ProDotA Cup Europe #3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-02-09
End Date:
2016-02-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png ProdotaGamingLogo std.png
Silver.png Adfinemlogo std.png
Bronze.png SamuraiChamploo small.png

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #3 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Grand final is best-of-5 with upper bracket winner advantage
  • Lower bracket rounds 1 to 4 are best-of-1
  • All other rounds are best-of-3

Participating Teams[edit]

Enso
1Russia Miposhka 
2Russia Barash 
3Russia YaJiTsU 
4Russia S1D 
5Russia KaHT 
Oogway
1Finland sone 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland Ouker 
4Finland Notah 
5Finland okcya 
PRIES
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Serbia pwN 
4Italy Zenigata 
5Denmark KyH 
STARK
1Finland mlwhisper 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland NotAHax 
5Finland Buugi 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Starklogo std.png STARK
2
9 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Faceless Void Invoker Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Zeus Spectre Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Batrider
39m18s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet Rubick Sven
24m05s
Ensologo std.png Enso
0
Danish Bears logo std.png Danish Bears
2
10 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Invoker Chen Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Oracle Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin
24m53s
Night Stalker Dazzle Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter No Hero.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster No Hero.png No Hero.png
27m23s
Hwalogo std.png HWA Gaming
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
11 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Lina Nyx Assassin Sven Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Jakiro Slark Omniknight
34m57s
Batrider Witch Doctor Night Stalker Juggernaut Zeus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Slardar Wraith King
43m36s
Invoker Faceless Void Dazzle Tusk Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter Batrider Lina
31m17s
Elysiumgamingint std.png Elysium Gaming
1
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
2
11 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Bane Lina Gyrocopter Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Faceless Void Witch Doctor
34m17s
Nature's Prophet Undying Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Zeus Enchantress Winter Wyvern Slark
42m46s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Sven Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Lone Druid Witch Doctor Puck Gyrocopter
40m44s
Dotalogo std.png Oogway
1
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
2
12 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Io Tiny Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Zeus Oracle Night Stalker Timbersaw Clinkz
43m11s
Oracle Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Sven Outworld Devourer
34m38s
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Beastmaster Queen of Pain Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Invoker Night Stalker Earthshaker Juggernaut
29m33s
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
1
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
1
12 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Chen Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Puck Drow Ranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Zeus Beastmaster Sven Lion
12m25s
Puck Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Wraith King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Death Prophet Disruptor Gyrocopter Faceless Void
35m07s
Oracle Puck Sand King Sven Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Death Prophet Batrider Spectre Disruptor Omniknight
47m36s
Averia small.png Averia
2
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
1
13 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Spirit Breaker Oracle Spectre Bounty Hunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Invoker Bane Sand King Morphling
37m19s
Invoker Bane Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Night Stalker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Nature's Prophet Zeus Disruptor Necrophos
27m33s
Invoker Oracle Faceless Void Witch Doctor Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Gyrocopter Bane Queen of Pain
21m34s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
2
13 February 2016 - 19:30 CET
Oracle Death Prophet Faceless Void Sven Shadow Shaman
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition Morphling Tidehunter
56m24s
Lone Druid Zeus Enchantress Ogre Magi Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Spectre Viper
32m07s
AbraxasLogo std.png Abraxas
0
Quarterfinals
Starklogo std.png STARK
0
15 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Night Stalker Oracle Dark Seer Slark Tiny
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
49m49s
Invoker Bane Enigma Venomancer Naga Siren
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Death Prophet
43m53s
Danish Bears logo std.png Danish Bears
2
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
15 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Death Prophet Sand King Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Spirit Breaker Rubick Juggernaut Lone Druid
33m46s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Witch Doctor Viper Night Stalker
35m41s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
0
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
1
16 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Invoker Ancient Apparition Bounty Hunter Night Stalker Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Death Prophet Faceless Void Ogre Magi Ember Spirit
32m31s
Phantom Lancer Dazzle Lone Druid Enchantress Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Bane Clinkz Night Stalker
22m37s
Oracle Nature's Prophet Tusk Slark Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Clinkz Beastmaster Dragon Knight
35m38s
Averia small.png Averia
2
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
1
16 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Lone Druid Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Dark Seer
25m23s
Chen Nature's Prophet Oracle Viper Gyrocopter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lone Druid Batrider Phantom Lancer Keeper of the Light Lina
61m02s
Bane Invoker Beastmaster Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Kunkka Outworld Devourer Omniknight
43m43s
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
2
Semifinals
Danish Bears logo std.png Danish Bears
1
18 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Chen Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Dark Seer Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Windranger Undying Jakiro Naga Siren
58m35s
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Weaver Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enchantress Tusk Outworld Devourer Oracle Slardar
46m48s
Io Tiny Bane Dark Seer Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Zeus Spectre Night Stalker
39m40s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
Averia small.png Averia
0
18 February 2016 - 19:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Clinkz Dark Seer Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Outworld Devourer Jakiro Sven Broodmother
23m26s
Oracle Outworld Devourer Batrider Sven Witch Doctor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Io Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin
26m13s
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
2
Winners' Finals
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
20 February 2016 - 18:30 CET
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Clockwerk Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Death Prophet Oracle Sven Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor
58m54s
Enchantress Invoker Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Faceless Void Skywrath Mage
43m22s
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
0
Losers' Round 1
Ensologo std.png Enso
0
14 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Invoker Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Slardar Zeus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Enchantress Beastmaster Ember Spirit Rubick Templar Assassin
45m05s
Hwalogo std.png HWA Gaming
1
Elysiumgamingint std.png Elysium Gaming
1
16 February 2016 - 15:00 CET
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Bane Nyx Assassin Lycan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Sven Rubick Jakiro
33m13s
Dotalogo std.png Oogway
0
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
1
16 February 2016 - 14:00 CET
Io Zeus Sven Witch Doctor Brewmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Nature's Prophet Viper Disruptor Ember Spirit
54m21s
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
1
14 February 2016 - 18:30 CET
Outworld Devourer Bane Sven Dazzle Clockwerk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Tusk Razor Enchantress
55m57s
AbraxasLogo std.png Abraxas
0
Losers' Round 2
Starklogo std.png STARK
1
17 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Io Tiny Bane Dark Seer Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Beastmaster Morphling Oracle Zeus
25m13s
Hwalogo std.png HWA Gaming
0
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
1
18 February 2016 - 15:00 CET
Invoker Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Abaddon Venomancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Death Prophet Tusk Bane Slardar Juggernaut
23m10s
Elysiumgamingint std.png Elysium Gaming
0
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
17 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Magnus Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Juggernaut Silencer
19m19s
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
1
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
1
17 February 2016 - 18:00 CET
Io Oracle Legion Commander Sven Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Morphling
32m30s
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
0
Losers' Round 3
Starklogo std.png STARK
0
19 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Bane Morphling Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Broodmother
49m55s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
1
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
0
19 February 2016 - 17:30 CET
Oracle Outworld Devourer Morphling Legion Commander Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Invoker Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Tiny
16m33s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
1
Losers' Round 4
Danish Bears logo std.png Danish Bears
0
20 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Chen Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Alchemist Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Lone Druid Abaddon Venomancer Bounty Hunter
25m42s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
1
Averia small.png Averia
0
20 February 2016 - 17:30 CET
Invoker Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Dazzle Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Nature's Prophet Bane Viper Tiny
24m02s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
1
Losers' Semifinals
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
1
21 February 2016 - 16:00 CET
Chen Invoker Beastmaster Lich Clinkz
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Oracle Weaver Faceless Void
31m41s
Invoker Outworld Devourer Venomancer Nature's Prophet Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Oracle Windranger Broodmother
41m08s
Invoker Witch Doctor Shadow Demon Faceless Void Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Bane Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit
29m11s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
Losers' Finals
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
0
21 February 2016 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Oracle Queen of Pain Night Stalker Chaos Knight
14m41s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Zeus
29m16s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
Grand Finals
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
3
22 February 2016 - 18:30 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Zeus Tusk Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Bounty Hunter Spirit Breaker Outworld Devourer
37m58s
Chen Death Prophet Oracle Earthshaker Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Rubick
22m03s
Invoker Bane Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Phoenix
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Tusk Disruptor
43m26s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Dazzle Juggernaut Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Oracle Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Mirana
35m14s
Prodota Gaming has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup is back with the 3rd Season!". prodota.eu. 8 February 2016. Retrieved 8 February 2016.