ProDotA Cup Europe #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ProDotA Cup Europe
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-01-22
End Date:
2016-01-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Adfinemlogo std.png
Silver.png Roxlogo std.png
Bronze.png Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Europe #2 is a single elimination tournament for four invited and four qualified teams.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $3,500 Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
Silver.png 2nd $1,000 Roxlogo std.png RoX
Bronze.png 3rd $500 Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
Copper.png 4th - SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
5th-6th - Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
7th-8th - Starklogo std.png STARK
Prieslogo std.png PRIES

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • Best-of-three series
  • Grand final is best-of-5 with upper bracket winner advantage

Participants[edit]

Kaipi
1Romania bOne7 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3Romania KeyaNo 
4Romania bufni 
5Romania Razvan 
STARK
1Finland Buugi 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland Vaalix 
5Finland okcya 
RoX
1Ukraine fn 
2Russia BzzIsPerfect 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia yol 
5Russia ArsZeeqq 
Ad Finem
1Greece Madara 
2Greece ThuG 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
Samurai Champloo
1Albania Garter 
2United Arab Emirates Attacker 
3Ukraine Kenneth 
4Germany fohu 
5Germany Amoment 
PRIES
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2Serbia AtTheSpeedOfLife 
3Serbia pwN 
4Italy GiGA 
5Italy Zenigata 
Yellow Submarine
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia Gorec 
3Russia nickaril 
4Russia Nort 
5Russia anbaaa 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
0
22 January 2016 - 16:00 CET
Earthshaker Bounty Hunter Windranger Ancient Apparition Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Vengeful Spirit Tusk Kunkka Slardar
25m33s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Gyrocopter Bane Beastmaster Juggernaut
29m45s
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
2
Starklogo std.png STARK
1
22 January 2016 - 20:00 CET
Io Ember Spirit Rubick Silencer Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Oracle Earth Spirit Sven
24m29s
Bane Chen Jakiro Morphling Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Witch Doctor Io Tiny Puck
49m30s
Zeus Ancient Apparition Jakiro Morphling Enchantress
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Dazzle Death Prophet
38m44s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
Roxlogo std.png RoX
2
24 January 2016 - 16:00 CET
Chen Death Prophet Sven Oracle Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Puck Tidehunter Enigma
40m32s
Zeus Sven Disruptor Witch Doctor Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Morphling
35m18s
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
0
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
1
24 January 2016 - 19:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Undying Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Razor
34m55s
Dazzle Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Bane Slardar Doom
28m06s
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Juggernaut Undying Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Beastmaster Spectre Queen of Pain
29m15s
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
2
Semifinals
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
0
26 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Lone Druid Dazzle Gyrocopter Tusk Kunkka
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Viper Rubick
28m05s
Chen Dark Seer Witch Doctor Morphling Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bane Beastmaster Earth Spirit Batrider Spectre
39m10s
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
Roxlogo std.png RoX
1
25 January 2016 - 19:00 CET
Zeus Spectre Disruptor Oracle Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Beastmaster Bane Venomancer
38m02s
Zeus Witch Doctor Elder Titan Ember Spirit Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Vengeful Spirit Viper Juggernaut Lifestealer
40m45s
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Dark Seer Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Spirit Breaker Viper Oracle
31m26s
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
2
Winners' Finals
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
2
28 January 2016 - 16:00 CET
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Bane Gyrocopter Abaddon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Batrider Tusk Night Stalker
35m25s
Chen Oracle Viper Beastmaster Lycan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Dark Seer Razor Gyrocopter
58m49s
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
Losers' Round 1
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
2
25 January 2016 - 16:00 CET
Undying Vengeful Spirit Batrider Zeus Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Shadow Demon Enchantress Alchemist Legion Commander
35m24s
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Zeus Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Oracle Gyrocopter Death Prophet Earthshaker
23m16s
Starklogo std.png STARK
0
Prieslogo std.png PRIES
0
26 January 2016 - 19:30 CET
Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Bane Juggernaut Queen of Pain Earth Spirit
22m44s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Beastmaster Sven Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Treant Protector Io Phantom Assassin
46m58s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
2
Losers' Round 2
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
2
27 January 2016 - 21:00 CET
Lone Druid Tusk Dazzle Puck Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Vengeful Spirit Undying Outworld Devourer Mirana
45m22s
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Oracle Ancient Apparition Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Morphling Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage
60m35s
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
0
Roxlogo std.png RoX
2
27 January 2016 - 18:00 CET
Io Beastmaster Lina Outworld Devourer Tiny
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Earth Spirit Disruptor Anti-Mage Tusk
31m36s
Vengeful Spirit Chen Beastmaster Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Invoker Lina Earthshaker
29m10s
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Sven Broodmother Visage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Axe Razor
45m17s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
1
Losers' Round 3
SamuraiChamploo small.png Samurai Champloo
0
28 January 2016 - 20:30 CET
Io Dazzle Beastmaster Ursa Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Zeus Spectre Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker
55m34s
Io Tiny Bane Morphling Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Broodmother
41m07s
Roxlogo std.png RoX
2
Losers' Finals
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
29 January 2016 - 16:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Batrider Anti-Mage Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Death Prophet Oracle Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
23m32s
Oracle Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Zeus Lycan
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Death Prophet Silencer Witch Doctor Wraith King Batrider
40m18s
Roxlogo std.png RoX
2
Grand Finals
Adfinemlogo std.png Ad Finem
3
31 January 2016 - 16:00 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Io Tiny Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Zeus Spectre Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Nyx Assassin
39m25s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Tusk Queen of Pain Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Spirit Breaker Lina Outworld Devourer Morphling
23m27s
Io Viper Oracle Gyrocopter Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Razor Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
31m58s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Invoker Juggernaut Beastmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Zeus Tusk Anti-Mage Legion Commander
28m14s
Ad Finem has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Roxlogo std.png RoX
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "PDCup Season 2 is coming!". prodota.eu. 12 January 2016. Retrieved 12 January 2016.