ProDotA Cup Europe #17

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #17
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-04-05
End Date:
2017-04-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #17 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $3,500, spread as seen below.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are Bo3
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are Bo1, others are Bo3
  • Grand Final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Prodota Gaming
1Albania Garter 
2Greece Keyser 
3Israel 33 
4Belarus j4 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
Cyber Anji
1Ukraine XBOCT 
2Russia NT 
3Russia yoky- 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia NoFear 
SpotNet1
1Lebanon Rajjix 
2Jordan MagE- 
3Lebanon CBS 
4Jordan AfrOmoush 
5Lebanon Eixn 
6Jordan Feero 
7Jordan Hook- 
Crusaders3
1Russia Flow 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Ukraine orb1t 
4Russia Fervian 
5Ukraine Sm1Ley 
Bogazici
1Turkey L4W 
2Turkey Neqroman 
3Turkey rNt 
4Turkey Revo 
5Turkey mdL 
Comanche2
1Russia .Ark 
2Russia NT- 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
5Russia NoFear 
6Russia MagicaL 
7Russia yol 
8Russia SoNNeikO 
PiTER
1Russia PLOV 
2Russia Tirapa 
3Russia Flow 
4Russia BaoBao 
5Russia anbaaa 
1SpotNet replaced No Logic Gaming.
2Comanche replaced F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
3Hive renamed to Crusaders

Results[edit]

Round 1
Team Bogazici
0
April 05, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Monkey King Night Stalker Rubick Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Timbersaw Lone Druid Axe
33m21s
Earth Spirit Warlock Batrider Slark Templar Assassin
Magnus Troll Warlord Earthshaker Nyx Assassin Monkey King
35m59s
Let's Do It
2
SFTe-sports
0
April 05, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Juggernaut Earthshaker
Lina Slardar Dark Seer Venomancer Chaos Knight
38m50s
Visage Abaddon Troll Warlord Legion Commander Spirit Breaker
Slardar Lifestealer Riki Warlock Ember Spirit
24m58s
Double Dimension
2
Prodota Gaming
2
April 06, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Slardar Weaver Lina Legion Commander Bane
Juggernaut Dark Seer Rubick Spirit Breaker Invoker
39m18s
Io Juggernaut Alchemist Disruptor Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Magnus Legion Commander Slark Crystal Maiden
21m50s
PENTA Sports
0
Team Moriarty
2
April 06, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Earth Spirit Sand King Ursa Shadow Shaman Sniper
Visage Abaddon Invoker Disruptor Juggernaut
39m53s
Lina Faceless Void Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Enigma
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Invoker
36m18s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Warlock Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Monkey King Templar Assassin Io Legion Commander Anti-Mage
53m01s
PiTER
1
Cyber Anji
2
April 07, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Lina Warlock Slardar Terrorblade Keeper of the Light
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Brewmaster Storm Spirit
28m49s
Earth Spirit Visage Vengeful Spirit Batrider Templar Assassin
Monkey King Juggernaut Disruptor Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
24m58s
Hive
0
Slice N' Dice
0
April 07, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Lina Warlock Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan
Slardar Rubick Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Magnus
34m06s
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Rubick Clockwerk Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Sand King Magnus Silencer Spectre
30m01s
SpotNet
2
Digital Company
2
April 08, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Rubick Ursa Dark Seer Sand King Pugna
Lina Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Enigma Juggernaut
37m13s
Earth Spirit Disruptor Dark Seer Troll Warlord Meepo
Rubick Pudge Doom Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
28m55s
Earth Spirit Rubick Axe Ursa Shadow Fiend
Juggernaut Disruptor Earthshaker Invoker Beastmaster
44m43s
Mad Dogs Team
1
CATCHOOP
0
April 08, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Lina Lifestealer Axe Rubick Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin
29m01s
Monkey King Ursa Rubick Omniknight Alchemist
Magnus Lina Riki Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
38m43s
Comanche
2
Quarterfinals
Let's Do It
2
April 13, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Treant Protector Lina Templar Assassin Troll Warlord Sand King
Warlock Lifestealer Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Batrider
26m25s
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Treant Protector Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
Visage Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Lina Kunkka
28m48s
Abaddon Slardar Warlock Terrorblade Puck
Ursa Earth Spirit Rubick Dark Seer Tiny
47m25s
Double Dimension
1
Prodota Gaming
2
April 11, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Monkey King Lina Axe Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
Faceless Void Elder Titan Dazzle Gyrocopter Puck
32m59s
Juggernaut Dark Seer Disruptor Rubick Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Magnus Dazzle Shadow Fiend Slark
29m18s
Team Moriarty
0
Cyber Anji
1
April 10, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Magnus Dazzle Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi
Slardar Axe Warlock Phantom Assassin Windranger
33m35s
Dragon Knight Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Visage Dark Seer
Keeper of the Light Winter Wyvern Sand King Slark Tinker
43m30s
Keeper of the Light Ursa Monkey King Nyx Assassin Terrorblade
Slardar Dark Seer Windranger Lifestealer Templar Assassin
44m31s
SpotNet
2
Digital Company
0
April 10, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Treant Protector Abaddon Disruptor Terrorblade Windranger
Lina Slardar Ursa Rubick Broodmother
20m22s
Night Stalker Warlock Slardar Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Monkey King Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Sniper
24m33s
Comanche
2
Semifinals
Let's Do It
1
April 14, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Axe Ember Spirit Clinkz
Lina Juggernaut Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Invoker
36m23s
Abaddon Earth Spirit Warlock Juggernaut Terrorblade
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Lifestealer Invoker
53m43s
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner
Io Batrider Ursa Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
22m30s
Prodota Gaming
2
SpotNet
2
April 13, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Sand King Abaddon Juggernaut Witch Doctor Timbersaw
Magnus Rubick Earth Spirit Slark Lina
37m07s
Slardar Nyx Assassin Dazzle Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Visage Chaos Knight Meepo
26m26s
Comanche
0
Winners' Finals
Prodota Gaming
2
April 19, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Clockwerk Earthshaker Lina Disruptor Spectre
Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Silencer Windranger
35m22s
Monkey King Rubick Ursa Templar Assassin Legion Commander
Clockwerk Warlock Juggernaut Sand King Lina
35m11s
SpotNet
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Bogazici
1
April 09, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Monkey King Warlock Dark Seer Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Lina Ogre Magi Legion Commander Puck Anti-Mage
57m56s
SFTe-sports
0
PENTA Sports
W
April 08, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
PENTA Sports receive default win.
PiTER
-
Crusaders
1
April 09, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Lina Magnus Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Invoker Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Rubick Outworld Devourer
42m06s
Slice N' Dice
0
Mad Dogs Team
0
April 10, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Warlock Legion Commander Troll Warlord Windranger
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Tusk Tinker
28m23s
CATCHOOP
1
Losers' Round 2
Double Dimension
-
April 14, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Bogazici received a default win.
Team Bogazici
W
Team Moriarty
0
April 12, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Ogre Magi Invoker Keeper of the Light Axe Bristleback
Treant Protector Dark Seer Lifestealer Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden
32m05s
PENTA Sports
1
Cyber Anji
1
April 12, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Clockwerk
Warlock Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Axe Troll Warlord
50m02s
Crusaders
0
Digital Company
1
April 12, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Magnus Ursa Disruptor Legion Commander Witch Doctor
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Tusk Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
34m17s
CATCHOOP
0
Losers' Round 3
Team Bogazici
0
April 15, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Magnus Warlock Juggernaut Ember Spirit Tusk
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Slardar Troll Warlord Invoker
43m43s
PENTA Sports
1
Cyber Anji
1
April 14, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Warlock Nature's Prophet Invoker Nyx Assassin
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Puck Spectre
74m33s
Digital Company
0
Losers' Round 4
Let's Do It
1
April 17, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Treant Protector Lifestealer Clockwerk Phoenix Naga Siren
Monkey King Legion Commander Warlock Sniper Slark
33m39s
PENTA Sports
0
Comanche
1
April 17, 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Rubick Sand King Juggernaut Tinker Dark Seer
Crystal Maiden Ursa Slardar Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
36m37s
Cyber Anji
0
Losers' Semifinals
Let's Do It
2
April 17, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Magnus Treant Protector Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Phoenix
Monkey King Rubick Abaddon Batrider Templar Assassin
32m10s
Treant Protector Lifestealer Slardar Ember Spirit Earthshaker
Monkey King Juggernaut Templar Assassin Disruptor Enigma
38m45s
Slardar Legion Commander Disruptor Templar Assassin Weaver
Io Bane Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Wraith King
25m44s
Comanche
1
Losers' Finals
SpotNet
0
April 21, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Earthshaker Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Rubick Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light Magnus Clockwerk Legion Commander Terrorblade
35m42s
Slardar Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Weaver
Abaddon Monkey King Warlock Lina Troll Warlord
32m05s
Let's Do It
2
Grand Finals
Prodota Gaming
3
April 26, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Default
Treant Protector Dark Seer Disruptor Templar Assassin Spectre
Crystal Maiden Doom Lina Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord
27m48s
Clockwerk Juggernaut Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Winter Wyvern
Treant Protector Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Axe Outworld Devourer
55m18s
Io Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Lifestealer Beastmaster
Lina Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Disruptor Doom
37m13s
Io Juggernaut Ember Spirit Batrider Disruptor
Crystal Maiden Monkey King Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Weaver
48m31s
Prodota Gaming has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Let's Do It
2

References[edit]

  1. "ProDotA Cup Rules". docs.google.com. Retrieved 8 April 2017.