ProDotA Cup Europe #21

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #21
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-08-14
End Date:
2017-08-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #21 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $2,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches besides Grand Final are best-of-three.
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

BLBLBLBL
1Finland Ouker 
2Finland Syuuu 
3Finland Vipu 
4Finland Womber 
5Finland Notah 
Comanche
1Russia Maden 
2Russia NT 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Sonic 
5Russia KaHT 
No Creativity1
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia iMBa 
3Russia MeTTpuM 
4Ukraine Radek 
5Ukraine MaTa 
LanaDelReyFans
1Turkey Neqroman 
2Germany Nine 
3Serbia pwN 
4Canada Bryle 
5Germany Jabbz 
1Sweden Charlie 
4Vietnam Biryu 
1 Digital Geniuses dropped their squad, which continued playing as No Creativity.[1]
2 M19 withdrew and was replaced with by Deep Fryer.[2]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Team Moriarty
0
14 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Earthshaker Lich Lycan Monkey King Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Rubick Bloodseeker Batrider Queen of Pain
52m34s
Earthshaker Lich Silencer Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Venomancer Sand King Viper
31m32s
LanaDelReyFans
2
SFTe-sports
2
14 August 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Slardar Silencer Faceless Void Monkey King
Earthshaker Batrider Jakiro Sven Lina
60m06s
Lich Lifestealer Rubick Doom Skywrath Mage
Earth Spirit Batrider Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Broodmother
36m42s
Lich Legion Commander Slardar Lifestealer Windranger
Earth Spirit Batrider Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
44m07s
Rocket Scientists
1
PENTA Sports
2
15 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Brewmaster Visage Slardar Naga Siren
Faceless Void Kunkka Disruptor Troll Warlord Timbersaw
41m10s
Earthshaker Bane Zeus Viper Anti-Mage
Clockwerk Puck Warlock Juggernaut Huskar
30m38s
The Brestomans
0
Cascade
1
15 August 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Earthshaker Puck Lifestealer Disruptor Spirit Breaker
Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Templar Assassin Sand King
43m49s
Dark Seer Puck Lifestealer Rubick Kunkka
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Magnus Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
33m42s
Sand King Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Viper Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Morphling Sniper Tidehunter
32m37s
Comanche
2
BLBLBLBL
2
16 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Disruptor Ursa Sniper
Keeper of the Light Necrophos Oracle Earthshaker Death Prophet
33m27s
Nyx Assassin Lich Necrophos Doom Monkey King
Puck Disruptor Sand King Necrophos Anti-Mage
34m21s
Ukraine International Media Culture
0
Deep Fryer
1
16 August 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Keeper of the Light Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Viper Centaur Warrunner
Earthshaker Sand King Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
28m14s
Earthshaker Lich Legion Commander Faceless Void Mirana
Ancient Apparition Sand King Venomancer Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
66m25s
Lycan Warlock Earth Spirit Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Batrider Sven Queen of Pain
51m10s
No Creativity
2
Team RAAZ
2
17 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Monkey King Lich Clockwerk Queen of Pain Gyrocopter
Earthshaker Venomancer Silencer Meepo Enchantress
70m43s
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Razor Invoker
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Broodmother
34m22s
Night Stalker Batrider Disruptor Templar Assassin Lifestealer
Earthshaker Nyx Assassin Weaver Viper Visage
48m14s
Clavis Aurea
1
4 protect five
1
17 August 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Sven Dazzle Batrider Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Sand King Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Viper
37m28s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Weaver Outworld Devourer
Lich Batrider Oracle Huskar Shadow Fiend
25m49s
Nature's Prophet Sven Silencer Venomancer Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Batrider Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Terrorblade
41m35s
Double Dimension
2
Quarterfinals
LanaDelReyFans
1
20 August 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Faceless Void Templar Assassin Puck
Sand King Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Invoker Chaos Knight
43m49s
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Weaver Templar Assassin
Lich Sand King Enchantress Puck Anti-Mage
46m33s
Night Stalker Disruptor Clockwerk Lina Phantom Lancer
Puck Spirit Breaker Bane Necrophos Gyrocopter
18m51s
SFTe-sports
2
PENTA Sports
2
18 August 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Bounty Hunter Visage Weaver Enigma Abaddon
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Tiny Chaos Knight Timbersaw
31m17s
Earthshaker Lich Faceless Void Bounty Hunter Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman Sand King Silencer Meepo Venomancer
64m19s
Comanche
0
BLBLBLBL
0
20 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Earthshaker Lich Lycan Legion Commander Viper
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Batrider Sven Lina
37m39s
Earthshaker Puck Oracle Lycan Phantom Lancer
Sand King Ancient Apparition Batrider Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
25m39s
No Creativity
2
Team RAAZ
1
19 August 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Dazzle Timbersaw Razor
Kunkka Lycan Spirit Breaker Enchantress Mirana
22m21s
Ancient Apparition Sven Nyx Assassin Riki Sniper
Earthshaker Puck Rubick Bloodseeker Lone Druid
39m50s
Sven Nyx Assassin Disruptor Monkey King Lina
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Enchantress Viper Terrorblade
30m33s
Double Dimension
2
Semifinals
SFTe-sports
2
22 August 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Lich Nyx Assassin Lion Razor Arc Warden
Bane Weaver Viper Brewmaster Bloodseeker
49m47s
Night Stalker Bane Drow Ranger Puck Windranger
Earthshaker Visage Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Lycan
29m33s
Venomancer Sand King Silencer Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Ancient Apparition Rubick Dark Seer Viper Anti-Mage
46m46s
PENTA Sports
1
No Creativity
1
22 August 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Puck Witch Doctor Slardar Faceless Void Mirana
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Disruptor Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
41m43s
Puck Night Stalker Witch Doctor Lifestealer Legion Commander
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Venomancer Batrider Sven
37m43s
Faceless Void Lich Spirit Breaker Legion Commander Mirana
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Batrider Ember Spirit Wraith King
44m29s
Double Dimension
2
Winners' Finals
SFTe-sports
2
25 August 2017 - 14:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Earth Spirit Zeus Bloodseeker
Puck Earthshaker Dazzle Enchantress Wraith King
56m50s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Arc Warden
Venomancer Earthshaker Silencer Enigma Clinkz
45m36s
Double Dimension
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Moriarty
0
18 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Io Sven Slardar Dark Seer Tinker
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Kunkka Terrorblade Windranger
54m36s
Rocket Scientists
1
The Brestomans
1
18 August 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Puck Sand King Lich Sven Timbersaw
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Venomancer Spirit Breaker Viper
35m13s
Cascade
0
Ukraine International Media Culture
0
18 August 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Earthshaker Disruptor Bloodseeker Razor Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Viper
45m58s
Deep Fryer
1
Clavis Aurea
0
19 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Lich Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Bloodseeker Mirana
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Queen of Pain Faceless Void
65m43s
4 protect five
1
Losers' Round 2
LanaDelReyFans
1
21 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Disruptor Necrophos Anti-Mage
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Sand King Faceless Void Mirana
40m00s
Rocket Scientists
0
Comanche
0
21 August 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Oracle Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Faceless Void Sand King Bane Clinkz Viper
28m03s
The Brestomans
1
BLBLBLBL
0
21 August 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Earthshaker Monkey King Faceless Void Necrophos Broodmother
Puck Bane Sand King Skywrath Mage Sven
37m43s
Deep Fryer
1
Team RAAZ
0
22 August 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Slardar Lycan Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Puck Witch Doctor Sven Queen of Pain
52m13s
4 protect five
1
Losers' Round 3
LanaDelReyFans
1
23 August 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Earthshaker Disruptor Omniknight Bloodseeker Death Prophet
Sand King Puck Bane Troll Warlord Faceless Void
46m08s
The Brestomans
0
Deep Fryer
1
23 August 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
Puck Witch Doctor Sand King Phantom Lancer Troll Warlord
26m37s
4 protect five
0
Losers' Round 4
PENTA Sports
1
23 August 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Earthshaker Bane Puck Abaddon Sniper
Sand King Keeper of the Light Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Queen of Pain
46m42s
LanaDelReyFans
0
No Creativity
1
23 August 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Puck Ancient Apparition Sand King Phantom Lancer Clockwerk
Bane Nature's Prophet Slardar Windranger Gyrocopter
31m31s
Deep Fryer
0
Losers' Semifinals
PENTA Sports
0
24 August 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Naga Siren Nature's Prophet Windranger Ember Spirit Abaddon
Puck Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
29m18s
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Night Stalker Tinker
Puck Slardar Dazzle Phantom Lancer Mirana
74m57s
No Creativity
2
Losers' Finals
Double Dimension
2
26 August 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Kunkka Lycan Bane Mirana Tidehunter
Night Stalker Dazzle Batrider Queen of Pain Terrorblade
25m42s
Nature's Prophet Sand King Jakiro Necrophos Faceless Void
Lich Spirit Breaker Legion Commander Batrider Mirana
50m58s
No Creativity
0
Grand Finals
SFTe-sports
3
27 August 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Monkey King Shadow Shaman Doom Abaddon Weaver
Lich Faceless Void Slardar Dark Seer Viper
51m50s
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Earthshaker Chaos Knight Puck
Monkey King Faceless Void Shadow Shaman Batrider Gyrocopter
41m13s
SFTe-sports has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Double Dimension
0

References[edit]

  1. @ProdotaEu (2017-08-13). "Team Digital Geniuses's sponsor left the team and they will be competing under a new name - "No Creativity"!". Twitter. Retrieved 2017-08-14.
  2. @ProdotaEu (2017-08-15). "M19 pulls out of the tournament, team "Deep Fryer" jump in!". Twitter. Retrieved 2017-08-16.