ProDotA Cup Europe #13

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

C9logo std.png Cloud9Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears

[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #13
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-12-13
End Date:
2017-01-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Rebels logo.png
Silver.png FRIENDSlogo std.png
Bronze.png C9logo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #13 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000, spread as seen below.

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $3,500 Rebels logo.png Rebels
Silver.png 2nd $1,000 FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
Bronze.png 3rd $500 C9logo std.png Cloud9
Copper.png 4th - Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
5th-6th - Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
Hordelogo std.png Horde
7th-8th - IKEA logo std.png IKEA
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
9th-12th - Dotalogo std.png AW
QuestionMark logo std.png Question Mark
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
8000 small.png 8000
13th-16th - Eternity logo std.png Team Eternity
Effectlogo std.png Effect
Dotalogo std.png GLHF
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Eternity
1USA Wolf 
2USA USH 
3USA Remy 
4USA MaRiO 
5USA Yellow 
Effect
1Russia iLTW 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia holla 
Horde
1Sweden Gorgc 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Sweden Eskillz 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Akke 
GLHF
1Russia TirsN 
2Russia Nix 
3Russia Flow 
4Russia Fervian 
5Ukraine Sm1Ley 
8000
1Russia Satan 
2Russia Volosha 
3Russia Slander 
4Russia MeTTpuM 
5Bosnia and Herzegovina lizZard 
Cloud92, 3
1Denmark Ace 
2Denmark 13abyKnight 
3Denmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
4Denmark NoiA 
5Denmark Ryze 
1 AW replaced SOLIDUDES.
2 ex-The Imperial players will play under Danish Bears name after they left the organization. [1]
3 Danish Bears signed by Cloud 9. [2]

Results[edit]

Dotalogo std.png AWDotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES

Round 1
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
13 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Axe Bounty Hunter Warlock Puck Lone Druid
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Queen of Pain Kunkka Razor
23m54s
Batrider Io Chaos Knight Legion Commander Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Spirit Breaker Viper Shadow Fiend
25m14s
Eternity logo std.png Team Eternity
0
IKEA logo std.png IKEA
1
13 December 2016 - 19:30 CET
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Batrider Disruptor Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Axe Legion Commander Rubick Invoker
33m16s
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Batrider Disruptor Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Juggernaut Earth Spirit Legion Commander Mirana
31m43s
Enigma Outworld Devourer Lifestealer Disruptor Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Sand King Dragon Knight Dazzle Sven
24m04s
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
2
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
14 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Sand King Bounty Hunter Magnus Phantom Assassin Warlock
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Pudge Dragon Knight
30m14s
Bounty Hunter Rubick Underlord Ursa Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Omniknight Luna Bane Clockwerk Viper
46m10s
Effectlogo std.png Effect
0
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
2
14 December 2016 - 19:30 CET
Batrider Timbersaw Morphling Disruptor Io
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enigma Sand King Weaver Magnus Ogre Magi
28m41s
Sand King Undying Timbersaw Mirana Chen
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Riki Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Tinker
55m24s
QuestionMark logo std.png Question Mark
0
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
-
15 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Hordelogo std.png Horde
W
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
2
15 December 2016 - 19:30 CET
Ogre Magi Batrider Underlord Warlock Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Weaver Legion Commander Disruptor Beastmaster
21m51s
Visage Leshrac Outworld Devourer Enchantress Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Winter Wyvern Axe Doom Luna Dragon Knight
34m31s
Dotalogo std.png GLHF
0
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
16 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Clockwerk Lone Druid Rubick Slark Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Doom Dazzle Templar Assassin Timbersaw Meepo
51m23s
Lifestealer Magnus Rubick Storm Spirit Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Dazzle Visage Templar Assassin Slark
37m32s
8000 small.png 8000
2
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
2
16 December 2016 - 19:30 CET
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Visage Puck Oracle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Mirana Dark Seer Wraith King
27m51s
Dark Seer Slardar Disruptor Slark Meepo
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Oracle Clockwerk Anti-Mage Mirana
20m40s
Meepo Doom Beastmaster Bane Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Phantom Assassin Timbersaw Invoker Disruptor Slardar
23m58s
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
1
Quarterfinals
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
20 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Underlord Arc Warden Chen Jakiro Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Dazzle Sand King Mirana
22m03s
Batrider Slardar Witch Doctor Razor Lone Druid
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Silencer Lich Juggernaut
47m03s
Dotalogo std.png AW
0
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
20 December 2016 - 19:30 CET
Underlord Io Disruptor Morphling Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Magnus Luna Vengeful Spirit
70m49s
Batrider Ogre Magi Rubick Juggernaut Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Weaver Keeper of the Light Enigma Abaddon
58m02s
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Riki Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Weaver Warlock Enigma Mirana
82m36s
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
1
Hordelogo std.png Horde
2
19 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Io Oracle Juggernaut Tiny Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Warlock Earth Spirit Timbersaw Anti-Mage
36m26s
Lifestealer Disruptor Dark Seer Riki Naga Siren
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Batrider Bane Medusa Underlord
56m45s
Oracle Sand King Ogre Magi Luna Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Silencer Omniknight Ember Spirit Mirana
31m32s
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
8000 small.png 8000
0
18 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Timbersaw Jakiro Visage Sand King Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Meepo Rubick Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Bristleback
43m00s
Slardar Rubick Night Stalker Slark Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Warlock Weaver Razor Dragon Knight
43m12s
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
2
Semifinals
Rebels logo.png Rebels
0
21 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Underlord Oracle Juggernaut Slardar Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Ursa Templar Assassin
40m12s
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Weaver Omniknight Queen of Pain Bane
40m59s
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Hordelogo std.png Horde
1
22 December 2016 - 19:30 CET
Dark Seer Sven Earth Spirit Skywrath Mage Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Meepo Oracle Jakiro Undying Bloodseeker
25m03s
Sand King Outworld Devourer Dazzle Slardar Huskar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Underlord Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Pugna Shadow Fiend
49m18s
Io Outworld Devourer Batrider Disruptor Tiny
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Rubick Legion Commander Weaver Skywrath Mage
25m45s
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
2
Winners' Finals
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
27 December 2016 - 19:00 CET
Underlord Sand King Weaver Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Visage Clinkz Zeus Legion Commander
32m18s
Ogre Magi Batrider Bane Slark Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Drow Ranger Weaver Abaddon Sand King
42m01s
Rubick Weaver Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Shadow Shaman Riki Phantom Assassin Bloodseeker
43m45s
Dotalogo std.png Danish Bears
1
Losers' Round 1
Eternity logo std.png Team Eternity
0
17 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Witch Doctor Sand King Weaver Luna
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Outworld Devourer Disruptor Clockwerk
32m57s
IKEA logo std.png IKEA
1
Effectlogo std.png Effect
0
17 December 2016 - 17:30 CET
Batrider Lifestealer Slardar Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain
29m10s
QuestionMark logo std.png Question Mark
1
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
W
17 December 2016 - 19:00 CET
GLHF deflose
Dotalogo std.png GLHF
-
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
17 December 2016 - 20:30 CET
Slardar Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Rubick Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Oracle Sand King Mirana Phantom Assassin
35m07s
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
1
Losers' Round 2
Dotalogo std.png AW
0
22 December 2016 - 23:00 CET
Underlord Slardar Visage Weaver Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Lifestealer Witch Doctor Sand King Templar Assassin
34m51s
IKEA logo std.png IKEA
1
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
1
21 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Weaver Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Warlock Faceless Void Lich Queen of Pain
69m02s
QuestionMark logo std.png Question Mark
0
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
21 December 2016 - 20:30 CET
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
56m49s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
8000 small.png 8000
0
22 December 2016 - 17:30 CET
Io Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Lifestealer Axe
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Bounty Hunter Puck Medusa
78m44s
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
1
Losers' Round 3
IKEA logo std.png IKEA
0
23 December 2016 - 16:00 CET
Sand King Riki Queen of Pain Rubick Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Omniknight Clockwerk Anti-Mage Magnus Keeper of the Light
58m57s
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
1
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
23 December 2016 - 19:00 CET
Batrider Warlock Phantom Assassin Juggernaut Underlord
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Nyx Assassin Mirana Kunkka Terrorblade
43m25s
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
0
Losers' Round 4
Rebels logo.png Rebels
1
26 December 2016 - 17:00 CET
Weaver Slardar Rubick Luna Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Enigma Sand King Disruptor Vengeful Spirit
25m13s
Evil Corporation logo std.png Evil Corporation
0
Hordelogo std.png Horde
0
23 December 2016 - 20:30 CET
Sand King Pudge Dazzle Slark Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Disruptor Slardar Timbersaw Anti-Mage
42m57s
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
Losers' Semifinals
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
5 January 2017 - 16:00 CET
Batrider Lifestealer Silencer Sand King Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Bane Mirana Slark Templar Assassin
46m37s
Luna Dazzle Legion Commander Ember Spirit Pudge
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Io Warlock Timbersaw Medusa
23m57s
Juggernaut Pudge Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Silencer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Underlord Riki Disruptor Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
29m51s
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
Losers' Finals
C9logo std.png Cloud9
0
5 January 2017 - 19:30 CET
Rubick Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Clinkz Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Luna Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Dark Seer
27m51s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Earth Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Batrider Silencer Bane Lone Druid
49m22s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
2
Grand Finals
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
7 January 2017 - 17:00 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Io Juggernaut Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Luna Pudge Silencer Legion Commander Witch Doctor
24m06s
Slardar Ogre Magi Dazzle Terrorblade Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Drow Ranger Weaver Bane Pudge Batrider
35m52s
Sand King Disruptor Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Necrophos
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Underlord Pudge Silencer Juggernaut Rubick
39m22s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S. has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Rebels logo.png Rebels
3
  1. [1]
  2. [2]