ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-09-14
End Date:
2016-09-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Southeast Asia #2 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

1 Execration withdrew and was replaced by Arcanys Gaming.
2 Tangerine was replaced by S1 Lykos.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Table
1. Rex Regum Qeon 6-2
2. The Mongolz 4-4
2. Entity eSports 4-4
2. Signature.Trust 4-4
5. Arcanys 2-6

Group B[edit]

Table
1. WarriorsGaming.Unity 6-2
3. Power Gaming 5-3
3. Rave 5-3
4. s1 Lykos 2-6
5. TNC Pro Team 2-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Signature.Trust
0
23 September 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Venomancer Storm Spirit
Mirana Slardar Axe Keeper of the Light Juggernaut
42m49s
Shadow Demon Sand King Juggernaut Riki Morphling
Drow Ranger Oracle Puck Beastmaster Mirana
32m23s
Rave
2
Rex Regum Qeon
0
22 September 2016 - 7:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Oracle Puck Razor Chen
Axe Kunkka Juggernaut Silencer Queen of Pain
48m25s
Drow Ranger Batrider Lion Rubick Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Mirana Sand King Luna Puck
25m39s
s1 Lykos
2
Power Gaming
0
24 September 2016 - 10:05 CEST
Oracle Juggernaut Sand King Elder Titan Storm Spirit
Axe Dazzle Io Morphling Tiny
35m21s
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Mirana Slark Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Io Batrider Juggernaut Sven
36m19s
The Mongolz
2
WG.Unity
2
24 September 2016 - 7:50 CEST
not played
Dazzle Faceless Void Luna Naga Siren Mirana
Sand King Lion Kunkka Juggernaut Storm Spirit
44m01s
ENTiTy eSports gathered late for more than 30 min.
Entity eSports
0
Semifinals
Rave
2
26 September 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Faceless Void Lich Kunkka Outworld Devourer Timbersaw
Sand King Juggernaut Silencer Earth Spirit Alchemist
34m15s
Sand King Oracle Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
Drow Ranger Kunkka Mirana Vengeful Spirit Slardar
39m49s
s1 Lykos
0
The Mongolz
1
26 September 2016 - 13:30 CEST
Io Nyx Assassin Rubick Luna Alchemist
Outworld Devourer Disruptor Axe Omniknight Templar Assassin
33m27s
Io Outworld Devourer Axe Spirit Breaker Tinker
Ogre Magi Sand King Magnus Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit
32m31s
Oracle Bounty Hunter Morphling Beastmaster Tiny
Axe Lion Juggernaut Earth Spirit Luna
20m36s
WG.Unity
2
Winners' Finals
Rave
0
28 September 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Axe Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Invoker Venomancer Morphling
38m07s
Sand King Lich Morphling Nyx Assassin Puck
Dazzle Juggernaut Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Dark Seer
44m04s
WG.Unity
2
Losers' Round 1
Signature.Trust
2
26 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Phantom Assassin Oracle Ogre Magi Batrider Silencer
Drow Ranger Dazzle Puck Queen of Pain Disruptor
32m05s
Kunkka Axe Juggernaut Huskar Warlock
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Magnus Sven Witch Doctor
27m33s
Rex Regum Qeon
0
Entity eSports
0
27 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Batrider Ogre Magi Invoker Rubick Luna
Axe Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Slark
28m03s
Earthshaker Juggernaut Slark Lion Sand King
Rubick Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Mirana Outworld Devourer
24m47s
Power Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
The Mongolz
0
27 September 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Oracle Batrider Spirit Breaker Tinker Lifestealer
Kunkka Shadow Demon Morphling Axe Juggernaut
40m10s
Axe Silencer Slark Lion Juggernaut
Oracle Batrider Timbersaw Kunkka Luna
31m25s
Signature.Trust
2
s1 Lykos
0
28 September 2016
Kunkka Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Puck Storm Spirit
Axe Phantom Assassin Elder Titan Juggernaut Keeper of the Light
67m30s
Axe Kunkka Silencer Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
Ogre Magi Batrider Rubick Morphling Invoker
59m52s
Power Gaming
2
Losers' Round 3
Signature.Trust
2
29 September 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Tusk Weaver
Oracle Batrider Silencer Lifestealer Naga Siren
68m10s
Oracle Kunkka Dark Seer Morphling Timbersaw
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Night Stalker Tinker
54m04s
Power Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
Rave
1
29 September 2016 - 13:40 CEST
Axe Elder Titan Silencer Slark Invoker
Batrider Oracle Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Luna
44m03s
Oracle Axe Naga Siren Huskar Juggernaut
Faceless Void Lich Morphling Lion Medusa
30m19s
Axe Earth Spirit Silencer Juggernaut Meepo
Oracle Batrider Ogre Magi Medusa Timbersaw
34m05s
Signature.Trust
2
Grand Finals
WG.Unity
3
September 30, 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Default
Elder Titan Juggernaut Warlock Disruptor Meepo
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Morphling Naga Siren Timbersaw
21m56s
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Undying Outworld Devourer
Batrider Ogre Magi Warlock Huskar Naga Siren
22m57s
Signature.Trust
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]