ProDotA Cup Europe #22

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #22
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-09-08
End Date:
2017-10-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #22 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches besides Grand Final are best-of-three.
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

SFTe-sports
1Russia Illidan 
2Finland Topson 
3Finland Niqua 
4Norway ST_ST 
5Sweden Pablo 
SFinland Peksu 
Comanche
1Russia Ryujin 
2Russia tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Ukraine EcNart 
5Russia 1ls. 
6Russia Scandal 
Faaved
1Romania bOne7 
2France RvP 
3Serbia pwN 
4Romania bufni 
5Romania ComeWithMe 
1 DotA Mastery replace HellRaisers

Results[edit]

Round 1
SFTe-sports
2
September 8, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Warlock Monkey King Slardar Doom Weaver
Night Stalker Silencer Batrider Ursa Enchantress
37m08s
Monkey King Bane Doom Clockwerk Phantom Lancer
Night Stalker Silencer Slardar Queen of Pain Clinkz
28m55s
SfotkaiTipaXiao8
0
Comanche
2
September 8, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earth Spirit Earthshaker
Shadow Shaman Sand King Silencer Meepo Gyrocopter
44m52s
Ancient Apparition Sven Sand King Legion Commander Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Batrider Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord
39m48s
Team Jabberwock
0
Deep Fryer
1
September 12, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Earthshaker Mirana Ursa Monkey King
Kunkka Batrider Oracle Huskar Puck
25m00s
Lich Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Bloodseeker
Kunkka Batrider Necrophos Bane Visage
46m54s
Bane Sand King Monkey King Elder Titan Invoker
Silencer Meepo Dazzle Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner
25m16s
Clavis Aurea
2
The Brestomans
2
September 12, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Lich Earthshaker Necrophos Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Monkey King
38m52s
Bane Earthshaker Puck Chaos Knight Pugna
Clockwerk Viper Visage Drow Ranger Tinker
49m17s
Sand King Puck Ancient Apparition Mirana Troll Warlord
Clockwerk Viper Enchantress Legion Commander Invoker
48m55s
LeftOneTV
1
Faaved
2
September 14, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
35m32s
Necrophos Sand King Omniknight Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman
Lich Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Monkey King
65m42s
Batrider Nyx Assassin Mirana Jakiro Legion Commander
Lich Faceless Void Sand King Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
49m42s
No Creativity
1
Helsinki REDS
2
September 10, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Puck Earthshaker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Lina
Lich Sand King Legion Commander Templar Assassin Razor
32m48s
Nature's Prophet Monkey King Lycan Kunkka Pugna
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Legion Commander Tinker Troll Warlord
43m06s
Earthshaker Rubick Abaddon Arc Warden Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Sand King Faceless Void Razor Lina
46m21s
Team RAAZ
1
HellRaisers
2
September 11, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Lich Alchemist Spirit Breaker
Venomancer Earthshaker Doom Witch Doctor Ursa
36m00s
Night Stalker Puck Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer
Batrider Oracle Spirit Breaker Sven Viper
31m46s
Fervian
0
Team Invincible
0
September 11, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Night Stalker Sven Rubick Puck Mirana
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Visage Lycan
49m09s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Legion Commander Lifestealer Invoker
Earth Spirit Batrider Bane Clockwerk Lina
32m14s
Rocket Scientists
2
Quarterfinals
SFTe-sports
2
September 18, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Lich Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Puck Weaver
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Oracle Huskar Sand King
60m30s
Venomancer Night Stalker Lion Chaos Knight Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Weaver Sand King Tinker
53m48s
Comanche
0
Clavis Aurea
0
September 18, 2017 - 18:40 CEST
Batrider Rubick Oracle Chaos Knight Sniper
Bane Sand King Puck Huskar Omniknight
22m42s
Batrider Visage Riki Viper Jakiro
Puck Venomancer Earth Spirit Skywrath Mage Sniper
45m28s
The Brestomans
2
Faaved
-
Default win for Helsinki REDS.
Helsinki REDS
W
DotA Mastery
1
September 23, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Io Spirit Breaker Legion Commander Lone Druid Mirana
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Earth Spirit Weaver Underlord
40m29s
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Witch Doctor Sniper Abaddon
Batrider Jakiro Earth Spirit Visage Timbersaw
54m54s
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Enchantress Drow Ranger Legion Commander
Jakiro Batrider Earth Spirit Necrophos Chaos Knight
31m36s
Rocket Scientists
2
Semifinals
SFTe-sports
2
September 21, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Oracle Jakiro Death Prophet
Puck Disruptor Earthshaker Lifestealer Lina
41m57s
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Faceless Void Mirana Phoenix
Clockwerk Rubick Earthshaker Wraith King Invoker
39m37s
Bane Night Stalker Mirana Invoker Anti-Mage
Clockwerk Silencer Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Clinkz
26m18s
The Brestomans
1
Helsinki REDS
0
September 28, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Venomancer Earthshaker Oracle Monkey King Pugna
Necrophos Sand King Rubick Legion Commander Juggernaut
42m47s
Venomancer Night Stalker Dark Seer Disruptor Sniper
Necrophos Sand King Dazzle Lone Druid Chaos Knight
56m14s
Rocket Scientists
2
Winners' Finals
SFTe-sports
2
October 1, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Jakiro Monkey King Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Juggernaut Mirana
36m04s
Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight Silencer Earthshaker Windranger
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Batrider Timbersaw Visage
50m39s
Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight Disruptor Clockwerk Windranger
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Legion Commander Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
49m18s
Rocket Scientists
1
Losers' Round 1
SfotkaiTipaXiao8
0
September 15, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Silencer Monkey King Disruptor Razor
Sand King Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Sven Queen of Pain
37m17s
Team Jabberwock
1
Deep Fryer
0
September 15, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Lich Zeus Lifestealer Axe Bloodseeker
Venomancer Clockwerk Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Wraith King
51m58s
LeftOneTV
1
No Creativity
1
September 16, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Sand King Jakiro Queen of Pain Necrophos
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Puck Legion Commander
33m09s
Team RAAZ
0
Fervian
0
September 19, 2017 - 13:20 CEST
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Sand King Viper Disruptor
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Kunkka Monkey King Death Prophet
31m10s
Team Invincible
1
Losers' Round 2
DotA Mastery
W
Default win for DotA Mastery.
Team Jabberwock
-
Faaved
-
Default win for LeftOneTV.
LeftOneTV
W
Clavis Aurea
1
September 19, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Necrophos Batrider Visage Lich
Jakiro Sand King Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
40m10s
No Creativity
0
Comanche
1
September 21, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Venomancer Lich Earth Spirit Invoker Sven
Night Stalker Oracle Death Prophet Magnus Anti-Mage
26m15s
Team Invincible
0
Losers' Round 3
DotA Mastery
0
September 25, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Io Spirit Breaker Underlord Morphling Puck
Earthshaker Enchantress Weaver Enigma Alchemist
35m47s
LeftOneTV
1
Clavis Aurea
1
September 25, 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Jakiro Mirana Spirit Breaker Clockwerk Visage
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Slardar Faceless Void Viper
38m48s
Comanche
0
Losers' Round 4
The Brestomans
0
September 27, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Lich Necrophos Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Oracle Lina Anti-Mage
65m06s
LeftOneTV
1
Helsinki REDS
0
September 29, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Broodmother
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Kunkka Outworld Devourer
42m20s
Clavis Aurea
1
Losers' Semifinals
LeftOneTV
2
September 29, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Slardar Visage Weaver Batrider Alchemist
Jakiro Necrophos Silencer Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer
87m55s
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Dazzle Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Batrider Monkey King Oracle Huskar Mirana
35m45s
Clavis Aurea
0
Losers' Finals
Rocket Scientists
2
October 2, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Earth Spirit Visage Timbersaw
Night Stalker Disruptor Puck Sven Batrider
29m17s
Necrophos Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Chaos Knight Broodmother
Clockwerk Dazzle Doom Drow Ranger Tinker
27m21s
LeftOneTV
0
Grand Finals
SFTe-sports
3
October 4, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Earth Spirit Wraith King Disruptor Enchantress Puck
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Night Stalker Juggernaut Dragon Knight
20m08s
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Faceless Void Jakiro Windranger
Earth Spirit Mirana Silencer Legion Commander Lone Druid
46m47s
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Venomancer Sand King Necrophos
Earth Spirit Dazzle Legion Commander Mirana Timbersaw
39m27s
Rocket Scientists
1

References[edit]