ProDotA Cup Europe #16

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #16
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-03-15
End Date:
2017-03-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #16 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up-and-coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $3,500, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are Bo3
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are Bo1, others are Bo3
  • Grand Final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

ex-PENTA Sports3
1Russia Maden 
2Russia tmw 
3Ukraine Radek 
4Russia KaHT 
5Russia S1D 
Feive
1Kazakhstan B7 
2Kazakhstan HolyByLibra 
3Kazakhstan Malik 
4Kazakhstan sun9 
5Kazakhstan AitlenDog 
Comanche2
1Russia .Ark 
2Russia Cooman 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Fervian 
5Russia yol 
18000 replaced Hala Ares.
2LQ disbanded and was replaced by Comanche.
3PENTA Sports dropped their old roster and signed Going in on March 22nd.[1]

Results[edit]

Round 1
SFTe-sports
2
15 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Legion Commander
Weaver Dark Seer Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Warlock
37m06s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Rubick Ursa Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Tusk
33m05s
Slardar Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Lifestealer Outworld Devourer Doom
30m34s
Hala Ares
1
PENTA Sports
1
15 March 2017 - 20:30 CET
Outworld Devourer Disruptor Lich Faceless Void Centaur Warrunner
Weaver Mirana Enigma Ember Spirit Timbersaw
32m31s
Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Ogre Magi Sniper
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Meepo Abaddon
29m27s
Slardar Silencer Magnus Phantom Assassin Enigma
Meepo Abaddon Warlock Ursa Sand King
26m33s
Feive
2
Team Spirit
2
16 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Monkey King Ursa Disruptor Silencer Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Ogre Magi Enigma Phantom Assassin
19m45s
Io Tiny Bane Bloodseeker Jakiro
Disruptor Timbersaw Spirit Breaker Spectre Batrider
23m34s
Sanguine Sharks
0
Going in
2
16 March 2017 - 20:30 CET
Juggernaut Magnus Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Enigma
Centaur Warrunner Invoker Dazzle Abaddon Earth Spirit
61m40s
Invoker Nyx Assassin Warlock Spirit Breaker Spectre
Ogre Magi Magnus Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Troll Warlord
47m04s
Invoker Warlock Kunkka Slark Batrider
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Faceless Void Gyrocopter
43m42s
Elements Pro
1
Digital Company
0
17 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Rubick Windranger Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Silencer
22m33s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Weaver Lich Shadow Fiend
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Underlord Disruptor Dragon Knight
28m50s
Double Dimension
2
Comanche
0
17 March 2017 - 20:30 CET
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Pudge Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Necrophos
31m28s
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Pudge Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Sniper Lion Enigma Wraith King
34m06s
Cloud9
2
Prodota Gaming
W
18 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Prodota Gaming received a defwin.
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
-
No Logic Gaming
2
18 March 2017 - 20:30 CET
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Quarterfinals
SFTe-sports
2
21 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Invoker
Earth Spirit Ursa Rubick Tidehunter Terrorblade
26m31s
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Invoker Warlock Legion Commander
Ursa Earth Spirit Rubick Terrorblade Nyx Assassin
48m01s
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Puck
54m10s
Feive
1
Team Spirit
2
20 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Slardar Ursa Rubick Broodmother Ember Spirit
Abaddon Warlock Batrider Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer
27m46s
Rubick Dazzle Tinker Night Stalker Juggernaut
Slardar Invoker Phantom Assassin Axe Keeper of the Light
17m45s
Going in
0
Double Dimension
1
22 March 2017 - 20:30 CET
Ogre Magi Ursa Witch Doctor Batrider Templar Assassin
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Riki Troll Warlord Slark
35m24s
Rubick Troll Warlord Sand King Abaddon Viper
Warlock Batrider Tusk Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
31m13s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Mirana
Centaur Warrunner Batrider Bane Undying Broodmother
37m42s
Cloud9
2
Prodota Gaming
0
22 March 2017 - 18:00 CET
Ogre Magi Ursa Rubick Shadow Fiend Axe
Io Juggernaut Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Brewmaster
36m11s
Ogre Magi Weaver Invoker Legion Commander Monkey King
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Disruptor Templar Assassin Clinkz
28m17s
No Logic Gaming
2
Semifinals
SFTe-sports
0
23 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Invoker Legion Commander
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Chen Night Stalker Viper
17m11s
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Bane Timbersaw
Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Tinker Shadow Demon Enchantress
24m29s
Team Spirit
2
Cloud9
0
23 March 2017 - 20:30 CET
Ogre Magi Sniper Oracle Drow Ranger Omniknight
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Phantom Assassin Puck
40m39s
No Logic Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Team Spirit
0
26 March 2017 - 15:00 CET
Monkey King Disruptor Sniper Lifestealer Underlord
Juggernaut Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Clinkz
52m41s
Monkey King Lifestealer Shadow Fiend Doom Rubick
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
23m46s
No Logic Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
8000
0
19 March 2017 - 16:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Sand King Ember Spirit Warlock Weaver
Io Juggernaut Invoker Disruptor Axe
29m34s
PENTA Sports
1
Sanguine Sharks
-
19 March 2017 - 17:30 CET
Elements Pro Gaming received default win.
Elements Pro
W
Digital Company
W
19 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Digital Company received default win. [2]
Comanche
-
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
20 March 2017 - 17:00 CET
Magnus Warlock Troll Warlord Abaddon Spirit Breaker
Earth Spirit Invoker Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Nature's Prophet
29m19s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Losers' Round 2
Feive
0
22 March 2017 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Lone Druid Enigma Shadow Fiend Timbersaw
Centaur Warrunner Slardar Warlock Phantom Assassin Invoker
35m28s
PENTA Sports
1
PENTA Sports
0
24 March 2017 - 15:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Warlock Faceless Void Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Ogre Magi Alchemist Wraith King
49m42s
Elements Pro
1
Double Dimension
0
23 March 2017 - 16:00 CET
Digital Company
1
Prodota Gaming
0
24 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Templar Assassin
Slardar Warlock Juggernaut Magnus Queen of Pain
14m50s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Losers' Round 3
ex-PENTA Sports
0
ex-PENTA Sports
24 March 2017 - 16:00 CET
Juggernaut Rubick Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit
Invoker Magnus Monkey King Dazzle Slark
48m40s
PENTA Sports dropped their old roster.[1]
Elements Pro
1
Digital Company
0
25 March 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Shadow Shaman Omniknight Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit
Dazzle Axe Invoker Rubick Phantom Lancer
34m26s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Losers' Round 4
SFTe-sports
1
24 March 2017 - 17:30 CET
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Ogre Magi Anti-Mage
Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Dazzle Terrorblade Tinker
43m41s
Elements Pro
0
Cloud9
-
25 March 2017 - 17:30 CET
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
W
Losers' Semifinals
SFTe-sports
0
28 March 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Pudge Dazzle Bloodseeker
Slardar Rubick Troll Warlord Axe Queen of Pain
22m59s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ursa Medusa
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Axe Weaver Puck
28m54s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Losers' Finals
Team Spirit
0
28 March 2017 - 19:30 CEST
Ursa Disruptor Lina Earthshaker Dark Seer
Magnus Troll Warlord Warlock Ogre Magi Beastmaster
68m32s
Slardar Ursa Lina Disruptor Enchantress
Warlock Sand King Invoker Beastmaster Doom
39m58s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Grand Finals
No Logic Gaming
2
29 March 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Lina Beastmaster Rubick Juggernaut Tusk
Warlock Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Ursa
39m14s
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid
Earth Spirit Rubick Axe Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
36m53s
Slardar Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Batrider Outworld Devourer
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Warlock Sniper
26m02s
Juggernaut Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Sand King Alchemist
Slardar Axe Dazzle Invoker Gyrocopter
22m44s
No Logic Gaming had a 1-0 advantage due to coming from the Winners' Bracket.
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
3

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 1.2 Preston Dozsa (22 March, 2017). "PENTA Sports acquire Ad Finem staff, rookie German roster". www.thescoreesports.com. Retrieved 22 March, 2017.
  2. @ComancheGG (20 March 2017). "Сегодняшний матч отменён." (in Russian). Twitter.