ProDotA Cup Europe #14

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #14
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-01-12
End Date:
2017-02-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #14 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are Bo3
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are Bo1, others are Bo3
  • Grand Final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket winner has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Horde
1Sweden Gorgc 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Sweden Eskillz 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Akke 
1Sweden Solitude 
mYinsanity
1Switzerland Flu 
2Netherlands Mouse 
3Sweden GURU 
4Switzerland davy 
5Switzerland Blacki 
NOVA
1Russia D_dox 
2Kyrgyzstan Mika 
3Greece Stylezz 
4Ukraine FireFly 
5Serbia RealToxi 
Tarantula
1Russia QQ 
2Russia dharma 
3Russia Flow 
4Russia anbaaa 
5Russia WekGod 
8000
1Russia Satan 
2Russia Zara 
3Russia Slander 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina lizZard 
5Russia MeTTpuM 
1 Rebels was signed by Effect on January 29th.[1]
2 Going in replaced DD.Dota.

Results[edit]

Effect Rebels

Round 1
NoVa
0
12 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Weaver Slardar Rubick Slark Timbersaw
Ember Spirit Bane Kunkka Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
25m22s
Skywrath Mage Necrophos Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Spirit Breaker
Ember Spirit Slardar Shadow Demon Luna Mirana
39m27s
Sanguine Sharks
2
mYinsanity
2
12 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Sand King Ogre Magi Juggernaut Magnus Jakiro
Shadow Demon Luna Rubick Invoker Tidehunter
36m24s
Sand King Rubick Luna Dazzle Phantom Assassin
Witch Doctor Undying Legion Commander Silencer Invoker
38m51s
OverPower
0
Horde
0
17 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Io Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Morphling Ember Spirit
Luna Pudge Witch Doctor Sand King Silencer
24m12s
Meepo Mirana Jakiro Undying Invoker
Slardar Sven Dark Seer Weaver Warlock
31m58s
Rebels
2
IKEA
2
13 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Weaver Disruptor Sand King Queen of Pain Legion Commander
Io Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Rubick
45m37s
Underlord Witch Doctor Io Tiny Lifestealer
Doom Meepo Dazzle Puck Slark
57m23s
8000
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
14 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Disruptor Weaver Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
Rubick Juggernaut Sand King Invoker Crystal Maiden
41m07s
Slardar Lifestealer Jakiro Ember Spirit Dark Seer
Rubick Invoker Sand King Omniknight Slark
56m47s
Going in
2
LQ
1
14 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Shadow Demon Slardar Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
Luna Rubick Earth Spirit Enigma Juggernaut
46m10s
Underlord Disruptor Undying Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
Rubick Dark Seer Juggernaut Sand King Timbersaw
36m15s
Underlord Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Legion Commander Terrorblade
Slardar Juggernaut Disruptor Dark Seer Queen of Pain
54m03s
Prodota Gaming
2
Tarantula
0
15 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Luna Shadow Demon Bounty Hunter Batrider Ember Spirit
Sand King Rubick Shadow Fiend Pudge Wraith King
55m25s
Ogre Magi Weaver Disruptor Clockwerk Storm Spirit
Slardar Rubick Dark Seer Juggernaut Phantom Assassin
29m23s
Emim
2
Sweet Boys
0
17 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Morphling Underlord
Weaver Sand King Mirana Undying Legion Commander
21m40s
Lion Slardar Disruptor Magnus Wraith King
Weaver Naga Siren Sand King Mirana Abaddon
24m04s
Evil Corporation
2
Quarterfinals
Sanguine Sharks
2
18 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Sand King Necrophos Jakiro Slark Outworld Devourer
Slardar Rubick Juggernaut Magnus Ogre Magi
48m05s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Earth Spirit Pugna
Ember Spirit Sand King Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit
32m27s
Ember Spirit Mirana Silencer Axe Phantom Assassin
Sand King Rubick Legion Commander Disruptor Invoker
31m31s
mYinsanity
1
Rebels
2
18 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Underlord Juggernaut Bane Naga Siren Legion Commander
Lifestealer Io Witch Doctor Batrider Timbersaw
30m44s
Slardar Rubick Shadow Fiend Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit
Weaver Dazzle Clockwerk Earth Spirit Tinker
45m54s
IKEA
0
Going in
0
19 January 2017 - 17:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Lone Druid Dazzle Magnus
Slardar Disruptor Legion Commander Shadow Fiend Necrophos
44m07s
Rubick Sand King Mirana Jakiro Outworld Devourer
Dark Seer Juggernaut Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin
32m20s
Prodota Gaming
2
Emim
0
19 January 2017 - 20:00 CET
Slardar Rubick Sand King Slark Phantom Assassin
Weaver Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Magnus Warlock
23m58s
Slardar Shadow Fiend Silencer Chen Legion Commander
Sand King Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Pudge Earthshaker
28m24s
Evil Corporation
2
Semifinals
Sanguine Sharks
0
26 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Jakiro Slark Templar Assassin
Luna Oracle Slardar Legion Commander Silencer
22m03s
Shadow Demon Mirana Dark Seer Meepo Pugna
Slardar Lone Druid Weaver Oracle Sven
18m26s
Rebels
2
Prodota Gaming
2
21 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Rubick Earth Spirit Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
Weaver Sand King Warlock Undying Queen of Pain
48m19s
Slardar Rubick Batrider Ember Spirit Clinkz
Luna Shadow Demon Omniknight Legion Commander Ogre Magi
34m24s
Evil Corporation
0
Winners' Finals
Rebels
1
29 January 2017 - 17:00 CET
Underlord Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Chen Ogre Magi
Rubick Juggernaut Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Timbersaw
29m29s
Slardar Weaver Silencer Witch Doctor Lifestealer
Earth Spirit Batrider Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Lina
35m55s
Underlord Pudge Witch Doctor Silencer Alchemist
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Rubick Magnus Ursa
39m02s
Prodota Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
NoVa
1
16 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Luna Disruptor Beastmaster Juggernaut Chen
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Sand King Sniper Winter Wyvern
41m07s
OverPower
0
Horde
0
18 January 2017 - 15:00 CET
Io Tiny Earthshaker Ogre Magi Mirana
Weaver Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Abaddon Tidehunter
37m43s
8000
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
16 January 2017 - 19:00 CET
Lion Batrider Pudge Ursa Templar Assassin
Underlord Luna Rubick Legion Commander Abaddon
41m38s
LQ
0
Tarantula
0
19 January 2017 - 15:00 CET
Ogre Magi Slark Bane Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
Batrider Juggernaut Sand King Witch Doctor Razor
17m34s
Sweet Boys
1
Losers' Round 2
mYinsanity
0
20 January 2017 - 18:00 CET
Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Slark Shadow Fiend
Rubick Weaver Lifestealer Dark Seer Puck
49m54s
NoVa
1
IKEA
1
22 January 2017 - 15:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Io Slardar Vengeful Spirit Disruptor
Juggernaut Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Tidehunter
30m42s
8000
0
Going in
1
20 January 2017 - 19:00 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Mirana Razor
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Omniknight Viper Jakiro
37m53s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Emim
0
21 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Rubick Weaver Earth Spirit Dark Seer Invoker
Luna Dazzle Faceless Void Lich Queen of Pain
27m03s
Sweet Boys
1
Losers' Round 3
NoVa
0
22 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Weaver Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Meepo
Luna Ogre Magi Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer
25m34s
IKEA
1
Going in
1
25 January 2017 - 19:00 CET
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Disruptor Lifestealer
Luna Oracle Warlock Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain
29m31s
Sweet Boys
0
Losers' Round 4
Sanguine Sharks
0
26 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Earth Spirit Disruptor Sand King Ursa Leshrac
Io Weaver Slardar Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
47m49s
IKEA
1
Evil Corporation
0
25 January 2017 - 20:30 CET
Lifestealer Ember Spirit Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Earthshaker
Slardar Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Juggernaut Legion Commander
45m52s
Going in
1
Losers' Semifinals
IKEA
2
28 January 2017 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit Dazzle Ember Spirit Legion Commander
Slardar Queen of Pain Sand King Juggernaut Silencer
39m05s
Luna Batrider Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Dragon Knight
Slardar Lone Druid Rubick Legion Commander Slark
46m41s
Slardar Juggernaut Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin
Dark Seer Disruptor Sand King Slark Magnus
29m33s
Going in
1
Losers' Finals
Effect
2
30 January 2017 - 18:00 CET
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin
Luna Dazzle Earthshaker Batrider Outworld Devourer
40m09s
Luna Slardar Witch Doctor Legion Commander Jakiro
Shadow Demon Underlord Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Medusa
34m48s
Shadow Demon Luna Silencer Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Juggernaut Sand King Witch Doctor Sniper Earth Spirit
33m15s
IKEA
1
Grand Finals
Prodota Gaming
1
1 February 2017 - 17:00 CET
Default
Slardar Rubick Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Enigma
Lone Druid Sven Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden
34m07s
Rubick Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Slark
Slardar Weaver Silencer Lifestealer Leshrac
39m28s
Rubick Juggernaut Tusk Sand King Shadow Fiend
Underlord Drow Ranger Dazzle Dragon Knight Puck
39m30s
Effect
3

References[edit]