter Puck
44m57s
The Prime NND
0
Ten Twenty
0
August 27, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Enchantress Razor Nature's Prophet
Shadow Shaman Puck Kunkka Ursa Batrider
47m56s
Warlock Legion Commander Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger
Lich Sand King Monkey King Mirana Troll Warlord
28m11s
Rex Regum Qeon
2
Losers' Round 3
EVOS Esports
2
August 28, 2017 - 19:30 SGT
Earthshaker Batrider Silencer Death Prophet Ursa
Lich Puck Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Phantom Lancer
48m45s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Dark Seer Faceless Void Lina
Venomancer Shadow Shaman Kunkka Puck Troll Warlord
60m12s
Rex Regum Qeon
0
Losers' Finals
The Mongolz
1
August 29, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Venomancer Jakiro Sand King Lina Sven
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Dark Seer Weaver Death Prophet
73m39s
Earthshaker Puck Io Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
Sand King Keeper of the Light Disruptor Ursa Storm Spirit
36m00s
Earthshaker Abaddon Keeper of the Light Pugna Medusa
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Necrophos Spirit Breaker Sniper
24m41s
EVOS Esports
2
Grand Finals
Lorem Ipsum
3
August 31, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Default
32m53s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Rubick Ursa Chaos Knight
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Sniper
39m17s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Puck Huskar Oracle
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Kunkka Ursa Sniper
44m57s
EVOS Esports
1

References[edit]