ProDotA Cup Europe #8

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #8
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-07-03
End Date:
2016-07-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Prodota Gaming
 Elements Pro Gaming/Elements Pro
 Comanche
 Elements Pro Gaming/Elements One
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview

ProDotA Cup Europe #8 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.[1]

Prize Pool

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches besides Grand Final are best-of-three.
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams

E-LAB
1Germany Black^ 
2Jordan MagE- 
3Lebanon CBS 
4Lebanon GH 
5Lebanon Eixn 
German Five
1Sweden Ash 
2Denmark Hard 
3Sweden Meekrob 
4Denmark Buch 
5Denmark Chaoly 

Results

Round 1
Elements One
2
3 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Alchemist Elder Titan Lion Mirana Vengeful Spirit
Riki Timbersaw Disruptor Beastmaster Phantom Assassin
27m47s
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Faceless Void Tinker Dazzle
Earth Spirit Batrider Lion Broodmother Centaur Warrunner
42m40s
Dark Seer Faceless Void Disruptor Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Warlock
49m23s
The Imperial
1
BrooDMotherS
1
3 July 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Dark Seer Lion Juggernaut Terrorblade Nyx Assassin
Timbersaw Dazzle Shadow Demon Tinker Mirana
35m44s
Beastmaster Disruptor Elder Titan Juggernaut Invoker
Dazzle Mirana Venomancer Slardar Windranger
27m10s
Dark Seer Elder Titan Invoker Witch Doctor Weaver
Beastmaster Oracle Lich Slark Batrider
58m05s
Valkyrie eSports
2
XPC Gaming
0
4 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Phoenix Beastmaster Death Prophet Earthshaker Morphling
Dark Seer Riki Sven Invoker Vengeful Spirit
19m22s
Timbersaw Witch Doctor Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Invoker
Beastmaster Io Terrorblade Bane Vengeful Spirit
19m51s
Comanche
2
E-LAB
1
4 July 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Slardar Winter Wyvern Lion Windranger Timbersaw
Beastmaster Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Lone Druid
41m38s
Disruptor Mirana Faceless Void Slark Kunkka
Dazzle Invoker Riki Terrorblade Earthshaker
52m14s
Slardar Death Prophet Bounty Hunter Keeper of the Light Wraith King
Dazzle Batrider Earth Spirit Doom Phantom Assassin
43m02s
Yellow Submarine
2
Elements Pro
0
5 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Disruptor Mirana Axe Anti-Mage
Io Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Dragon Knight
32m24s
Phoenix Oracle Juggernaut Night Stalker Magnus
Disruptor Dark Seer Lion Sven Viper
24m06
Bad English
2
Oh Well
0
5 July 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Slardar Dark Seer Earth Spirit Disruptor Ember Spirit
Phoenix Sven Night Stalker Batrider Dragon Knight
39m57s
Dark Seer Sven Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Elder Titan
Phoenix Death Prophet Axe Disruptor Anti-Mage
50m15s
German Five
2
Team Toast
2
6 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Batrider Slark Shadow Demon
Slardar Phoenix Winter Wyvern Sven Queen of Pain
35m38s
Faceless Void Disruptor Invoker Timbersaw Lich
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Puck Nyx Assassin
25m16s
Chew Toy
0
4 Vikings + Dane
0
6 July 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Dark Seer Riki Disruptor Slark Queen of Pain
Oracle Batrider Earth Spirit Lifestealer Tinker
24m26s
Tidehunter Phoenix Juggernaut Lion Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Puck Drow Ranger
37m37s
Prodota Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Elements One
1
10 July 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Lion Elder Titan Alchemist Slardar Weaver
Timbersaw Dazzle Slark Enchantress Windranger
30m00s
Elder Titan Invoker Disruptor Slark Tidehunter
Beastmaster Dazzle Shadow Demon Batrider Sven
55m25s
Elder Titan Dark Seer Lion Puck Lycan
Beastmaster Shadow Demon Invoker Dazzle Luna
59m04s
Valkyrie eSports
2
Comanche
2
8 July 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Oracle Tidehunter Elder Titan Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Beastmaster Terrorblade Dazzle Razor Faceless Void
38m21s
Earth Spirit Terrorblade Shadow Demon Axe Invoker
Riki Lifestealer Dazzle Earthshaker Storm Spirit
34m08s
Yellow Submarine
0
Bad English
0
9 July 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Dazzle Slardar Rubick Juggernaut Invoker
Timbersaw Axe Sven Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter
45m27s
Dark Seer Witch Doctor Alchemist Rubick Morphling
Beastmaster Riki Sven Invoker Phoenix
29m35s
German Five
2
Team Toast
0
11 July 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Riki Juggernaut Lion Batrider Nature's Prophet
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Invoker Luna
38m18s
Timbersaw Shadow Demon Disruptor Slark Batrider
Beastmaster Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
49m42s
Prodota Gaming
2
Semifinals
Valkyrie eSports
1
17 July 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Witch Doctor Tinker Slardar
Dark Seer Riki Vengeful Spirit Sven Storm Spirit
78m42s
Batrider Ogre Magi Invoker Weaver Ancient Apparition
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Io Mirana Axe
46m58s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Silencer Slark Batrider
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Juggernaut
42m33s
Comanche
2
German Five
0
12 July 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Timbersaw Shadow Demon Lion Broodmother Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Lifestealer Puck Tusk
37m21s
Phoenix Lion Invoker Lifestealer Axe
Elder Titan Shadow Demon Batrider Tinker Juggernaut
26m30s
Prodota Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Comanche
0
18 July 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Mirana Weaver
Faceless Void Oracle Queen of Pain Huskar Lion
57m48s
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Dazzle Huskar Tidehunter
Batrider Io Alchemist Puck Winter Wyvern
36m56s
Prodota Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
The Imperial
0
9 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Io Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Luna Ursa
Faceless Void Timbersaw Phoenix Shadow Demon Mirana
53m59s
BrooDMotherS
1
XPC Gaming
0
7 July 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Oracle Terrorblade Earth Spirit Batrider Invoker
Dark Seer Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Alchemist Witch Doctor
35m21s
E-LAB
1
Elements Pro
1
7 July 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Lion Mirana Wraith King Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer Riki Juggernaut Slardar Witch Doctor
29m44s
Oh Well
0
Chew Toy
-
7 July 2016 - 20:30 CEST
4 Vikings + Dane received a defwin.
4 Vikings + Dane
W
Losers' Round 2
Elements One
1
11 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Alchemist Lion Mirana Shadow Demon Tiny
Timbersaw Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Slark Night Stalker
34m19s
BrooDMotherS
0
Yellow Submarine
1
11 July 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Dazzle Juggernaut Death Prophet Faceless Void Magnus
Timbersaw Rubick Alchemist Batrider Undying
50m45s
E-LAB
0
Bad English
0
10 July 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Faceless Void Disruptor Phoenix Clinkz Invoker
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Shadow Demon Mirana Luna
19m27s
Elements Pro
1
Team Toast
0
17 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Disruptor Phoenix Dragon Knight Dark Seer Lone Druid
Faceless Void Riki Shadow Demon Mirana Morphling
37m35s
4 Vikings + Dane
1
Losers' Round 3
Elements One
1
12 July 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Doom Bounty Hunter
Ancient Apparition Lion Invoker Nyx Assassin Naga Siren
24m33s
Yellow Submarine
0
Elements Pro
1
17 July 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Mirana Enchantress
Phoenix Disruptor Clockwerk Lone Druid Ember Spirit
66m21s
4 Vikings + Dane
0
Losers' Round 4
Valkyrie eSports
0
18 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Beastmaster Disruptor Queen of Pain Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Alchemist Mirana Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Luna
29m27s
Elements One
1
German Five
0
18 July 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Mirana Faceless Void Kunkka Bane Windranger
Shadow Demon Slardar Earth Spirit Enchantress Templar Assassin
42m07s
Elements Pro
1
Losers' Semifinals
Elements One
0
20 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Viper Drow Ranger Doom
Mirana Faceless Void Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Enchantress
38m18s
Mirana Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Razor Necrophos
Dark Seer Shadow Demon Invoker Centaur Warrunner Bloodseeker
53m33s
Elements Pro
2
Losers' Finals
Comanche
1
20 July 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Oracle Drow Ranger Slardar Io Huskar
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Invoker Centaur Warrunner
36m31s
Shadow Demon Slardar Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Lone Druid
Elder Titan Faceless Void Invoker Oracle Medusa
45m44s
Mirana Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Io Batrider
Faceless Void Earth Spirit Invoker Enchantress Dazzle
39m35s
Elements Pro
2
Grand Finals
Prodota Gaming
3
22 July 2016 - 18:30 CEST
Default
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Dazzle Morphling
Shadow Demon Mirana Sven Axe Kunkka
39m24s
Keeper of the Light Axe Juggernaut Puck Lion
Earth Spirit Mirana Sven Enchantress Oracle
40m19s
Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Riki Batrider Tinker
Dark Seer Shadow Demon Invoker Luna Bounty Hunter
47m00s
Prodota Gaming has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Elements Pro
1

References

  1. "ProDotA Cup back with the 7th Season!". prodota.eu. 2 June 2016. Retrieved 3 June 2016.