ProDotA Cup Europe #15

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #15
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-02-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview

ProDotA Cup Europe #15 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution

Total prize pool for the tournament is $3,500, spread as seen below.

Place $ USD Team
1st $2,000 TBD
2nd $1,000 TBD
3rd $500 TBD
4th - TBD
5th-6th - TBD
TBD
7th-8th - TBD
TBD
9th-12th - TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
13th-16th - Ha-rmape Ha-rmape
LQ LQ
Sanguine Sharks Sanguine Sharks
DD.Dota DD.Dota

Format

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are Bo3
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are Bo1, others are Bo3
  • Grand Final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket winner has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams

Bogazici
1Turkey L4W 
2Turkey Neqroman 
3Turkey rNt 
4Turkey Revo 
5Turkey mdL 
Horde
1Sweden Gorgc 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Israel 33 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Akke 
Hive
1Russia Daxak 
2Russia Cooman 
3Ukraine orb1t 
4Russia Fervian 
5Ukraine Sm1Ley 
DD.Dota
1Denmark AngeL 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Sweden Eskillz 
4Sweden Kefka 
5Denmark solen 
6Denmark Miggel 

Results

Round 1
Hala Ares
2
13 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Weaver Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner
Earth Spirit Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker Luna
46m07s
Dazzle Sand King Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Slark
Lone Druid Rubick Legion Commander Tusk Outworld Devourer
26m57s
Lycan Night Stalker Silencer Doom Meepo
Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Witch Doctor Sniper
67m10s
Bogazici
1
Going in
2
13 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Ember Spirit Dazzle Rubick Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Slardar Weaver Invoker Lion Wraith King
31m37s
Centaur Warrunner Tusk Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
Lone Druid Dazzle Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Axe
32m48s
Tusk Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Earth Spirit Rubick Timbersaw Silencer Weaver
22m21s
Ha-rmape
1
LQ
0
14 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Weaver Pudge
Underlord Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Slark
49m16s
Due to internal issues, LQ had to forfeit the second game.
Elements Pro
2
Horde
2
14 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Witch Doctor Slardar Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Dazzle Ember Spirit Sand King
25m35s
Crystal Maiden Slardar Lone Druid Lifestealer Dark Seer
Ursa Lina Earth Spirit Timbersaw Batrider
27m31s
Prodota Gaming
0
IKEA
2
15 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Weaver Ogre Magi Dark Seer Disruptor Silencer
Underlord Luna Dazzle Rubick Outworld Devourer
42m45s
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Legion Commander Juggernaut Terrorblade
Weaver Witch Doctor Pudge Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin
87m56s
Hive
0
No Logic Gaming
2
15 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Enigma Disruptor Ember Spirit
Silencer Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Sven Spirit Breaker
43m38s
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Luna Invoker
Sand King Crystal Maiden Undying Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
32m53s
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Rubick Tidehunter
Sand King Crystal Maiden Enigma Magnus Slark
32m04s
Sanguine Sharks
1
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
18 February 2017 - 19:00 CET
Dazzle Sven Legion Commander Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Slardar Rubick Underlord Timbersaw Luna
44m27s
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Ursa Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend
Rubick Underlord Luna Chen Magnus
36m28s
Sven Keeper of the Light Pugna Abaddon Alchemist
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Sniper Faceless Void
35m23s
DD.Dota
1
Double Dimension
0
16 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Disruptor Luna Naga Siren Mirana Slardar
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Rubick Ursa
68m29s
Bane Luna Legion Commander Ogre Magi Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Ursa Clockwerk Rubick Sniper
27m33s
Cloud9
2
Quarterfinals
Hala Ares
0
18 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Ogre Magi Sniper Sand King
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
54m51s
Slardar Lifestealer Silencer Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Tusk Meepo
23m36s
Going in
2
Elements Pro
1
azubu_ProdotaEN21 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Dazzle Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
Weaver Dark Seer Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
30m42s
Rubick Nyx Assassin Luna Leshrac Sven
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Silencer Meepo Lifestealer
Horde
0
IKEA
1
19 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Weaver Dazzle Crystal Maiden Silencer Enigma
Slardar Axe Disruptor Juggernaut Lifestealer
38m32s
Legion Commander Slardar Disruptor Outworld Devourer Slark
Weaver Dazzle Sand King Shadow Fiend Sven
36m55s
Dazzle Silencer Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger
Weaver Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Sand King Invoker
40m40s
No Logic Gaming
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
azubu_ProdotaEN21 February 2017 - 19:30 CET
Cloud9
Semifinals
Going in
TBD
azubu_ProdotaEN23 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
 
No Logic Gaming
 
Winners' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 1
Bogazici
1
17 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Oracle Batrider Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Lion Slark Invoker
20m33s
Ha-rmape
0
LQ
0
17 February 2017 - 17:30 CET
Dark Seer Sand King Dazzle Shadow Fiend Slark
Slardar Juggernaut Rubick Weaver Mirana
25m35s
Prodota Gaming
1
Hive
1
18 February 2017 - 15:00 CET
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Sand King Necrophos Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Disruptor Pudge Lifestealer Templar Assassin
39m26s
Sanguine Sharks
0
DD.Dota
0
19 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Ursa
Silencer Sven Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk
16m05s
Double Dimension
1
Losers' Round 2
Hala Ares
azubu_ProdotaEN22 February 2017 - 16:00 CET
Bogazici
 
azubu_ProdotaEN22 February 2017 - 17:30 CET
Prodota Gaming
IKEA
azubu_ProdotaEN22 February 2017 - 19:00 CET
Hive
 
azubu_ProdotaEN22 February 2017 - 20:30 CET
Double Dimension
Losers' Round 3
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Round 4
 
TBD
TBD
 
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Semifinals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Losers' Finals
 
TBD
TBD
 
Grand Finals
 
1
TBD
TBD
Default