ProDotA Cup Europe #15

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #15
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-02-13
End Date:
2017-03-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Horde
 No Logic Gaming
 Double Dimension
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #15 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $3,500, spread as seen below.

Place $ USD Team
1st $2,000 Horde Horde
2nd $1,000 No Logic Gaming No Logic Gaming
3rd $500 Double Dimension Double Dimension
4th - Going in Going in
5th-6th - Hala Ares Hala Ares
F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
7th-8th - Elements Pro Gaming/Elements Pro Elements Pro
IKEA IKEA
9th-12th - Bogazici Bogazici
Prodota Gaming Prodota Gaming
Hive Hive
Cloud9 Cloud9
13th-16th - Ha-rmape Ha-rmape
LQ LQ
Sanguine Sharks Sanguine Sharks
DD.Dota DD.Dota

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three.
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are are best-of-one, others are are best-of-three.
  • Grand Final is are best-of-five.
  • Upper Bracket winner has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Bogazici
1Turkey L4W 
2Turkey Neqroman 
3Turkey rNt 
4Turkey Revo 
5Turkey mdL 
Horde
1Sweden Gorgc 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Israel 33 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Akke 
Hive
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia Cooman 
3Ukraine orb1t 
4Russia Fervian 
5Ukraine Sm1Ley 
DD.Dota
1Denmark AngeL 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Sweden Eskillz 
4Sweden Kefka 
5Denmark solen 
6Denmark Miggel 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Hala Ares
2
13 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Weaver Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner
Earth Spirit Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker Luna
46m07s
Dazzle Sand King Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Slark
Lone Druid Rubick Legion Commander Tusk Outworld Devourer
26m57s
Lycan Night Stalker Silencer Doom Meepo
Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Witch Doctor Sniper
67m10s
Bogazici
1
Going in
2
13 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Ember Spirit Dazzle Rubick Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Slardar Weaver Invoker Lion Wraith King
31m37s
Centaur Warrunner Tusk Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
Lone Druid Dazzle Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Axe
32m48s
Tusk Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Earth Spirit Rubick Timbersaw Silencer Weaver
22m21s
Ha-rmape
1
LQ
0
14 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Weaver Pudge
Underlord Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Slark
49m16s
Due to internal issues, LQ had to forfeit the second game.
Elements Pro
2
Horde
2
14 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Witch Doctor Slardar Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Dazzle Ember Spirit Sand King
25m35s
Crystal Maiden Slardar Lone Druid Lifestealer Dark Seer
Ursa Lina Earth Spirit Timbersaw Batrider
27m31s
Prodota Gaming
0
IKEA
2
15 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Weaver Ogre Magi Dark Seer Disruptor Silencer
Underlord Luna Dazzle Rubick Outworld Devourer
42m45s
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Legion Commander Juggernaut Terrorblade
Weaver Witch Doctor Pudge Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
87m56s
Hive
0
No Logic Gaming
2
15 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Enigma Disruptor Ember Spirit
Silencer Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Sven Spirit Breaker
43m38s
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Luna Invoker
Sand King Crystal Maiden Undying Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
32m53s
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Rubick Tidehunter
Sand King Crystal Maiden Enigma Magnus Slark
32m04s
Sanguine Sharks
1
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
18 February 2017 - 19:00 CET
Dazzle Sven Legion Commander Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Slardar Rubick Underlord Timbersaw Luna
44m27s
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Ursa Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend
Rubick Underlord Luna Chen Magnus
36m28s
Sven Keeper of the Light Pugna Abaddon Alchemist
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Sniper Faceless Void
35m23s
DD.Dota
1
Double Dimension
0
16 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Disruptor Luna Naga Siren Mirana Slardar
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Rubick Ursa
68m29s
Bane Luna Legion Commander Ogre Magi Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Ursa Clockwerk Rubick Sniper
27m33s
Cloud9
2
Quarterfinals
Hala Ares
0
18 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Ogre Magi Sniper Sand King
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
54m51s
Slardar Lifestealer Silencer Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Tusk Meepo
23m36s
Going in
2
Elements Pro
1
21 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Dazzle Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
Weaver Dark Seer Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
30m42s
Rubick Nyx Assassin Luna Leshrac Sven
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Silencer Meepo Lifestealer
34m01s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Dazzle Terrorblade Tinker
Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Disruptor Tidehunter Juggernaut
29m48s
Horde
2
IKEA
1
19 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Weaver Dazzle Crystal Maiden Silencer Enigma
Slardar Axe Disruptor Juggernaut Lifestealer
38m32s
Legion Commander Slardar Disruptor Outworld Devourer Slark
Weaver Dazzle Sand King Shadow Fiend Sven
36m55s
Dazzle Silencer Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger
Weaver Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Sand King Invoker
40m40s
No Logic Gaming
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
21 February 2017 - 19:30 CET
Underlord Winter Wyvern Doom Legion Commander Invoker
Meepo Slardar Jakiro Ursa Rubick
35m51s
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Ogre Magi Sniper Chaos Knight
Lone Druid Slardar Disruptor Weaver Clockwerk
45m03s
Rubick Legion Commander Queen of Pain Lifestealer Ogre Magi
Luna Shadow Demon Tusk Nyx Assassin Viper
35m16s
Cloud9
1
Semifinals
Going in
1
23 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Dark Seer Juggernaut Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Invoker
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Batrider
33m18s
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Pudge Meepo
Rubick Weaver Sand King Outworld Devourer Tusk
46m30s
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Tusk Enigma Alchemist
Rubick Luna Pudge Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin
25m18s
Horde
2
No Logic Gaming
2
23 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Keeper of the Light Sand King Witch Doctor Slark Ember Spirit
Rubick Magnus Ogre Magi Ursa Outworld Devourer
48m44s
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Jakiro Witch Doctor Meepo
Rubick Nyx Assassin Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
24m18s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Winners' Finals
Horde
2
25 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Witch Doctor Weaver Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Rubick Invoker Slark Legion Commander
43m09s
Slardar Rubick Sand King Templar Assassin Morphling
Sven Weaver Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden Batrider
61m39s
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Lifestealer
Ogre Magi Jakiro Ember Spirit Disruptor Meepo
24m08s
No Logic Gaming
1
Losers' Round 1
Bogazici
1
17 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Oracle Batrider Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Lion Slark Invoker
20m33s
Ha-rmape
0
LQ
0
17 February 2017 - 17:30 CET
Dark Seer Sand King Dazzle Shadow Fiend Slark
Slardar Juggernaut Rubick Weaver Mirana
25m35s
Prodota Gaming
1
Hive
1
18 February 2017 - 15:00 CET
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Sand King Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Disruptor Pudge Lifestealer Templar Assassin
39m26s
Sanguine Sharks
0
DD.Dota
0
19 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Ursa
Silencer Sven Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk
16m05s
Double Dimension
1
Losers' Round 2
Hala Ares
1
22 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Alchemist Abaddon
Witch Doctor Luna Io Tiny Timbersaw
47m18s
Bogazici
0
Elements Pro
1
22 February 2017 - 17:30 CET
Rubick Weaver Sand King Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
Shadow Demon Luna Centaur Warrunner Invoker Earthshaker
44m20s
Prodota Gaming
0
IKEA
1
23 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Crystal Maiden Necrophos Abaddon Templar Assassin Jakiro
28m45s
Hive
0
Cloud9
0
22 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Rubick Shadow Demon Beastmaster Invoker Lycan
Luna Slardar Disruptor Dark Seer Ember Spirit
36m06s
Double Dimension
1
Losers' Round 3
Hala Ares
1
24 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Witch Doctor Alchemist Doom
Dark Seer Disruptor Sven Slark Tinker
49m11s
Elements Pro
0
IKEA
0
24 February 2017 - 19:00 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Warlock Sniper Tidehunter
Silencer Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Sven
49m15s
Double Dimension
1
Losers' Round 4
Going in
1
25 February 2017 - 20:00 CET
Dark Seer Disruptor Earth Spirit Invoker Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Dazzle Batrider Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
50m23s
Hala Ares
0
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
25 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Warlock Sven Legion Commander Tinker Tusk
Luna Slardar Rubick Shadow Fiend Omniknight
42m40s
Double Dimension
1
Losers' Semifinals
Going in
1
26 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Slardar Shadow Demon Weaver Enigma Queen of Pain
Dazzle Axe Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Terrorblade
34m56s
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Clockwerk
Silencer Axe Undying Invoker Clinkz
64m10s
Juggernaut Slardar Disruptor Sniper Centaur Warrunner
Dark Seer Sven Outworld Devourer Dazzle Phantom Assassin
47m08s
Double Dimension
2
Losers' Finals
No Logic Gaming
2
27 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Slardar Ember Spirit Underlord Weaver Rubick
Luna Sven Witch Doctor Timbersaw Nyx Assassin
32m39s
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Underlord
Keeper of the Light Sand King Disruptor Magnus Troll Warlord
21m06s
Double Dimension
0
Grand Finals
Horde
3
05 March 2017 - 16:00 CET
Default
Keeper of the Light Sand King Rubick Alchemist Vengeful Spirit
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Underlord Meepo
35m15s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Batrider Dazzle Tinker
Lone Druid Sven Oracle Axe Outworld Devourer
28m01s
No Logic Gaming
0