ProDotA Cup Europe #9

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #9
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-08-15
End Date:
2016-09-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png ProdotaGamingLogo std.png
Silver.png Kaipilogo std.png
Bronze.png Flipsid3logo std.png
Copper.png Comanche logo std.png

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #9 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Comanche
1Russia Chappie 
2Russia iLTW 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia Misha 
E-LAB
1Germany Black^ 
2Lebanon ROTM 
3Lebanon CBS 
4Lebanon GH 
5Lebanon Eixn 
GUS Gaming
1Russia GoDNeSS 
2Russia iMBa 
3Russia orb1ta 
4Russia Zara 
5Russia S1D 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
19 August 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Kunkka Nyx Assassin Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin
31m41s
Timbersaw Oracle Sand King Undying Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Axe Lion Shadow Fiend Luna
37m10s
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
0
NoLifer5 logo std.png NoLifer5
0
15 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Medusa Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Ogre Magi Razor Dark Seer
35m25s
Drow Ranger Faceless Void Oracle Puck Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Sand King Elder Titan Enchantress Tinker
29m52s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
2
GUSGamingLogo std.png GUS Gaming
0
16 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Invoker Nyx Assassin Kunkka Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Axe Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Slardar
54m20s
Oracle Invoker Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Sand King Juggernaut Enchantress Naga Siren
32m28s
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
2
Dogelogo std.png Team Doge
2
16 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Oracle Juggernaut Sand King Bounty Hunter Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Shadow Demon Slardar Timbersaw Templar Assassin
25m07s
Mirana Oracle Axe Omniknight Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Juggernaut Sand King Riki Alchemist
41m18s
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
0
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
17 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Elder Titan Oracle Faceless Void Templar Assassin Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Kunkka Riki Centaur Warrunner Medusa
42m16s
Mirana Beastmaster Spirit Breaker Lion Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Night Stalker Kunkka Huskar Oracle
40m47s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
0
17 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Mirana Elder Titan Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Drow Ranger Oracle Invoker Sand King Kunkka
53m56s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Axe Lion Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Drow Ranger Oracle Puck Keeper of the Light Timbersaw
52m21s
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
2
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
2
18 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Mirana Elder Titan Juggernaut Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Pudge Terrorblade Disruptor Lifestealer
39m45s
Kunkka Oracle Batrider Morphling Meepo
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Pudge Techies Mirana Alchemist Ancient Apparition
55m49s
TeamBadEnglishlogo std.png Bad English
0
4Vikings+Dane small.png 4 Vikings + Dane
1
18 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Elder Titan Beastmaster Puck Disruptor Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Morphling Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Sven
31m25s
Timbersaw Dazzle Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Ursa Outworld Devourer
54m47s
Timbersaw Dazzle Earth Spirit Oracle Lifestealer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Juggernaut Huskar Silencer Tidehunter
52m23s
Valkyrie eSports logo std.png Valkyrie eSports
2
Quarterfinals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
22 August 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Faceless Void Elder Titan Keeper of the Light Slardar Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Axe Riki Juggernaut Invoker
71m22s
Drow Ranger Io Sand King Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Axe Elder Titan Juggernaut Queen of Pain
47m32s
Drow Ranger Sand King Keeper of the Light Kunkka Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Axe Invoker Riki Morphling
52m42s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
2
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
2
20 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Elder Titan Dark Seer Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Juggernaut Alchemist Night Stalker Disruptor
46m27s
Kunkka Naga Siren Skywrath Mage Timbersaw Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Juggernaut Sand King Undying Anti-Mage
59m06s
Io Batrider Mirana Kunkka Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Sand King Slark Puck Legion Commander
40m16s
Dogelogo std.png Team Doge
1
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
21 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Elder Titan Batrider Bane Templar Assassin Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Invoker Slark
27m40s
Timbersaw Faceless Void Lich Shadow Shaman Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Bane Razor Doom Sniper
43m51s
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
2
21 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Oracle Dark Seer Riki Anti-Mage Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Elder Titan Kunkka Morphling Batrider Terrorblade
53m11s
Kunkka Oracle Centaur Warrunner Razor Meepo
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Drow Ranger Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Venomancer Death Prophet
34m13s
Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Oracle Alchemist Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Disruptor Beastmaster Lich Invoker
30m02s
Valkyrie eSports logo std.png Valkyrie eSports
1
Semifinals
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
2
23 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Oracle Axe Riki Razor Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
34m44s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Dark Seer Kunkka Alchemist Shadow Fiend
25m08s
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
0
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
23 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Slark Mirana Sand King Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Kunkka Tidehunter Io Lone Druid Storm Spirit
47m24s
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Slardar Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Kunkka Batrider Winter Wyvern Alchemist Meepo
57m26s
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
0
Winners' Finals
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
0
25 August 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Axe Dazzle Faceless Void Invoker Skywrath Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Mirana Lion Morphling Tidehunter
52m37s
Shadow Demon Axe Riki Invoker Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Mirana Lina Slardar Sven
30m06s
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
Losers' Round 1
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
1
22 August 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Huskar Batrider Io Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Lich Tinker Slark Rubick
21m35s
NoLifer5 logo std.png NoLifer5
0
GUSGamingLogo std.png GUS Gaming
W
19 August 2016 - 17:30 CEST
GUS Gaming received a defwin.
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
-
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
20 August 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Kunkka Dark Seer Morphling Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Dazzle Sand King Juggernaut Huskar
30m34s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
TeamBadEnglishlogo std.png Bad English
1
21 August 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Sand King Riki Lion Ursa Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Batrider Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Sven
57m37s
4Vikings+Dane small.png 4 Vikings + Dane
0
Losers' Round 2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
24 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Mirana Oracle Axe Huskar Undying
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Kunkka Sand King Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
34m49s
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
0
Dogelogo std.png Team Doge
1
22 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Sand King Elder Titan Chaos Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Huskar Phantom Assassin
32m35s
GUSGamingLogo std.png GUS Gaming
0
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
22 August 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Shadow Demon Tidehunter Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Elder Titan Winter Wyvern Alchemist Luna
34m53s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Valkyrie eSports logo std.png Valkyrie eSports
0
22 August 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Elder Titan Kunkka Axe Weaver Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Oracle Clockwerk Lifestealer
29m37s
TeamBadEnglishlogo std.png Bad English
1
Losers' Round 3
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
24 August 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Kunkka Luna Batrider Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Faceless Void Mirana Elder Titan Tiny
47m03s
Dogelogo std.png Team Doge
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
24 August 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Faceless Void Sand King Dazzle Undying Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Ogre Magi Huskar Dark Seer
33m34s
TeamBadEnglishlogo std.png Bad English
0
Losers' Round 4
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
1
26 August 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Oracle Alchemist Juggernaut Slardar Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Axe Kunkka Ursa Sven
26m24s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
0
25 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Io Axe Juggernaut Witch Doctor Zeus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Oracle Undying Death Prophet Sven
52m30s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Losers' Semifinals
Comanche logo std.png Comanche
-
28 August 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Comanche forfeited the match as they preferred to play in another tournament.
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
W
Losers' Finals
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
0
29 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Razor Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Shadow Demon Kunkka Mirana Tinker
48m17s
Sand King Shadow Demon Kunkka Invoker Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Dazzle Mirana Rubick Alchemist
35m13s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
2 September 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Earthshaker Timbersaw Oracle Huskar Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Mirana Ancient Apparition Drow Ranger
54m09s
Oracle Batrider Drow Ranger Mirana Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Faceless Void Dazzle Elder Titan Alchemist
56m03s
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Clockwerk Tinker Bounty Hunter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Axe Mirana Sand King Storm Spirit
40m41s
Oracle Sand King Timbersaw Slardar Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Elder Titan Axe Keeper of the Light Slark
46m04s
Kaipi has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
3

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup back with the 7th Season!". prodota.eu. 2 June 2016. Retrieved 3 June 2016.