ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #8

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #8
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-05-05
End Date:
2017-05-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Geek fam logo std.png
Silver.png Mvplogo std.png
Bronze.png Nasty Potato logo std.png

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #8 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $3,500 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution 7-1
2. HappyFeet Logo 2017 std.png HappyFeet 5-3
3. Team Xiaodian logo std.png XIAODIAN 4-4
4. Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz 4-4
5. 458 Production logo std.png 458 Production 0-8

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Nasty Potato logo std.png Nasty Potatoes 8-0
2. Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam 4-4
3. Execrationlogo std.png Execration 4-4
4. TPNND std.png The Prime NND 3-5
5. Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum Qeon 1-7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Nasty Potato logo std.png Nasty Potatoes
2
May 13, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Warlock Riki Lifestealer Puck Tidehunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Lina Ursa
37m30s
Monkey King Warlock Legion Commander Queen of Pain Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Medusa
46m47s
Warlock Monkey King Juggernaut Puck Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Phoenix Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit
44m45s
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
1
Team Xiaodian logo std.png XIAODIAN
1
May 17, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Treant Protector Lich Bristleback Outworld Devourer Axe
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Legion Commander Earth Spirit Jakiro Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
53m59s
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Anti-Mage Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Abaddon Witch Doctor Earthshaker Luna Templar Assassin
82m50s
Treant Protector Ursa Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Lina Keeper of the Light Sand King Razor
29m57s
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
2
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
2
May 16, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Treant Protector Legion Commander Disruptor Troll Warlord Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Ursa Shadow Shaman Mirana Outworld Devourer
26m55s
Magnus Slardar Jakiro Slark Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Riki Legion Commander Spectre Puck
37m46s
Legion Commander Slardar Dazzle Terrorblade Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Riki Lifestealer Disruptor Storm Spirit
28m35s
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
1
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
1
May 16, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Slardar Lifestealer Tinker Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Warlock Kunkka Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
50m28s
Treant Protector Bristleback Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Timbersaw Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
38m26s
Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Kunkka Invoker Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bristleback Rubick Ursa Lich Queen of Pain
50m58s
HappyFeet Logo 2017 std.png HappyFeet
2
Semifinals
Nasty Potato logo std.png Nasty Potatoes
0
May 18, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Lifestealer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Slardar Dark Seer Luna Dragon Knight
21m42s
Warlock Monkey King Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lina Rubick Sand King Weaver Timbersaw
39m21s
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
2
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
2
May 18, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Earth Spirit Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Batrider Rubick Sven Tinker
37m45s
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Riki Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Ursa Shadow Shaman Sand King Templar Assassin
32m56s
HappyFeet Logo 2017 std.png HappyFeet
0
Winners' Finals
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
0
May 21, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Lina Dazzle Slardar Axe Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Treant Protector Legion Commander Terrorblade Invoker Disruptor
34m01s
Earth Spirit Lina Witch Doctor Clinkz Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Troll Warlord Invoker Night Stalker
40m11s
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
2
Losers' Round 1
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
0
May 19, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Juggernaut Magnus Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Windranger Shadow Shaman Lycan Templar Assassin
43m06s
Legion Commander Warlock Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Death Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Lycan Tinker Jakiro
31m58s
Team Xiaodian logo std.png XIAODIAN
2
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0
May 19, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Slardar Warlock Juggernaut Dark Seer Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Crystal Maiden Sand King Sven Queen of Pain
47m21s
Nyx Assassin Warlock Rubick Spectre Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Crystal Maiden Slardar Juggernaut Lina
50m01s
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
2
Losers' Round 2
HappyFeet Logo 2017 std.png HappyFeet
2
May 24, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Jakiro Dark Seer Tusk Storm Spirit Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Bristleback Kunkka Tinker Bloodseeker
30m27s
Jakiro Abaddon Razor Tusk Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Disruptor Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
26m31s
Team Xiaodian logo std.png XIAODIAN
0
Nasty Potato logo std.png Nasty Potatoes
2
May 22, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Luna Earthshaker Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Sand King Weaver Timbersaw Lina
23m25s
TPNND std.png The Prime NND
0
Losers' Round 3
HappyFeet Logo 2017 std.png HappyFeet
0
May 25, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Legion Commander Ogre Magi Warlock Razor Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Jakiro Kunkka Luna Earthshaker Queen of Pain
44m04s
Nyx Assassin Tusk Warlock Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Juggernaut Earthshaker Tinker
39m30s
Nasty Potato logo std.png Nasty Potatoes
2
Losers' Finals
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
2
May 27, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Batrider Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Kunkka Jakiro Earthshaker Sven Queen of Pain
51m55s
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Rubick Luna Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Juggernaut Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Tidehunter
31m00s
Nasty Potato logo std.png Nasty Potatoes
0
Grand Finals
Mvplogo std.png MVP Revolution
1
May 27, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Invoker Night Stalker Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Batrider Rubick Terrorblade Dragon Knight
33m25s
Riki Dark Seer Disruptor Troll Warlord Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Bristleback Outworld Devourer
37m59s
Slardar Axe Invoker Sven Jakiro
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Sand King Terrorblade Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
30m31s
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
3

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup Rules". docs.google.com. Retrieved 8 April 2017.