ProDotA Cup Europe #18

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #18
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-05-05
End Date:
2017-05-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Team Singularitylogo std.png
Silver.png Cyberanjilogo std.png
Bronze.png Team Saphira logo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #18 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $3,500, spread as seen below.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All matches besides Grand Final are best-of-three.
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Cyber Anji
1Russia yoky- 
2Russia NT 
3Ukraine XBOCT 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia NoFear 
6Russia RAMZES666 
7Ukraine MagicaL 
8Russia Sedoy 
9Ukraine Pikachu 
UNDERDOGS
1Russia Maden 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Russia Flow 
4Ukraine Sh4doweh 
5Ukraine Sm1Ley 
6Russia .Ark 
7Russia Fervian 
SpotNet
1Lebanon Rajjix 
2Jordan MagE- 
3Lebanon CBS 
4Jordan AfrOmoush 
5Lebanon Eixn 
Digital Company
1Poland Fey 
2Turkey Neqroman 
3Ukraine orb1t 
4Russia sQreen 
5Turkey mdL 
6Russia XaKoH 
7Jordan Jieang 
8Israel 33 
meow1113
1Germany Ascendancy 
2USA 747 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Kazakhstan b1kA 
5Norway Blue 
1Slice N' Dice replaced Comanche.
2 SFTe-sports was disbanded. [2]
3Chip+4 disbanded and replaced by meow111.[3]

Results[edit]

Round 1
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
0
May 05, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Monkey King Omniknight Witch Doctor Lycan Death Prophet
35m55s
Magnus Silencer Tusk Dark Seer Troll Warlord
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Omniknight Crystal Maiden Visage Spirit Breaker Drow Ranger
23m11s
Team Whites small logo.png Whites
2
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
2
May 05, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Templar Assassin Slardar Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Ursa Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Outworld Devourer
18m44s
Magnus Phoenix Lina Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Earth Spirit Rubick Puck Spectre
44m10s
Dotalogo std.png Thug Life
0
Dotalogo std.png Underdogs
0
May 06, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Warlock Terrorblade Riki Lina Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Sand King Templar Assassin Medusa
37m16s
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Riki Lina Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Treant Protector Spirit Breaker Medusa Ursa
38m31s
Dotalogo std.png Chip+4
2
Spotnet small.png SpotNet
2
May 06, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Puck Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Juggernaut Magnus Legion Commander
38m26s
Abaddon Slardar Warlock Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Monkey King Omniknight Timbersaw Gyrocopter
34m50s
Dark Seer Sand King Spectre Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Warlock Terrorblade Batrider
53m44s
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
1
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
2
May 07, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Keeper of the Light Ursa Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Treant Protector Legion Commander Juggernaut Lion Puck
27m40s
Magnus Abaddon Warlock Slark Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Monkey King Terrorblade Earthshaker Windranger
32m41s
Magnus Warlock Bristleback Lina Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Sand King Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer Axe
19m05s
Dotalogo std.png Disco Inferno
1
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
2
May 07, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Doom Crystal Maiden Spectre Monkey King Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Legion Commander Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Wraith King
22m07s
Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Clockwerk Ursa Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Rubick Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Puck
24m09s
Digital Company small.png Digital Company
0
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
0
May 08, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Dazzle Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Bane Lifestealer Lina
37m14s
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ursa Clockwerk Riki
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Omniknight Bane Weaver Outworld Devourer
61m03s
HalaAresLogo std.png Hala Ares
2
4protect5 logo std.png 4 protect five
2
May 08, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Phoenix Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Abaddon Dazzle Shadow Fiend Rubick Lycan
29m51s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Spectre Bane Leshrac
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Slark Queen of Pain
40m56s
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
0
Quarterfinals
Team Whites small logo.png Whites
0
May 10, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Treant Protector Abaddon Ember Spirit Juggernaut Witch Doctor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Phoenix Batrider Invoker Wraith King
40m00s
Dark Seer Monkey King Ember Spirit Terrorblade Spirit Breaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Doom Lina Troll Warlord
32m24s
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
2
Dotalogo std.png Chip+4
-
May 10, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
SpotNet received a default win.
Spotnet small.png SpotNet
W
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
2
May 11, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Warlock Bristleback Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Spirit Breaker Invoker Terrorblade
33m23s
Warlock Morphling Terrorblade Puck Chen
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Bristleback Bane Tinker Lycan
48m41s
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
0
HalaAresLogo std.png Hala Ares
1
May 11, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Ursa Warlock Lina Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Troll Warlord Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
32m52s
Dark Seer Ursa Slardar Dazzle Terrorblade
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Spectre Sand King Puck Pugna
36m27s
Legion Commander Bane Monkey King Juggernaut Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Clockwerk Abaddon Puck
50m47s
4protect5 logo std.png 4 protect five
2
Semifinals
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
2
May 15, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Clockwerk Earthshaker Templar Assassin Rubick Lone Druid
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Abaddon Disruptor Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Terrorblade
49m19s
Crystal Maiden Keeper of the Light Lycan Legion Commander Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Abaddon Warlock Night Stalker Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
22m16s
Crystal Maiden Doom Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Phoenix Phantom Assassin
38m12s
Spotnet small.png SpotNet
1
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
2
May 15, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Dazzle Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Sand King
43m36s
Warlock Morphling Bristleback Slark Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Phoenix Batrider Leshrac
45m24s
4protect5 logo std.png 4 protect five
0
Winners' Finals
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
2
May 16, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Batrider Phoenix Disruptor Juggernaut Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Silencer Slark Sniper
33m08s
Keeper of the Light Lycan Ogre Magi Omniknight Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Night Stalker Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Meepo
62m25s
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Earthshaker Ursa Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Morphling Terrorblade Witch Doctor Chen Outworld Devourer
60m15s
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
1
Losers' Round 1
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
1
May 09, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Omniknight Terrorblade Disruptor Nyx Assassin Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Batrider Earthshaker Bristleback Ursa
54m50s
Dotalogo std.png Thug Life
0
Dotalogo std.png Underdogs
1
May 09, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Treant Protector Ursa Crystal Maiden Abaddon Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Phoenix Legion Commander Troll Warlord Night Stalker Tinker
29m26s
SliceNDicelogo std.png Slice N' Dice
0
Dotalogo std.png Disco Inferno
0
May 09, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Monkey King Legion Commander Rubick Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Spirit Breaker Dazzle Troll Warlord Lina
70m33s
Digital Company small.png Digital Company
1
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
0
May 09, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Terrorblade Disruptor Abaddon Spirit Breaker Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Batrider Silencer Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
32m38s
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
1
Losers' Round 2
Team Whites small logo.png Whites
0
May 13, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Warlock Ember Spirit Lycan Monkey King Doom
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Sand King Juggernaut Ogre Magi Templar Assassin
19m37s
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
1
Meow111 logo std.png meow 111
1
May 12, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Warlock Earthshaker Slardar Lina Troll Warlord
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Invoker Lycan Legion Commander
37m03s
1
Chip+4 disbanded and replaced by meow111 [3]
Dotalogo std.png Underdogs
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
May 12, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Magnus Juggernaut Disruptor Ogre Magi Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Troll Warlord Clockwerk Invoker
32m29s
Digital Company small.png Digital Company
0
HalaAresLogo std.png Hala Ares
0
May 13, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Warlock Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Ember Spirit Disruptor Slardar Clinkz
47m04s
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
1
Losers' Round 3
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
1
May 14, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Templar Assassin Troll Warlord Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Omniknight Silencer Meepo Venomancer
34m50s
Meow111 logo std.png meow 111
0
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
May 15, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Magnus Juggernaut Disruptor Riki Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Silencer Omniknight Timbersaw
41m32s
Doubledimensionlogo std.png Double Dimension
0
Losers' Round 4
Spotnet small.png SpotNet
0
May 16, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Dark Seer Slardar Io Terrorblade Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Ogre Magi Disruptor Queen of Pain Sven
24m45s
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
1
4protect5 logo std.png 4 protect five
0
May 16, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Dark Seer Disruptor Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Phoenix Pugna
38m30s
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
1
Losers' Semifinals
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
2
May 17, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Sand King Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Disruptor Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Lina
42m36s
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden Lycan Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Riki Razor
39m38s
Pentalogo std.png PENTA Sports
0
Losers' Finals
Team Saphira logo std.png Team Saphira
1
May 17, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Magnus Warlock Bristleback Terrorblade Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bane Shadow Fiend Rubick Axe Necrophos
39m41s
Silencer Bristleback Windranger Rubick Clinkz
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
38m03s
Warlock Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Terrorblade Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Disruptor Spirit Breaker Spectre Templar Assassin
32m12s
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
2
Grand Finals
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
3
May 18, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Ogre Magi Batrider Slardar Templar Assassin Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
34m30s
Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Sniper Troll Warlord Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Sand King Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Dark Seer
42m26s
Warlock Spirit Breaker Invoker Sven Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Ember Spirit Pudge Lycan Dark Seer
30m20s
Team Singularity has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Cyberanjilogo std.png Cyber Anji
1

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup Rules". docs.google.com. Retrieved 8 April 2017.
  2. "В связи с провальным выступлением на кубке России, принято решение о полном решафле команды.". vk.com. 2017-05-07. Retrieved 7 May 2017.
  3. 3.0 3.1 kitkat (2017-05-11). "Chip+4 disbanded". joinDOTA. Retrieved 2017-05-12.