ProDotA Cup Europe #5

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ProDotA Cup Europe

[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #5
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-04-04
End Date:
2016-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Rebels logo.png
Silver.png Teamspiritlogo std.png
Bronze.png Empirelogo std.png
Copper.png Fantasticfivelogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #5 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Fantastic Five
1Ukraine XBOCT 
2Russia Bzz 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Germany rmN- 
5Russia yol 
Yellow Submarine
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Belarus Sunlight 
3Russia Ax.Mo 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Russia gorec 
Rebels
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia twm 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia VANSKOR 
5Russia MeTTpuM 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
0
4 April 2016 - 16:00 CESTn
Faceless Void Enchantress Disruptor Death Prophet Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Invoker Shadow Demon Night Stalker Slark
42m00s
Nature's Prophet Puck Bane Tusk Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Enchantress Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit
47m23s
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
Dotalogo std.png Komanda Plus
1
4 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Lion Puck Night Stalker Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Death Prophet Witch Doctor Dark Seer
31m37s
Invoker Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Lina
52m09s
Earth Spirit Sven Oracle Queen of Pain Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Doom Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer
57m53s
4Vikings+Dane small.png 4 Vikings + Dane
2
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
1
5 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Disruptor Beastmaster Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Io Sven Drow Ranger
34m32s
Bane Nyx Assassin Puck Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Disruptor Undying Ember Spirit
27m07s
Invoker Earth Spirit Oracle Dark Seer Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Beastmaster Lion Tusk Sven Phantom Lancer
30m54s
Dotalogo std.png Team Defiance
2
Dotalogo std.png Topovoe Nazvanie
0
5 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Invoker Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Faceless Void Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Lion Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Clinkz
49m32s
Beastmaster Oracle Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Witch Doctor Lone Druid Zeus Earth Spirit Spectre
20m12s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
2
6 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Zeus Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Enigma Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Invoker Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Night Stalker
33m08s
Outworld Devourer Chen Oracle Chaos Knight Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Faceless Void Lina Enigma Gyrocopter
18m55s
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
0
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
2
6 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Puck Tusk Witch Doctor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Invoker Gyrocopter Zeus Disruptor
33m34s
Night Stalker Zeus Keeper of the Light Clinkz Shadow Demon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Dark Seer Lion Spectre Enigma
23m09s
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Batrider Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Naga Siren
35m08s
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
1
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
7 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Chen Oracle Batrider Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Invoker Visage Drow Ranger Doom
45m03s
Nature's Prophet Sven Witch Doctor Keeper of the Light Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Chen Oracle Faceless Void Juggernaut
40m46s
Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Batrider Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Sven Bane Dark Seer Queen of Pain
16m04s
NoLifer5 logo small.png NoLifer5
1
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
0
7 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Faceless Void Invoker Bane Clinkz Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Broodmother Puck
24m39s
Invoker Lion Nature's Prophet Ursa Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Zeus Io Chaos Knight
37m19s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
2
Quarterfinals
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
10 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Io Night Stalker Bane Zeus Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Gyrocopter Death Prophet Oracle Shadow Shaman
39m08s
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Dazzle Queen of Pain Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Death Prophet Dark Seer Winter Wyvern
30m06s
4Vikings+Dane small.png 4 Vikings + Dane
0
Dotalogo std.png Team Defiance
1
9 April 2016 - 16:15 CEST
Invoker Beastmaster Lion Doom Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enchantress Witch Doctor Night Stalker Puck Sven
32m15s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Disruptor Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Batrider Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin
31m02s
Outworld Devourer Phantom Lancer Oracle Bounty Hunter Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Beastmaster Doom Disruptor Broodmother
36m33s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
2
12 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Batrider Zeus Enigma Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Alchemist Io Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Weaver
43m21s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Invoker Sven Chen
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Puck Phantom Lancer Undying Medusa
28m09s
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
0
12 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Death Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Beastmaster Bane Gyrocopter Zeus
68m14s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Chen Drow Ranger Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Crystal Maiden Medusa
34m13s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
2
Semifinals
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
1
13 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Enchantress Bounty Hunter Lion Weaver Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Doom Batrider Disruptor Gyrocopter
58m07s
Beastmaster Dazzle Enigma Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Puck Spectre Bane
38m58s
Invoker Bounty Hunter Spectre Dazzle Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Doom Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Juggernaut
26m47s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
2
14 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Puck Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Batrider Crystal Maiden Broodmother Juggernaut
49m12s
Nature's Prophet Zeus Enchantress Disruptor Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Io Chaos Knight Witch Doctor Puck
45m24s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
0
Winners' Finals
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
April 15, 2016 - 16:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Doom Oracle Invoker Broodmother
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Bounty Hunter
25m57s
Beastmaster Doom Puck Spectre Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Batrider Zeus Enigma Ogre Magi
24m25s
Beastmaster Doom Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Batrider Zeus Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman
19m29s
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
1
Losers' Round 1
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
8 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Io Batrider Lion Juggernaut Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Invoker Gyrocopter Oracle Bane
38m48s
Dotalogo std.png Komanda Plus
0
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
W
8 April 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Topovoe Nazvanie forfeited the match.
Dotalogo std.png Topovoe Nazvanie
-
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
1
12 April 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Puck Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Lion Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Oracle Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Broodmother
44m00s
E-lablogo std.png E-LAB
0
NoLifer5 logo small.png NoLifer5
1
8 April 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Beastmaster Bane Tusk Gyrocopter Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Oracle Batrider Slark Night Stalker
36m44s
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
0
Losers' Round 2
4Vikings+Dane small.png 4 Vikings + Dane
0
11 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Gyrocopter Doom Witch Doctor Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Juggernaut Disruptor Faceless Void
32m03s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Dotalogo std.png Team Defiance
0
11 April 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Invoker Witch Doctor Night Stalker Batrider Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Queen of Pain Bane Slark
36m43
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
1
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
1
April 14, 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Windranger Drow Ranger Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Invoker Gyrocopter Faceless Void Sand King
27m45s
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
13 April 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Beastmaster Io Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Doom Disruptor Puck Tidehunter
41m19s
NoLifer5 logo small.png NoLifer5
0
Losers' Round 3
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
13 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Beastmaster Puck Witch Doctor Lifestealer Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Invoker Lion Gyrocopter Clockwerk
27m54s
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
1
15 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Night Stalker Bane Gyrocopter Invoker Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Chen Death Prophet Oracle Lifestealer
39m39s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
0
Losers' Round 4
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
0
14 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Tusk Dazzle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sven Nature's Prophet Puck Enchantress Oracle
19m26s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
15 April 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Batrider Bounty Hunter Disruptor Lone Druid Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Oracle Spirit Breaker Puck Drow Ranger
20m40s
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
0
Losers' Semifinals
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
April 16, 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Enchantress Puck Oracle Doom Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Bounty Hunter Lone Druid Winter Wyvern Night Stalker
49m46s
Beastmaster Doom Batrider Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Night Stalker Faceless Void Clinkz
33m32s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
0
Losers' Finals
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
2
April 17, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Enchantress Sven Disruptor Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Beastmaster Doom Batrider Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit
17m56s
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Chen Vengeful Spirit Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Zeus Oracle Batrider Sven
40m06s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Chaos Knight Doom Lion Queen of Pain
23m46s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Grand Finals
Rebels logo.png Rebels
3
April 22, 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Enchantress Puck Lion Spectre Bounty Hunter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Death Prophet Oracle Lifestealer
41m14s
Doom Lone Druid Puck Disruptor Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Batrider Oracle Chaos Knight Io
22m24s
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Oracle Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enchantress Batrider Invoker Lycan Witch Doctor
34m11s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Night Stalker Zeus Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Sven Earth Spirit
39m46s
Rebels has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
2

References[edit]

  1. "ProDota Cup EU 4: New rosters and Reigning Champions". dotablast.com. 12 March 2016. Retrieved 12 March 2016.