ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-04-05
End Date:
2017-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #7 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $3,500 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Clutch Gamers 8-0
2. HappyFeet 5-3
3. 458 Production 4-4
4. Rex Regum Qeon 3-5
5. Trust 0-8

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Geek Fam 7-1
2. Execration 6-2
3. Nasty Potatoes 3-5
4. Next Generation 3-5
5. Vikings 1-7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Clutch Gamers
2
April 13, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Treant Protector Outworld Devourer
Crystal Maiden Ursa Shadow Fiend Timbersaw Ogre Magi
23m40s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Weaver
Rubick Ursa Riki Sand King Puck
30m10s
Next Generation
0
Nasty Potatoes
1
April 13, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Monkey King Magnus Winter Wyvern Tinker Troll Warlord
Axe Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Kunkka Pugna
36m22s
Magnus Juggernaut Rubick Lina Disruptor
Crystal Maiden Weaver Ursa Tusk Shadow Fiend
41m42s
Crystal Maiden Tinker Axe Ursa Kunkka
Abaddon Warlock Juggernaut Sand King Lina
43m53s
HappyFeet
2
Geek Fam
0
April 14, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Io Sand King Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Magnus Disruptor Lina Terrorblade
28m22s
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Warlock Shadow Fiend Monkey King
Rubick Treant Protector Abaddon Juggernaut Sniper
40m15s
Rex Regum Qeon
2
Execration
1
April 14, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Slardar Dark Seer Juggernaut Warlock Tinker
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Omniknight Invoker
39m49s
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Rubick Invoker Ogre Magi
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Lina Vengeful Spirit Pudge
52m27s
Slardar Invoker Crystal Maiden Axe Morphling
Lifestealer Lina Rubick Legion Commander Ancient Apparition
48m24s
458 Production
2
Semifinals
Clutch Gamers
W
April 17, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Clutch Gamers received default win.
HappyFeet
-
Rex Regum Qeon
0
April 17, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Magnus Rubick Anti-Mage Puck
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Lifestealer Storm Spirit Night Stalker
60m27s
Earth Spirit Alchemist Weaver Venomancer Disruptor
Rubick Abaddon Axe Tinker Anti-Mage
55m49s
458 Production
2
Winners' Finals
Clutch Gamers
2
April 20, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Monkey King Weaver Rubick Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
Treant Protector Abaddon Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman Morphling
22m39s
Monkey King Dark Seer Oracle Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Crystal Maiden Slardar Templar Assassin Omniknight Lifestealer
17m58s
458 Production
0
Losers' Round 1
Next Generation
0
April 15, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Slardar Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Batrider
Monkey King Axe Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Terrorblade
27m23s
Juggernaut Sand King Dazzle Disruptor Alchemist
Magnus Monkey King Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Puck
23m56s
Nasty Potatoes
2
Geek Fam
2
April 15, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Slardar Lifestealer Abaddon Invoker Disruptor
Weaver Rubick Winter Wyvern Axe Alchemist
25m34s
Slardar Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Underlord
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Warlock Riki Lina
31m50s
Execration
0
Losers' Round 2
HappyFeet
-
April 18, 2017 - 10:00 CEST
HappyFeet forfeit their remaining matches.
Nasty Potatoes
W
Rex Regum Qeon
0
April 18, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Weaver Rubick Riki Ember Spirit Underlord
Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Tinker Luna Sand King
25m36s
Rex Regum QEON forfeit game 2 due to one player being sick. [2]
Geek Fam
2
Losers' Round 3
Nasty Potatoes
0
April 19, 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Monkey King Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Puck
Abaddon Weaver Rubick Night Stalker Slark
30m11s
Warlock Axe Rubick Queen of Pain Luna
Abaddon Lifestealer Witch Doctor Riki Ember Spirit
29m19s
Geek Fam
2
Losers' Finals
458 Production
0
April 20, 2017 - 21:30 SGT
Monkey King Weaver Dazzle Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Abaddon Slardar Luna Rubick Outworld Devourer
26m51s
Warlock Axe Pudge Invoker Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Weaver Witch Doctor Juggernaut Clockwerk
20m56s
Geek Fam
2
Grand Finals
Clutch Gamers
3
April 21, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Default
Nyx Assassin Invoker Oracle Legion Commander Slark
Abaddon Juggernaut Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Luna
25m11s
Sand King Oracle Magnus Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Tinker Earth Spirit Legion Commander
35m10s
Geek Fam
0

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup Rules". docs.google.com. Retrieved 8 April 2017.
  2. @RRQ_ Qeon (18 April 2017). "Our journey on PD cupSEA has ended here". Twitter. Retrieved 18 April 2017.