ProDotA Cup Europe #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ProDotA Cup Europe
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-03-14
End Date:
2016-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 ALTERNATE aTTaX
 Prodota Gaming
 Danish Bears
 PRIES
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview

ProDotA Cup Europe #4 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.[1]

Prize Pool

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Place $ USD Team
1st $3,500 ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
2nd $1,500 Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming
3rd $500 Danish Bears Danish Bears
4th - PRIES PRIES
5th-6th - Yellow Submarine Yellow Submarine
Ad Finem Ad Finem
7th-8th - Oogway Oogway
RoX RoX
9th-12th - Team Bad English Bad English
ScaryFaceZ ScaryFaceZ
Power Rangers Power Rangers
NoLifer5 NoLifer5
13th-16th - Kaipi Kaipi
Samurai Champloo Samurai Champloo
COOKISS COOKISS
Elements Pro Gaming/Elements Pro Elements Pro

Format

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1 to 4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams

Oogway
1Finland vaalix 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland sone 
4Finland mlwhisper 
5Finland okcya 
RoX
1Russia TpoH 
2Russia Bzz 
3Russia Sedoy 
4Russia yol 
5Germany rmN 
Samurai Champloo2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 NoLifer5 replaced Averia
2 Samurai Champloo replaced HellRaisers

Results

Round 1
Yellow Submarine
2
14 March 2016 - 16:00 CETat
Nature's Prophet Invoker Tusk Oracle Phantom Assassin
Enchantress Bounty Hunter Batrider Ember Spirit Disruptor
32m53s
Io Invoker Lion Nature's Prophet Medusa
Disruptor Tidehunter Tiny Bane Templar Assassin
45m36s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Oracle Juggernaut
Faceless Void Invoker Bane Sven Lich
23m54s
Kaipi
1
Oogway
0
14 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Invoker Tusk Lion Doom Phantom Lancer
Outworld Devourer Oracle Omniknight Clinkz Disruptor
26m25s
Outworld Devourer Bane Gyrocopter Enigma Tidehunter
Lone Druid Oracle Puck Lion Silencer
68m00s
Bad English
2
HellRaisers
-
15 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Alternate was awarded a default win.
ALTERNATE aTTaX
W
Danish Bears
2
15 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Alchemist Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor Windranger
Bounty Hunter Earth Spirit Dark Seer Puck Ursa
56m12s
Bane Disruptor Puck Alchemist Timbersaw
Io Invoker Pudge Slark Beastmaster
25m53s
ScaryFaceZ
0
RoX
1
18 March 2016 - 20:30 CET
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Disruptor Juggernaut Dark Seer
Io Beastmaster Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Sven
23m58s
Nature's Prophet Invoker Disruptor Spirit Breaker Clinkz
Io Tiny Bounty Hunter Batrider Windranger
30m42s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter Faceless Void Oracle
Invoker Nature's Prophet Io Tiny Bane
28m44s
Ad Finem
2
Power Rangers
2
16 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Zeus
Lone Druid Enchantress Lion Puck Sven
47m06s
Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Phoenix Medusa
Chen Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Tiny
30m12s
Earth Spirit Invoker Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Weaver
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Lion Spectre Windranger
21m35s
COOKISS
1
PRIES
2
17 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer
Invoker Lina Tusk Batrider Sven
28m59s
Invoker Beastmaster Dazzle Io Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Oracle Death Prophet Ursa
26m31s
Elements Pro
0
NoLifer5
1
20 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Enchantress Invoker Tusk Lion Ursa
Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Batrider Doom
38m40s
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Juggernaut Dark Seer Night Stalker
Invoker Beastmaster Lion Treant Protector Weaver
29m49s
Chen Invoker Faceless Void Ember Spirit Lina
Gyrocopter Beastmaster Witch Doctor Puck Elder Titan
50m59s
Prodota Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
Yellow Submarine
2
19 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Phoenix Wraith King
Invoker Oracle Sven Faceless Void Witch Doctor
32m23s
Outworld Devourer Phoenix Doom Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin
Lone Druid Invoker Lion Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker
20m49s
Bad English
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
19 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Invoker Earth Spirit Beastmaster Pugna Spectre
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Night Stalker Omniknight Timbersaw
33m10s
Invoker Lone Druid Faceless Void Phoenix Tusk
Alchemist Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Beastmaster
42m21s
Danish Bears
2
Ad Finem
2
22 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Io Tiny Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Night Stalker
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Lion Gyrocopter Death Prophet
52m00s
Chen Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Puck Spectre
53m10s
Power Rangers
0
PRIES
1
21 March 2016 - 20:00 CET
Invoker Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Dark Seer Slark
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Lion Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
24m19s
Nature's Prophet Invoker Lion Bounty Hunter Weaver
Chen Gyrocopter Batrider Tusk Windranger
40m27s
Beastmaster Invoker Phantom Lancer Lion Earth Spirit
Chen Vengeful Spirit Puck Sven Legion Commander
28m53s
Prodota Gaming
2
Semifinals
Yellow Submarine
1
22 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Templar Assassin Lion Terrorblade
Alchemist Night Stalker Bane Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter
18m40s
Bane Invoker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Mirana
Enchantress Alchemist Tusk Ursa Puck
44m41s
Nature's Prophet Invoker Chen Juggernaut Witch Doctor
Enchantress Alchemist Spirit Breaker Broodmother Puck
22m23s
Danish Bears
2
Ad Finem
1
23 March 2016 - 20:00 CET
Beastmaster Invoker Disruptor Juggernaut Phoenix
Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Vengeful Spirit Batrider Luna
47m37s
Chen Death Prophet Juggernaut Broodmother Spirit Breaker
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Batrider Crystal Maiden
18m42s
Earth Spirit Invoker Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Night Stalker
Enchantress Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Puck Drow Ranger
20m11s
Prodota Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Danish Bears
1
24 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Tusk Lina Razor Medusa
Gyrocopter Chen Witch Doctor Axe Queen of Pain
23m09s
Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Spirit Breaker Bane Medusa
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Death Prophet Sven Io
29m20s
Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter Dark Seer Rubick Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Zeus Oracle Bloodseeker
38m22s
Prodota Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Kaipi
0
18 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Enchantress Puck Bounty Hunter Dazzle Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Clinkz Brewmaster Doom
41m25s
Oogway
1
Samurai Champloo
-
18 March 2016 - 17:30 CET
Samurai Champloo forfeited the match.
ScaryFaceZ
W
RoX
1
21 March 2016 - 17:30 CET
Chen Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster Lion
Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Rubick Death Prophet Tidehunter
38m44s
COOKISS
0
Elements Pro
0
21 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Tusk Crystal Maiden Ursa Windranger
Earth Spirit Enchantress Gyrocopter Zeus Batrider
41m29s
NoLifer5
1
Losers' Round 2
Bad English
0
21 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Enchantress Invoker Witch Doctor Morphling Bounty Hunter
Nature's Prophet Doom Juggernaut Lion Puck
27m25s
Oogway
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
W
23 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Scaryfacez forfeited the match
ScaryFaceZ
-
Power Rangers
0
23 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Queen of Pain
Invoker Lone Druid Lion Juggernaut Mirana
43m23s
RoX
1
PRIES
1
22 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Puck Lone Druid Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Zeus Tidehunter Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern
32m27s
NoLifer5
0
Losers' Round 3
Oogway
0
24 March 2016 - 19:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Io Clinkz Shadow Demon
Nature's Prophet Lion Death Prophet Bounty Hunter Sven
23m28s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
RoX
0
23 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Puck Bounty Hunter Ursa
Invoker Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Spectre Legion Commander
52m36s
PRIES
1
Losers' Round 4
Yellow Submarine
0
24 March 2016 - 20:30 CET
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Lion Wraith King Medusa
Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Doom Clinkz
37m20s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Ad Finem
0
25 March 2016 - 16:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Ursa Tusk Winter Wyvern
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Witch Doctor Puck Phantom Lancer
44m07s
PRIES
1
Losers' Semifinals
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
25 March 2016 - 20:00 CET
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Zeus Doom Morphling
Invoker Lone Druid Night Stalker Dazzle Chaos Knight
32m27s
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Bane
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Puck Bounty Hunter Spectre
21m57s
PRIES
0
Losers' Finals
Danish Bears
0
26 March 2016 - 20:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Tusk Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
Invoker Bounty Hunter Lion Faceless Void Clinkz
38m55s
Bounty Hunter Faceless Void Gyrocopter Bane Ember Spirit
Invoker Lion Dark Seer Sven Oracle
36m11s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Grand Finals
Prodota Gaming
2
29 March 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Default
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Death Prophet Io Luna
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Witch Doctor Oracle Clinkz
46m33s
Earth Spirit Oracle Night Stalker Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Zeus Slark Undying
20m04s
Chen Vengeful Spirit Puck Drow Ranger Batrider
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Doom Invoker Clinkz
20m07s
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Io Bane Slark
Invoker Bounty Hunter Lina Sven Batrider
21m18s
Prodota Gaming has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
ALTERNATE aTTaX
3

External Links

References

  1. "ProDota Cup EU 4: New rosters and Reigning Champions". dotablast.com. 12 March 2016. Retrieved 12 March 2016.