ProDota Cup Southeast Asia #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDota Cup Southeast Asia #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-10
End Date:
2017-01-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Southeast Asia #4 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Participants[edit]

1 PewPew VietNam replaced NewHope.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. HappyFeet 3-1-0 7p
2. The Mongolz 2-2-0 6p
3. Rex Regum Qeon 1-2-1 4p
4. See You Again 0-2-2 2p
5. Entity eSports 0-1-3 1p

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Mineski.GGNetwork 4-0-0 8p
2. PewPew VietNam 2-0-2 4p
3. Clutch Gamers 1-2-1 4p
4. EVOS Esports 0-2-2 2p
5. Team Legion 0-2-2 2p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
HappyFeet
2
17 January 2017 - 11:30 CET
Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Magnus
Slardar Axe Keeper of the Light Puck Meepo
27m01s
Dark Seer Ogre Magi Timbersaw Sniper Legion Commander
Juggernaut Oracle Sand King Outworld Devourer Pudge
27m41s
EVOS Esports
0
Clutch Gamers
2
18 January 2017 - 11:30 CET
Disruptor Luna Axe Kunkka Templar Assassin
Slardar Lifestealer Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
30m01s
Ogre Magi Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Chen
Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Disruptor Queen of Pain
34m39s
Slardar Bane Abaddon Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Mirana Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
26m53s
Rex Regum Qeon
1
The Mongolz
2
18 January 2017 - 08:00 CET
Slardar Ogre Magi Rubick Sniper Axe
Dark Seer Weaver Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut
26m58s
Slardar Sand King Vengeful Spirit Slark Templar Assassin
Legion Commander Rubick Ogre Magi Morphling Necrophos
48m55s
Sand King Lifestealer Sniper Lich Warlock
Slardar Rubick Phantom Assassin Spirit Breaker Morphling
47m42s
PewPew VietNam
1
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
19 January 2017 - 14:30 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Mirana Tidehunter Timbersaw
Rubick Sand King Ogre Magi Lone Druid Slark
19m59s
Crystal Maiden Sand King Enchantress Faceless Void Magnus
Slardar Rubick Mirana Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
45m44s
See You Again
0
Semifinals
HappyFeet
1
20 January 2017 - 09:00 CET
Luna Rubick Dazzle Legion Commander Juggernaut
Slardar Disruptor Terrorblade Axe Puck
45m04s
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Weaver Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Rubick Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
38m04s
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Puck Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Slardar Templar Assassin Terrorblade Underlord
45m40s
Clutch Gamers
2
The Mongolz
0
21 January 2017 - 14:30 CET
Ogre Magi Batrider Lion Sven Shadow Fiend
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Ember Spirit
23m35s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Juggernaut Bane Lifestealer
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Axe Tinker Riki
39m33s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Winners' Finals
Clutch Gamers
1
24 January 2017 - 9:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Oracle Kunkka Nature's Prophet Shadow Fiend
Slardar Rubick Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
26m36s
Luna Silencer Pudge Sand King Templar Assassin
Rubick Enigma Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Sniper
36m18s
Ogre Magi Batrider Dazzle Morphling Ursa
Pudge Oracle Luna Slardar Ember Spirit
45m24s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Losers' Round 1
EVOS Esports
2
19 January 2017 - 11:00 CET
Rubick Axe Spirit Breaker Slark Razor
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Sand King Templar Assassin Winter Wyvern
37m04s
Rubick Luna Axe Spirit Breaker Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Sand King Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit
47m09s
Rex Regum Qeon
0
PewPew VietNam
2
20 January 2017 - 12:30 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Puck
Slardar Sand King Weaver Silencer Lone Druid
49m38s
Underlord Rubick Luna Weaver Templar Assassin
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Batrider Lifestealer
63m28s
Sand King Luna Warlock Pudge Outworld Devourer
Slardar Juggernaut Oracle Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
40m30s
See You Again
1
Losers' Round 2
The Mongolz
1
22 January 2017 - 09:00 CET
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Slardar Ember Spirit Jakiro
Underlord Rubick Morphling Queen of Pain Luna
48m31s
Io Lifestealer Disruptor Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Slardar Weaver Keeper of the Light Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
43m04s
Slardar Oracle Lifestealer Axe Queen of Pain
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Dazzle Meepo
36m37s
EVOS Esports
2
HappyFeet
2
22 January 2017 - 12:40 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Disruptor Nyx Assassin Invoker
Slardar Silencer Medusa Drow Ranger Earth Spirit
35m54s
Luna Slardar Dazzle Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit
Legion Commander Ogre Magi Silencer Storm Spirit Sven
25m36s
PewPew VietNam
0
Losers' Round 3
EVOS Esports
1
23 January 2017 - 9:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Sand King Keeper of the Light Invoker
Slardar Luna Shadow Demon Weaver Queen of Pain
56m41s
Drow Ranger Weaver Ogre Magi Puck Viper
Slardar Rubick Mirana Templar Assassin Legion Commander
42m23s
Ogre Magi Slardar Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Arc Warden
Silencer Lifestealer Legion Commander Tinker Earth Spirit
28m59s
HappyFeet
2
Losers' Finals
Clutch Gamers
2
24 January 2017 - 12:30 CET
Oracle Drow Ranger Kunkka Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
Dark Seer Slardar Dazzle Tinker Lifestealer
43m47s
Shadow Demon Luna Slardar Dragon Knight Sand King
Underlord Rubick Ogre Magi Terrorblade Invoker
50m37s
HappyFeet
0
Grand Finals
Mineski.GGNetwork
3
25 January 2017 - 09:00 CET
Default
Pudge Batrider Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Morphling
Shadow Demon Luna Slardar Legion Commander Puck
40m11s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Lifestealer Batrider
Dark Seer Disruptor Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Omniknight
31m45s
Clutch Gamers
0