ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Southeast Asia #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-10-12
End Date:
2016-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Teamfacelesslogo std.png
Silver.png Rexregumlogo std.png
Bronze.png Ravelogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Southeast Asia #3 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Table
1. Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON 7-1
2. Ravelogo std.png Rave 6-2
3. Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz 5-3
4. Entity small.png Entity eSports 2-6
5. Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys 0-8

Group B[edit]

Table
1. Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless 7-1
2. Wgunitylogo std.png WarriorsGaming.Unity 5-3
3. Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming 3-5
4. S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos 3-5
5. Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust 2-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
2
21 October 2016 - 13:30 CEST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Warlock Weaver Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Axe Luna Elder Titan Puck
29m44s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Ursa Earth Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Dazzle Mirana
52m22s
Entity small.png Entity eSports
0
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
3 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Elder Titan Sand King Silencer Slark Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Rubick Bounty Hunter Lifestealer
53m48s
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Meepo Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Sand King Rubick Storm Spirit Clinkz
41m43s
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Disruptor Sand King Jakiro Ursa
25m03s
Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming
1
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
2
21 October 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Warlock Omniknight Slardar Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Ogre Magi Puck Rubick Ursa
44m06s
Nyx Assassin Oracle Undying Timbersaw Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Axe Kunkka Anti-Mage Tinker
26m45s
Nyx Assassin Warlock Mirana Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Oracle Beastmaster Sniper
28m49s
S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos
1
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
22 October 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Rubick Clinkz Sand King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Disruptor Invoker Pudge Sven
57m36s
Shadow Demon Axe Outworld Devourer Elder Titan Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Kunkka Tinker Rubick Anti-Mage Sand King
41m00s
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Mirana Broodmother Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Oracle Outworld Devourer Slardar Bounty Hunter
20m58s
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
1
Semifinals
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
2
3 November 2016 - 13:30 CET
Batrider Disruptor Riki Lifestealer Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Rubick Slark Bounty Hunter Morphling
34m32s
Batrider Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Timbersaw Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Slardar Mirana
29m14s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
2
1 November 2016 - 12:30 CET
Slardar Disruptor Dark Seer Ursa Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Juggernaut Earth Spirit Rubick Tinker
46m12s
Shadow Demon Luna Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Batrider Lifestealer Elder Titan Storm Spirit
53m13s
Io Sand King Lion Alchemist Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Earth Spirit Timbersaw Night Stalker
59m23s
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
1
Winners' Finals
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
2
4 November 2016 - 08:00 CET
Ogre Magi Slardar Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Drow Ranger Weaver Mirana Centaur Warrunner
20m55s
Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Naga Siren
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Alchemist
25m33s
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Outworld Devourer Disruptor Lifestealer Legion Commander
27m37s
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
1
Losers' Round 1
Entity small.png Entity eSports
0
4 November 2016 - 12:00 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Oracle Axe Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Faceless Void Mirana Outworld Devourer
26m25s
Slardar Drow Ranger Rubick Mirana Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Dark Seer Lion Kunkka
24m49s
Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming
2
S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos
2
24 October 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Axe Dazzle Warlock Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Sand King Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Mirana
45m46s
Faceless Void Silencer Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Clinkz
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Dark Seer Pudge Viper
24m42s
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
1
Losers' Round 2
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
5 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Warlock Axe Vengeful Spirit Slark Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Batrider Io Morphling Bloodseeker
23m41s
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Lich Puck Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Sniper Rubick Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void
40m11s
Batrider Ogre Magi Rubick Morphling Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Oracle Juggernaut Axe Pudge
32m02s
Power Gaming logo std.png Power Gaming
1
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
2 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Juggernaut Oracle Batrider Elder Titan Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Axe Disruptor Puck Slark
30m38s
Rubick Phantom Assassin Crystal Maiden Omniknight Chen
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Drow Ranger Batrider Venomancer Mirana
30m05s
S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos
0
Losers' Round 3
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
5 November 2016 - 12:30 CET
Outworld Devourer Batrider Oracle Huskar Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Lion Bloodseeker Magnus Sniper
24m28s
Mirana Disruptor Timbersaw Lich Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Silencer Pudge Sand King
55m58s
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Drow Ranger Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Pugna Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet
39m10s
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
1
Losers' Finals
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
2
7 November 2016 - 11:00 CET
Slardar Disruptor Slark Chen Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Ogre Magi Oracle Dark Seer Morphling
36m01s
Slardar Lifestealer Clockwerk Sniper Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Disruptor Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
40m55s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Grand Finals
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
3
8 November 2016 - 09:00 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Ogre Magi Batrider Disruptor Lifestealer Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Juggernaut Lion Io Dragon Knight
20m37s
Nyx Assassin Undying Crystal Maiden Weaver Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Batrider Lion Alchemist
37m48s
Team Faceless has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
0