ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #6

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Group Stage & Playoffs
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-03-15
End Date:
2017-03-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Geek Fam
 HappyFeet
 EVOS Esports
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Southeast Asia #6 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $3,500 USD.

Place $ USD Team
1st $2,000 Geek Fam Geek Fam
2nd $1,000 HappyFeet HappyFeet
3rd $500 EVOS Esports EVOS Esports
4th - Execration Execration
5th-6th - Rex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON
Clutch Gamers Clutch Gamers
7th-8th - Trust Trust
Next Generation Next Generation
9th-10th - MVP/MVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix
PewPew VietNam PewPew VietNam

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Execration Execration 6-2
2. Clutch Gamers Clutch Gamers 5-1
3. HappyFeet HappyFeet 5-3
4. Trust Trust 2-4
5. MVP/MVP HOT6ix MVP HOT6ix 0-8

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. EVOS Esports EVOS Esports 7-1
2. Geek Fam Geek Fam 5-3
3. Rex Regum QEON Rex Regum QEON 4-4
4. Next Generation Next Generation 3-5
5. PewPew VietNam PewPew VietNam 1-7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
EVOS Esports
2
23 March 2017 - 09:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Disruptor Shadow Fiend Slark
Magnus Rubick Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
51m01s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Warlock Axe Weaver
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Lion Bounty Hunter Lone Druid
37m22s
Trust
0
Rex Regum QEON
1
23 March 2017 - 12:30 CET
Tusk Shadow Fiend Rubick Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin
Disruptor Weaver Sand King Ogre Magi Alchemist
39m57s
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Venomancer Terrorblade Tusk
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Rubick Outworld Devourer Timbersaw
51m34s
Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Lifestealer Disruptor Troll Warlord
Slardar Warlock Legion Commander Sniper Morphling
24m40s
Clutch Gamers
2
Execration
2
24 March 2017 - 09:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Timbersaw Invoker Weaver
Centaur Warrunner Windranger Pudge Ursa Outworld Devourer
29m51s
Rubick Magnus Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Omniknight
Centaur Warrunner Windranger Abaddon Axe Sniper
40m30s
Slardar Lion Invoker Ursa Timbersaw
Weaver Clockwerk Io Legion Commander Naga Siren
27m29s
Next Generation
1
HappyFeet
0
24 March 2017 - 12:30 CET
Rubick Ursa Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Sniper
Abaddon Venomancer Witch Doctor Clinkz Templar Assassin
67m07s
Nyx Assassin Weaver Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Mirana
Abaddon Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Puck
45m45s
Geek Fam
2
Semifinals
EVOS Esports
2
26 March 2017 - 12:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Invoker Ursa Disruptor Brewmaster
Rubick Juggernaut Ogre Magi Weaver Alchemist
23m44s
Crystal Maiden Ursa Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Enchantress
Dazzle Sand King Juggernaut Batrider Alchemist
34m05s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Venomancer Faceless Void Disruptor
Crystal Maiden Sand King Lifestealer Puck Alchemist
35m13s
Clutch Gamers
1
Execration
0
26 March 2017 - 15:30 CET
Slardar Rubick Omniknight Invoker Gyrocopter
Earth Spirit Abaddon Silencer Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
30m23s
Ogre Magi Silencer Timbersaw Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Earth Spirit Axe Keeper of the Light Invoker Clinkz
35m48s
Geek Fam
2
Winners' Finals
EVOS Esports
0
28 March 2017 - 11:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Invoker Brewmaster Faceless Void Crystal Maiden
Slardar Venomancer Disruptor Lifestealer Viper
28m02s
Slardar Keeper of the Light Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Puck Spectre
43m50s
Geek Fam
2
Losers' Round 1
Trust
0
25 March 2017 - 14:00 CET
Magnus Silencer Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Terrorblade
Axe Rubick Lifestealer Invoker Centaur Warrunner
46m11s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Earth Spirit Tinker Tidehunter
Tusk Warlock Shadow Fiend Omniknight Ember Spirit
35m53s
Rex Regum QEON
2
Next Generation
0
25 March 2017 - 08:00 CET
Slardar Disruptor Shadow Fiend Weaver Nyx Assassin
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Monkey King Templar Assassin
32m31s
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Omniknight Invoker Slark
Nyx Assassin Rubick Weaver Lina Bloodseeker
21m40s
HappyFeet
2
Losers' Round 2
Execration
2
27 March 2017 - 09:00 CET
Earth Spirit Warlock Legion Commander Lina Spectre
Slardar Juggernaut Disruptor Omniknight Shadow Fiend
31m04s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Disruptor Invoker Faceless Void
Warlock Magnus Lina Anti-Mage Nyx Assassin
33m30s
Abaddon Io Lion Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
Disruptor Ogre Magi Invoker Brewmaster Slark
31m49s
Rex Regum QEON
1
Clutch Gamers
0
27 March 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Invoker Rubick Brewmaster Faceless Void
Juggernaut Disruptor Tusk Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
26m10s
Tusk Rubick Morphling Timbersaw Puck
Weaver Ogre Magi Legion Commander Juggernaut Ember Spirit
37m33s
HappyFeet
2
Losers' Round 3
Execration
1
28 March 2017 - 14:30 CET
Slardar Silencer Dark Seer Alchemist Slark
Magnus Rubick Lifestealer Kunkka Invoker
62m02s
Weaver Rubick Omniknight Sand King Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Disruptor Lifestealer Axe
29m26s
Slardar Rubick Magnus Ursa Lone Druid
Nyx Assassin Weaver Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Tinker
29m02s
HappyFeet
2
Losers' Finals
EVOS Esports
1
29 March 2017 - 13:00 CET
Slardar Axe Rubick Invoker Phantom Assassin
Magnus Juggernaut Witch Doctor Tusk Tinker
31m21s
Weaver Centaur Warrunner Ursa Templar Assassin Crystal Maiden
Magnus Rubick Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Terrorblade
47m12s
Slardar Venomancer Disruptor Juggernaut Windranger
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Rubick Dark Seer Alchemist
46m48s
HappyFeet
2
Grand Finals
Geek Fam
3
31 March 2017 - 10:00 CET
Default
Slardar Juggernaut Warlock Underlord Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Axe Silencer Invoker
43m52s
Slardar Axe Keeper of the Light Invoker Clinkz
Magnus Juggernaut Warlock Tusk Phantom Assassin
26m14s
HappyFeet
0

References[edit]