ProDotA Cup Europe #7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

The Imperial Danish Bears

[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-06-03
End Date:
2016-07-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #7 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Comanche
1Russia Nix 
2Russia iLTW 
3Russia nausea 
4Russia Misha 
5Russia Chuvash 

1 Spider Pigzs was picked up by Elements One on 3 June 2016.[2]
2 BrooDMotherS replaced NoLifer5 due to ongoing roster issues.
3 4 Vikings + Dane replaced Kaipi due to ongoing roster issues.
4 Danish Bears were signed by The Imperial on June 24th, 2016. [3]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Polarity
W
12 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Fantastic Five forfeited
Fantastic Five
-
Team Spirit
2
3 June 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Phoenix Lifestealer Queen of Pain Lone Druid Chen
Puck Lion Ursa Omniknight Weaver
40m14s
Phoenix Lifestealer Night Stalker Bane Queen of Pain
Tusk Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Lycan Pugna
32m27s
sQreen's Squad
0
4 Vikings + Dane
2
12 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Lifestealer Phoenix Tidehunter Earth Spirit Dragon Knight
Lion Lycan Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Enigma
46m21s
Riki Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Sven
Disruptor Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Invoker Doom
45m06s
Phoenix Faceless Void Dragon Knight Jakiro Dark Seer
Beastmaster Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Tinker Ursa
42m49s
Elements Pro
1
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
4 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Doom Lifestealer Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Axe
Beastmaster Death Prophet Oracle Lycan Disruptor
47m58s
Beastmaster Doom Vengeful Spirit Weaver Puck
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Batrider Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
32m56s
Prodota Gaming
0
Danish Bears
2
9 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Alchemist Axe
Phoenix Faceless Void Lycan Lich Tinker
34m56s
Lifestealer Riki Disruptor Invoker Batrider
Witch Doctor Bane Death Prophet Slardar Terrorblade
32m01s
Comanche
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
5 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Lion Dark Seer Lifestealer Puck Disruptor
Io Nyx Assassin Bane Ember Spirit Wraith King
35m53s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Slardar Mirana Clinkz
Dark Seer Lion Death Prophet Dazzle Wraith King
41m47s
Elements One
0
Valkyrie eSports
2
10 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Lifestealer Slardar Witch Doctor Earthshaker Razor
Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Undying Shadow Shaman Pugna
26m33s
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Alchemist Riki Juggernaut
Doom Disruptor Tidehunter Timbersaw Luna
30m41s
Oh Well
0
Power Rangers
2
6 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Phoenix Faceless Void Nature's Prophet Disruptor Invoker
Lifestealer Death Prophet Bane Slardar Night Stalker
50m24s
Enchantress Death Prophet Witch Doctor Slardar Wraith King
Beastmaster Doom Mirana Weaver Winter Wyvern
25m22s
Death Prophet Io Disruptor Batrider Spectre
Bane Faceless Void Witch Doctor Tinker Anti-Mage
43m04s
BrooDMotherS
1
Quarterfinals
Polarity
2
14 June 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Dark Seer Lifestealer Riki Jakiro Invoker
Oracle Enchantress Dragon Knight Clockwerk Pugna
22m19s
Witch Doctor Slardar Enchantress Slark Templar Assassin
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Puck Lifestealer Bounty Hunter
46m50s
Team Spirit
0
4 Vikings + Dane
2
16 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Slardar Disruptor Riki Juggernaut Enigma
Io Batrider Bane Sven Timbersaw
38m16s
Faceless Void Jakiro Dazzle Phantom Lancer Undying
Lifestealer Slardar Lion Earth Spirit Broodmother
28m09s
Slardar Jakiro Dragon Knight Tidehunter Riki
Lifestealer Lion Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Faceless Void
67m45s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Danish Bears
1
15 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Night Stalker Bane Razor Dragon Knight Treant Protector
Slardar Lifestealer Riki Lion Ember Spirit
30m38s
Riki Slardar Vengeful Spirit Ursa Queen of Pain
Phoenix Faceless Void Invoker Elder Titan Slark
55m13s
Night Stalker Earth Spirit Oracle Clinkz Invoker
Slardar Disruptor Bane Death Prophet Lone Druid
22m37s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Valkyrie eSports
1
17 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Mirana Beastmaster Lich Spirit Breaker Alchemist
Slardar Riki Disruptor Lycan Tinker
58m25s
Slardar Disruptor Clinkz Elder Titan Windranger
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Axe Bounty Hunter Invoker
30m35s
Mirana Bane Venomancer Alchemist Pudge
Disruptor Dark Seer Earth Spirit Puck Spectre
39m15s
Power Rangers
2
Semifinals
Polarity
2
Io Tiny Vengeful Spirit Lycan Batrider
Faceless Void Elder Titan Death Prophet Timbersaw Lion
28m51s
Io Tiny Earth Spirit Enchantress Mirana
Beastmaster Jakiro Viper Undying Tidehunter
33m59s
4 Vikings + Dane
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
20 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Phoenix Spirit Breaker Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Lone Druid
Dark Seer Disruptor Axe Slark Death Prophet
30m15s
Phoenix Slardar Crystal Maiden Invoker Weaver
Doom Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Puck
47m54s
Power Rangers
0
Winners' Finals
Polarity
0
28 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Jakiro Phantom Lancer Timbersaw
Riki Slardar Lion Lone Druid Ember Spirit
54m52s
Slardar Witch Doctor Death Prophet Oracle Anti-Mage
Riki Dark Seer Lion Slark Zeus
58m26s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Losers' Round 1
Fantastic Five
1
13 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Phoenix Slardar Death Prophet Disruptor Clinkz
Io Lion Ursa Omniknight Tiny
33m17s
sQreen's Squad
0
Elements Pro
1
15 June 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Io Batrider Disruptor Juggernaut Leshrac
Lifestealer Slardar Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Invoker
31m31s
Prodota Gaming
0
Comanche
0
13 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Phoenix Earth Spirit Mirana Alchemist Timbersaw
Dark Seer Disruptor Bounty Hunter Invoker Slark
56m48s
Elements One
1
Oh Well
0
13 June 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Dark Seer Riki Bane Gyrocopter Timbersaw
Earth Spirit Oracle Death Prophet Huskar Batrider
24m55s
BrooDMotherS
1
Losers' Round 2
Team Spirit
1
16 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Doom Lion Juggernaut Viper
Slardar Disruptor Phoenix Slark Magnus
41m21s
Fantastic Five
0
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
17 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Io Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Bristleback Slardar
Disruptor Batrider Riki Leshrac Medusa
53m54s
Elements Pro
0
Danish Bears
1
16 June 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Troll Warlord Sniper Batrider Dazzle Earth Spirit
Lifestealer Disruptor Phoenix Death Prophet Slardar
36m45s
Elements One
0
Valkyrie eSports
0
18 June 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Mirana Doom Slardar Venomancer Dazzle
Death Prophet Lion Earth Spirit Sven Timbersaw
51m19s
BrooDMotherS
1
Losers' Round 3
Team Spirit
-
Team Spirit forfeited the match.
Flipsid3 Tactics
W
The Imperial
1
25 June 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Lion Axe Lone Druid
Terrorblade Faceless Void Shadow Demon Dazzle Razor
27m48s
BrooDMotherS
0
Losers' Round 4
4 Vikings + Dane
0
29 June 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Phoenix Faceless Void Slardar Disruptor Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Lion Tidehunter Alchemist Ursa
30m45s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Power Rangers
1
30 June 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Juggernaut Disruptor Luna
Earth Spirit Oracle Tidehunter Queen of Pain Sven
41m42s
The Imperial
0
Losers' Semifinals
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
1 July 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Shadow Demon Timbersaw Slark
Terrorblade Earth Spirit Puck Bane Nyx Assassin
37m23s
Io Batrider Lion Bristleback Clinkz
Tidehunter Disruptor Slark Doom Magnus
32m13s
Power Rangers
2
Losers' Finals
Polarity
2
6 July 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Invoker Faceless Void Disruptor Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger
Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Enchantress Alchemist
41m10s
Shadow Demon Invoker Kunkka Magnus Phantom Assassin
Elder Titan Faceless Void Puck Juggernaut Rubick
38m50s
Power Rangers
0
Grand Finals
ALTERNATE aTTaX
3
13 July 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Default
Elder Titan Faceless Void Oracle Juggernaut Weaver
Shadow Demon Batrider Kunkka Tinker Wraith King
50m52s
Elder Titan Terrorblade Tidehunter Puck Lion
Shadow Demon Slardar Lina Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
41m21s
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Lich Alchemist Slark
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Morphling
56m06s
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Batrider Disruptor
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Drow Ranger Visage Medusa
45m56s
Alternate aTTaX has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Polarity
2

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup back with the 7th Season!". prodota.eu. 2 June 2016. Retrieved 3 June 2016.
  2. Vitaminka (3 June 2016). "Анонс нового состава Elements One". elements-pro.com. Retrieved 4 June 2016.
  3. "Imperial expand into DOTA2 with Danish Bears". The Imperial. 24 June 2016. Retrieved 24 June 2016.