ProDotA Cup Europe #25

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #25
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-12-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #25 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • Lower bracket round 1-4 matches are best-of-one
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • All other matches are best-of-three
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Comanche
1Russia Monza 
2Russia GGwpLanaya 
3Russia Dale 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Russia S1D 
Insane
1Ukraine Artes 
2Russia Sonic 
3Russia Ax.Mo 
4Kazakhstan XSvamp1Re 
5Ukraine dark 
Alchemy
1Russia Limitless 
2Russia x3m4u 
3Russia sayuw 
4Russia spacy 
5Russia lowkez 
1 Silesian Earthshakers were picked up by 5FRAGS.ORG.[1]

Results[edit]

5FRAGS.ORG Silesian Earthshakers

Round 1
Swiss Quality Gaming
2
4 December 2017 - 17:00 CET
Jakiro Enchantress Doom Razor Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Medusa Clockwerk Dark Seer Drow Ranger
33m45s
Jakiro Sand King Monkey King Puck Lifestealer
Doom Ogre Magi Rubick Morphling Queen of Pain
40m09s
Silesian Earthshakers
0
Comanche
2
4 December 2017 - 19:40 CET
Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Tidehunter Medusa Luna
Gyrocopter Tiny Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
23m56s
Omniknight Bane Night Stalker Queen of Pain Luna
Gyrocopter Doom Lich Clockwerk Meepo
17m00s
Evil Corporation
0
Clavis Aurea
0
7 December 2017 - 14:00 CET
Bane Doom Phoenix Mirana Chaos Knight
Brewmaster Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Weaver
31m48s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Kunkka
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Undying Broodmother Shadow Fiend
33m12s
sQreen's Squad
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
5 December 2017 - 19:30 CET
Bane Omniknight Clockwerk Weaver Mirana
Enchantress Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Tidehunter Queen of Pain
25m00s
Bane Clockwerk Mirana Dark Seer Bristleback
Omniknight Night Stalker Disruptor Lycan Death Prophet
56m34s
Helsinki REDS
0
Gambit Esports
2
6 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Bane Sven Undying Tinker Earthshaker
Sand King Nature's Prophet Omniknight Gyrocopter Pugna
29m17s
Bane Puck Tusk Abaddon Lifestealer
Sand King Gyrocopter Jakiro Underlord Weaver
39m55s
DotA Mastery
0
Team Singularity
1
6 December 2017 - 19:30 CET
Bane Beastmaster Sand King Queen of Pain Tiny
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Windranger Gyrocopter
46m17s
Shadow Demon Sand King Luna Batrider Mirana
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Doom Tinker Faceless Void
43m22s
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Undying Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Omniknight Tiny
35m14s
Insane
2
iPlay Gaming
0
7 December 2017 - 16:30 CET
Io Sand King Razor Ogre Magi Troll Warlord
Bane Kunkka Mirana Anti-Mage Slardar
42m36s
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Razor Earth Spirit Wraith King
Bane Clockwerk Queen of Pain Luna Legion Commander
15m04s
Team Doggie
2
LeftOneTV
2
7 December 2017 - 20:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Bloodseeker Brewmaster Razor
Puck Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Viper Terrorblade
25m00s
Winter Wyvern Tiny Venomancer Tusk Invoker
Beastmaster Warlock Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend
33m16s
Alchemy
0
Quarterfinals
Swiss Quality Gaming
11 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Comanche
sQreen's Squad
11 December 2017 - 19:30 CET
Nemiga Gaming
Gambit Esports
12 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Insane
Team Doggie
12 December 2017 - 19:30 CET
LeftOneTV
Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
5FRAGS.ORG
0
9 December 2017 - 20:00 CET
Bane Sand King Dark Seer Morphling Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Luna Magnus Lone Druid
21m14s
Evil Corporation
1
Clavis Aurea
11 December 2017 - 15:00 CET
Helsinki REDS
DotA Mastery
0
10 December 2017 - 19:00 CET
Beastmaster Enchantress Earth Spirit Monkey King Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Weaver Legion Commander Razor
55m36s
Team Singularity
1
iPlay Gaming
0
8 December 2017 - 18:00 CET
Windranger Earth Spirit Sand King Faceless Void Bane
Disruptor Shadow Demon Tiny Clockwerk Chaos Knight
39m19s
Alchemy
1
Losers' Round 2
 
13 December 2017 - 16:00 CET
Evil Corporation
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
Team Singularity
 
TBD
13 December 2017 - 20:30 CET
Alchemy
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 4
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
1
TBD
TBD
Default
 

References[edit]

  1. joexdtry (2017-12-09). "Now that @5frags partnered with the former SES team I'm expecting to see their A game!". twitter.com. Retrieved 2017-12-09.