ProDotA Cup Europe #6

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-05-07
End Date:
2016-05-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #6 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Fantastic Five
1Russia Beast 
2Russia Bzz 
3Russia klif 
4Russia yol 
5Germany rmN- 
Oh Well
1Greece Negna 
2Switzerland xKukito 
3Greece sfouGi 
4France Stylezz 
5Greece GEX 

1Rebels were signed by FlipSid3 Tactics on May 22, 2016

Results[edit]

Flipsid3 Tactics Rebels

Round 1
Fantastic Five
2
7 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Mirana Sven Lina
Doom Nature's Prophet Slardar Disruptor Windranger
38m27s
Earth Spirit Puck Venomancer Dark Seer Spectre
Doom Night Stalker Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Death Prophet
27m44s
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Slardar Windranger Ancient Apparition
Doom Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Juggernaut Viper
27m19s
Team Bad English
1
Yellow Submarine
1
11 May 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Lich Alchemist Night Stalker Queen of Pain Tiny
Shadow Demon Mirana Timbersaw Shadow Fiend Dark Seer
32m56s
Nature's Prophet Invoker Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Lion
Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Puck
38m43s
Bane Mirana Slardar Enchantress Windranger
Night Stalker Puck Oracle Slark Witch Doctor
62m50s
BrooDMotherS
2
Prodota Gaming
1
8 May 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Beastmaster Bane Silencer Anti-Mage Death Prophet
Oracle Dark Seer Doom Windranger Phantom Assassin
27m18s
Bounty Hunter Batrider Mirana Shadow Demon Broodmother
Doom Invoker Bane Dazzle Lycan
58m08s
Beastmaster Slardar Witch Doctor Phoenix Legion Commander
Doom Invoker Bounty Hunter Slark Winter Wyvern
23m23s
Spider Pigzs
2
PRIES
2
11 May 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Disruptor Dark Seer Io Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Slardar Night Stalker Oracle Death Prophet Medusa
22m10s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Tinker Lion Slark
Beastmaster Oracle Puck Lifestealer Nyx Assassin
49m31s
Slardar Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
Bane Doom Sven Dragon Knight Lina
30m25s
4 Vikings + Dane
1
Rebels
2
13 May 2016 - 20:15 CEST
Beastmaster Io Ancient Apparition Wraith King Mirana
Timbersaw Shadow Demon Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Venomancer
25m15s
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Jakiro Juggernaut Warlock
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Ursa Death Prophet
33m28s
Danish Bears
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
9 May 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Slardar Disruptor Batrider Riki Templar Assassin
Faceless Void Mirana Bane Lone Druid Dark Seer
54m05s
Shadow Demon Slardar Alchemist Sand King Night Stalker
Beastmaster Venomancer Morphling Tinker Lifestealer
53m32s
Team Toast
2
NoLifer5
2
10 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Slark Invoker Lion
Faceless Void Gyrocopter Oracle Puck Night Stalker
35m17s
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Puck Lion Lifestealer
Faceless Void Gyrocopter Disruptor Ember Spirit Enchantress
32m35s
Oh Well
0
Power Rangers
2
9 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Venomancer Faceless Void Invoker Bounty Hunter Wraith King
Doom Oracle Sand King Dark Seer Anti-Mage
42m27s
Beastmaster Disruptor Lifestealer Queen of Pain Tidehunter
Witch Doctor Axe Lone Druid Tusk Windranger
33m22s
Elements Pro
0
Quarterfinals
Fantastic Five
-
12 May 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Defwin for BrooDMotherS due to Fantastic Five's roster issues.
BrooDMotherS
W
Spider Pigzs
2
12 May 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Io Winter Wyvern Sven Dark Seer Windranger
Slardar Beastmaster Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Necrophos
37m56s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster Oracle Doom Necrophos Alchemist
36m29s
Io Nyx Assassin Lion Razor Chaos Knight
Doom Oracle Night Stalker Dragon Knight Luna
47m20s
PRIES
1
Rebels
2
19 May 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Beastmaster Lone Druid Disruptor Puck Weaver
Doom Vengeful Spirit Batrider Lifestealer Broodmother
32m49s
Doom Slardar Vengeful Spirit Weaver Queen of Pain
Lone Druid Bane Batrider Venomancer Phantom Lancer
34m06s
Team Toast
0
NoLifer5
2
19 May 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Disruptor Invoker Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Dragon Knight Wraith King
52m48s
Disruptor Faceless Void Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Juggernaut
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Puck Batrider Anti-Mage
15m37s
Power Rangers
0
Semifinals
BrooDMotherS
1
21 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Doom Phoenix Dark Seer Weaver Puck
Earth Spirit Invoker Lifestealer Slardar Rubick
45m27s
Phoenix Faceless Void Invoker Disruptor Clinkz
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Gyrocopter Alchemist
65m05s
Doom Bane Juggernaut Lich Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Phoenix Invoker Slark Axe
27m16s
Spider Pigzs
2
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
24 May 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Beastmaster Lone Druid Juggernaut Jakiro Lion
Night Stalker Phoenix Puck Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter
39m53s
Beastmaster Phoenix Invoker Lion Medusa
Doom Disruptor Puck Lifestealer Slardar
61m57s
Beastmaster Disruptor Puck Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger
Doom Witch Doctor Night Stalker Invoker Juggernaut
28m21s
Rebels were signed by FlipSid3 Tactics on May 22, 2016
NoLifer5
1
Winners' Finals
Spider Pigzs
2
26 May 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Doom Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Lifestealer Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster Disruptor Puck Drow Ranger Viper
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Losers' Round 1
Team Bad English
1
12 May 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Faceless Void Clinkz
Night Stalker Invoker Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Medusa
27m35s
Yellow Submarine
0
Prodota Gaming
1
12 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Faceless Void Alchemist Io Oracle Queen of Pain
Bane Mirana Phoenix Axe Sand King
39m57s
4 Vikings + Dane
0
Danish Bears
1
14 May 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Lich Slark
Bounty Hunter Invoker Gyrocopter Batrider Lion
43m01s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Oh Well
0
11 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Oracle Lycan Tidehunter
Bounty Hunter Sven Winter Wyvern Sand King Timbersaw
27m17s
Elements Pro
1
Losers' Round 2
Fantastic Five
0
20 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Doom Lion Queen of Pain Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Slardar Phoenix Viper Sven
29m25s
Team Bad English
1
PRIES
0
21 May 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Slardar Earth Spirit Disruptor Puck Lycan
Beastmaster Io Sven Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit
25m36s
Prodota Gaming
1
Team Toast
1
20 May 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Doom Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Dragon Knight Night Stalker
Beastmaster Lion Earthshaker Tinker Razor
59m20s
Danish Bears
0
Power Rangers
0
20 May 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Dark Seer Disruptor Puck Juggernaut Axe
Io Tidehunter Lifestealer Bane Tinker
55m34s
Elements Pro
1
Losers' Round 3
Team Bad English
1
21 May 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Disruptor Faceless Void Doom Queen of Pain Clinkz
Phoenix Oracle Death Prophet Huskar Earthshaker
35m45s
Prodota Gaming
0
Team Toast
0
23 May 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Io Batrider Vengeful Spirit Slardar Weaver
Disruptor Tidehunter Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain
36m14s
Elements Pro
1
Losers' Round 4
BrooDMotherS
1
22 May 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Beastmaster Bane Lifestealer Templar Assassin Earth Spirit
Slardar Witch Doctor Disruptor Slark Windranger
31m02s
Team Bad English
0
NoLifer5
1
24 May 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Invoker Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
Phoenix Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Faceless Void Razor
36m39s
Elements Pro
0
Losers' Semifinals
BrooDMotherS
0
25 May 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Night Stalker Bane Earth Spirit Sven Batrider
Doom Disruptor Invoker Faceless Void Clinkz
47m03s
Dark Seer Doom Puck Vengeful Spirit Spectre
Night Stalker Disruptor Invoker Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter
31m06s
NoLifer5
2
Losers' Finals
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
26 May 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Beastmaster Disruptor Earth Spirit Puck Lycan
Doom Phoenix Invoker Lifestealer Tiny
35m45s
Doom Beastmaster Phoenix Slark Necrophos
Night Stalker Slardar Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain
25m41s
NoLifer5
0
Grand Finals
Spider Pigzs
3
27 May 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Default
Beastmaster Death Prophet Dazzle Riki Wraith King
Doom Winter Wyvern Puck Juggernaut Axe
43m22s
Phoenix Lifestealer Invoker Lion Nyx Assassin
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Bane Weaver Viper
21m38s
Spider Pigzs has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Flipsid3 Tactics
0

References[edit]

  1. "ProDota Cup EU 4: New rosters and Reigning Champions". dotablast.com. 12 March 2016. Retrieved 12 March 2016.