ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Southeast Asia #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-08-15
End Date:
2016-08-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Southeast Asia #1 is a tournament for 10 Southeast Asian teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Table
1. WarriorsGaming.Unity 8-0
2. Beyond Infinity 4-4
2. Signature.Trust 4-4
2. Execration 4-4
5. Arcanys 0-8

Group B[edit]

Table
1. Power Gaming 7-1
1. Orange.Taring 7-1
3. Rex Regum Qeon 3-5
4. The Mongolz 2-6
5. Rave 1-7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
WG.Unity
2
22 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Batrider Oracle Phantom Lancer Luna
Keeper of the Light Faceless Void Invoker Kunkka Gyrocopter
23m57s
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Magnus Lich Troll Warlord
Ogre Magi Io Phantom Assassin Tiny Beastmaster
25m55s
The Mongolz
0
Power Gaming
0
22 August 2016 - 13:30 CEST
Sand King Invoker Ancient Apparition Kunkka Weaver
Dazzle Axe Undying Luna Naga Siren
35m32s
Elder Titan Batrider Morphling Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Mirana Nyx Assassin Luna Puck
32m51s
Signature.Trust
2
Orange.Taring
2
23 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Sand King Dazzle Drow Ranger Medusa Disruptor
Luna Dark Seer Oracle Io Tiny
38m56s
Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Slardar Outworld Devourer
Faceless Void Silencer Timbersaw Elder Titan Weaver
25m41s
Beyond Infinity
0
Rex Regum Qeon
0
24 August 2016 - 13:30 CEST
Batrider Axe Ogre Magi Slark Oracle
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Earth Spirit Dark Seer Medusa
29m01s
Rubick Oracle Razor Batrider Timbersaw
Kunkka Sand King Shadow Shaman Sven Invoker
64m47s
Execration
2
Semifinals
WG.Unity
2
25 August 2016 - 13:30 CEST
Sand King Rubick Night Stalker Phantom Assassin Warlock
Dazzle Axe Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Rubick
20m06s
Riki Oracle Legion Commander Omniknight Meepo
Shadow Demon Luna Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer Slardar
35m06s
Signature.Trust
0
Orange.Taring
0
25 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Axe Earth Spirit Juggernaut Slark
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Mirana Io Batrider
25m47s
Sand King Dazzle Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Lone Druid
Juggernaut Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Dark Seer Tinker
42m51s
Execration
2
Winners' Finals
WG.Unity
1
28 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Kunkka Pudge Mirana
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Puck
39m27s
Ogre Magi Batrider Io Bristleback Morphling
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Dark Seer Earth Spirit Mirana
30m48s
Juggernaut Timbersaw Disruptor Ogre Magi Night Stalker
Io Axe Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Invoker
26m54s
Execration
2
Losers' Round 1
The Mongolz
2
24 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Faceless Void Oracle Slark Magnus Lich
Mirana Ogre Magi Axe Morphling Rubick
31m16s
Batrider Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Naga Siren Sven
Ogre Magi Mirana Juggernaut Slardar Chen
49m30s
Batrider Kunkka Huskar Silencer Templar Assassin
Mirana Oracle Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Legion Commander
45m56s
Power Gaming
1
Beyond Infinity
1
26 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Oracle Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Batrider Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Sven Sand King
39m44s
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Invoker Morphling Earth Spirit
Sand King Faceless Void Ogre Magi Lina Slark
26m52s
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Invoker Io Chaos Knight
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Kunkka Faceless Void Magnus
37m29s
Rex Regum Qeon
2
Losers' Round 2
Orange.Taring
2
27 August 2016 - 19:30 SGT
Faceless Void Elder Titan Witch Doctor Luna Zeus
Night Stalker Oracle Dark Seer Juggernaut Alchemist
31m44s
Faceless Void Riki Witch Doctor Clinkz Lina
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Kunkka Juggernaut Magnus
29m23s
Ogre Magi Axe Drow Ranger Medusa Rubick
Sand King Disruptor Undying Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
38m02s
The Mongolz
1
Signature.Trust
2
27 August 2016 - 16:00 SGT
Axe Undying Rubick Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Mirana Drow Ranger Timbersaw Ogre Magi Slardar
38m45s
Axe Dazzle Ogre Magi Medusa Juggernaut
Sand King Undying Timbersaw Disruptor Alchemist
44m25s
Axe Dazzle Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
Sand King Timbersaw Oracle Alchemist Night Stalker
24m16s
Rex Regum Qeon
1
Losers' Round 3
Orange.Taring
2
28 August 2016 - 13:30 CEST
Sand King Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Weaver Tiny
Axe Undying Rubick Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
33m41s
Ogre Magi Weaver Lina Timbersaw Storm Spirit
Axe Undying Rubick Phantom Assassin Anti-Mage
69m28s
Sand King Witch Doctor Luna Vengeful Spirit Razor
Undying Axe Rubick Juggernaut Phantom Assassin
40m16s
Signature.Trust
1
Losers' Finals
WG.Unity
2
29 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Batrider Rubick Morphling Mirana
Axe Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Luna Outworld Devourer
27m56s
Axe Dazzle Invoker Io Sven
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Razor Faceless Void Puck
29m18s
Orange.Taring
0
Grand Finals
Execration
2
30 August 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Default
Batrider Oracle Drow Ranger Kunkka Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Rubick Morphling Phantom Assassin
30m54s
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Tidehunter Timbersaw Disruptor
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Magnus Kunkka Slark
32m12s
Sand King Ogre Magi Morphling Silencer Lifestealer
Dazzle Axe Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Tinker
27m00s
Sand King Kunkka Faceless Void Invoker Crystal Maiden
Axe Dazzle Ogre Magi Luna Pudge
23m13s
Execration has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
WG.Unity
3

External Links[edit]

References[edit]