ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #8

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #8
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-05-05
End Date:
2017-05-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #8 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $3,500 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. MVP Revolution 7-1
2. HappyFeet 5-3
3. XIAODIAN 4-4
4. The Mongolz 4-4
5. 458 Production 0-8

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Nasty Potatoes 8-0
2. Geek Fam 4-4
3. Execration 4-4
4. The Prime NND 3-5
5. Rex Regum Qeon 1-7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Nasty Potatoes
2
May 13, 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Warlock Riki Lifestealer Puck Tidehunter
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Lina Ursa
37m30s
Monkey King Warlock Legion Commander Queen of Pain Weaver
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Medusa
46m47s
Warlock Monkey King Juggernaut Puck Nyx Assassin
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Phoenix Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit
44m45s
The Mongolz
1
XIAODIAN
1
May 17, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Treant Protector Lich Bristleback Outworld Devourer Axe
Legion Commander Earth Spirit Jakiro Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
53m59s
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Anti-Mage Tinker
Abaddon Witch Doctor Earthshaker Luna Templar Assassin
82m50s
Treant Protector Ursa Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Invoker
Earth Spirit Lina Keeper of the Light Sand King Razor
29m57s
Geek Fam
2
MVP Revolution
2
May 16, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Treant Protector Legion Commander Disruptor Troll Warlord Invoker
Magnus Ursa Shadow Shaman Mirana Outworld Devourer
26m55s
Magnus Slardar Jakiro Slark Queen of Pain
Warlock Riki Legion Commander Spectre Puck
37m46s
Legion Commander Slardar Dazzle Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Magnus Riki Lifestealer Disruptor Storm Spirit
28m35s
Execration
1
The Prime NND
1
May 16, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Slardar Lifestealer Tinker Clockwerk
Axe Warlock Kunkka Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
50m28s
Treant Protector Bristleback Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Sand King
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Timbersaw Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
38m26s
Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Kunkka Invoker Enigma
Bristleback Rubick Ursa Lich Queen of Pain
50m58s
HappyFeet
2
Semifinals
Nasty Potatoes
0
May 18, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Lifestealer
Rubick Slardar Dark Seer Luna Dragon Knight
21m42s
Warlock Monkey King Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Magnus
Lina Rubick Sand King Weaver Timbersaw
39m21s
Geek Fam
2
MVP Revolution
2
May 18, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Earth Spirit Invoker
Treant Protector Batrider Rubick Sven Tinker
37m45s
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Riki Invoker
Treant Protector Ursa Shadow Shaman Sand King Templar Assassin
32m56s
HappyFeet
0
Winners' Finals
Geek Fam
0
May 21, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Lina Dazzle Slardar Axe Slark
Treant Protector Legion Commander Terrorblade Invoker Disruptor
34m01s
Earth Spirit Lina Witch Doctor Clinkz Slardar
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Troll Warlord Invoker Night Stalker
40m11s
MVP Revolution
2
Losers' Round 1
The Mongolz
0
May 19, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Juggernaut Magnus Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Windranger Shadow Shaman Lycan Templar Assassin
43m06s
Legion Commander Warlock Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Death Prophet
Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Lycan Tinker Jakiro
31m58s
XIAODIAN
2
Execration
0
May 19, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Slardar Warlock Juggernaut Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Magnus Crystal Maiden Sand King Sven Queen of Pain
47m21s
Nyx Assassin Warlock Rubick Spectre Puck
Magnus Crystal Maiden Slardar Juggernaut Lina
50m01s
The Prime NND
2
Losers' Round 2
HappyFeet
2
May 24, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Jakiro Dark Seer Tusk Storm Spirit Ursa
Shadow Shaman Bristleback Kunkka Tinker Bloodseeker
30m27s
Jakiro Abaddon Razor Tusk Ember Spirit
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Disruptor Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
26m31s
XIAODIAN
0
Nasty Potatoes
2
May 22, 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Luna Earthshaker Tinker
Crystal Maiden Sand King Weaver Timbersaw Lina
23m25s
The Prime NND
0
Losers' Round 3
HappyFeet
0
May 25, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Legion Commander Ogre Magi Warlock Razor Silencer
Jakiro Kunkka Luna Earthshaker Queen of Pain
44m04s
Nyx Assassin Tusk Warlock Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Juggernaut Earthshaker Tinker
39m30s
Nasty Potatoes
2
Losers' Finals
Geek Fam
2
May 27, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Batrider Invoker
Kunkka Jakiro Earthshaker Sven Queen of Pain
51m55s
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Rubick Luna Batrider
Warlock Juggernaut Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Tidehunter
31m00s
Nasty Potatoes
0
Grand Finals
MVP Revolution
1
May 27, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Default
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Invoker Night Stalker Sven
Slardar Batrider Rubick Terrorblade Dragon Knight
33m25s
Riki Dark Seer Disruptor Troll Warlord Lina
Slardar Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Bristleback Outworld Devourer
37m59s
Slardar Axe Invoker Sven Jakiro
Rubick Sand King Terrorblade Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
30m31s
Geek Fam
3

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup Rules". docs.google.com. Retrieved 8 April 2017.