ProDotA Cup Europe #12

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #12
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-07
End Date:
2016-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png The Imperiallogo std.png
Silver.png Empirelogo std.png
Bronze.png Alternatelogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #12 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Comanche
1Russia iLTW 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia Misha 
Rebels1
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia Tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Belarus j4 
5Russia RodjER 

1 Skorokhod+4 renamed to Rebels.

Results[edit]

Rebels logo.png RebelsDotalogo std.png Skorokhod+4

Round 1
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
1
7 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Dark Seer Mirana Lich Sven Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Storm Spirit Ogre Magi Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
52m08s
Io Juggernaut Tiny Axe Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Ursa Disruptor Treant Protector Weaver
56m44s
Dark Seer Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Puck Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Ursa Ogre Magi Clockwerk Huskar
26m19s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
2
7 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Ogre Magi Rubick Luna Faceless Void Silencer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Venomancer Juggernaut Pugna
24m56s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Slardar Lion Enchantress
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Beastmaster Slark
28m23s
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
0
Dotalogo std.png Skorokhod+4
0
12 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Magnus Jakiro Batrider Lifestealer Bloodseeker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Slark Puck
40m55s
Warlock Magnus Legion Commander Lifestealer Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Nyx Assassin Rubick Sven Medusa
32m32s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
8 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Faceless Void Earth Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Rubick Clockwerk Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
31m09s
Slardar Keeper of the Light Sven Puck Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Warlock Luna Sand King Templar Assassin
21m52s
Outworld Devourer Warlock Pudge Drow Ranger Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Luna Kunkka Juggernaut Dark Seer Disruptor
51m07s
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
2
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
9 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Sand King Dazzle Kunkka Timbersaw Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Omniknight Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
35m09s
Slardar Outworld Devourer Naga Siren Disruptor Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Sven Omniknight Invoker Enchantress
68m13s
Sand King Outworld Devourer Warlock Morphling Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Axe Mirana Elder Titan
23m02s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Valkyrie eSports small.png Valkyrie eSports
0
9 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Dark Seer Doom Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Slardar Enchantress Juggernaut
25m54s
Sand King Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Slardar Io Tiny Lifestealer
33m15s
Comanche logo std new.png Comanche
2
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
2
10 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Magnus Warlock Clockwerk Venomancer Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Axe Mirana Storm Spirit Naga Siren
33m36s
Magnus Witch Doctor Slark Axe Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Tidehunter Treant Protector Disruptor Night Stalker
55m00s
Batrider Dazzle Spirit Breaker Ursa Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Tidehunter Rubick Razor
06m14s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
Dotalogo std.png Jebaited
0
10 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Slardar Naga Siren Ogre Magi Puck Undying
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Drow Ranger Sven Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
18m54s
Drow Ranger Oracle Vengeful Spirit Sand King Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Phantom Assassin Slardar Winter Wyvern Puck
21m08s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
Quarterfinals
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
14 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Warlock Sand King Nyx Assassin Razor Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Outworld Devourer Rubick Pudge Centaur Warrunner
30m44s
Batrider Sand King Rubick Lifestealer Lone Druid
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Legion Commander Kunkka Weaver Bloodseeker
22m37s
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
2
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
13 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi Sniper Juggernaut Rubick Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Outworld Devourer Pudge Magnus Phantom Assassin
44m27s
Io Nyx Assassin Rubick Slark Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Ogre Magi Juggernaut Axe Queen of Pain
35m59s
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
2
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
14 November 2016 - 19:00 CET
Ogre Magi Magnus Lifestealer Legion Commander Silencer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Oracle Kunkka Batrider Sven
33m41s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Rubick Axe Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Dazzle Clockwerk
29m09s
Comanche logo std new.png Comanche
0
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
W
17 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Power Rangers disbanded.
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
-
Semifinals
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
2
15 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Ogre Magi Oracle Nyx Assassin Slark Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Batrider Luna Undying Tiny
33m04s
Rubick Slardar Luna Io Bristleback
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Juggernaut Tiny Clockwerk Kunkka
38m47s
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
0
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
17 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Shadow Demon Morphling Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Juggernaut Witch Doctor Sand King Tinker
35m28s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Timbersaw Disruptor Broodmother
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Alchemist Oracle Pudge Bloodseeker
31m17s
Ogre Magi Axe Mirana Oracle Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Legion Commander Beastmaster Timbersaw Riki
37m54s
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
1
Winners' Finals
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
2
21 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Batrider Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Legion Commander Disruptor Doom Phantom Assassin
62m43s
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Warlock Puck Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Dazzle Doom Bloodseeker Mirana
28m40s
Batrider Warlock Bounty Hunter Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Oracle Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Invoker
41m35s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Losers' Round 1
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
-
11 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Tarantula was awarded a default win.
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
W
Dotalogo std.png Skorokhod+4
1
13 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Slardar Magnus Io Earth Spirit Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Rubick Axe Drow Ranger Medusa
41m45s
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
1
12 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Sand King Outworld Devourer Disruptor Bounty Hunter Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Warlock Silencer Magnus Anti-Mage
24m26s
Valkyrie eSports small.png Valkyrie eSports
0
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
11 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Batrider Venomancer Night Stalker Bane Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Oracle Juggernaut Disruptor Legion Commander
27m52s
Dotalogo std.png Jebaited
0
Losers' Round 2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
-
15 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Power Rangers disbanded.
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
W
Comanche logo std new.png Comanche
0
16 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Chen Invoker Axe
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Beastmaster Mirana Legion Commander Weaver
22m37s
Skorokhod+4 became Rebels on 14 November 2016.
Rebels logo.png Rebels
1
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
1
16 November 2016 - 19:00 CET
Batrider Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Bristleback Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Sand King Dazzle Juggernaut Sniper
24m48s
Sanguine Sharks small.png Sanguine Sharks
0
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
18 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Warlock Storm Spirit Treant Protector Lifestealer Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Magnus Night Stalker Rubick Anti-Mage
34m08s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
0
Losers' Round 3
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
0
16 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Drow Ranger Slardar Invoker Visage Ogre Magi
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Enchantress Magnus
24m24s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
1
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
18 November 2016 - 17:30 CET
Batrider Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Morphling Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Luna Juggernaut
35m06s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Losers' Round 4
Dotalogo std.png SOLIDUDES
0
16 November 2016 - 17:30 CET
Slardar Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Dazzle Nyx Assassin Pudge Luna
38m05s
Rebels logo.png Rebels
1
ProdotaGamingLogo std.png Prodota Gaming
0
19 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Beastmaster Mirana Undying Drow Ranger Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Slark Treant Protector Magnus Legion Commander
48m53s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Losers' Semifinals
Rebels logo.png Rebels
0
21 November 2016 - 19:30 CET
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Slark Invoker Enchantress
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Magnus Slardar Lifestealer Dazzle
29m12s
Slardar Dazzle Pudge Ursa Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Lifestealer Ogre Magi Oracle Juggernaut
32m40s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Losers' Finals
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
22 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Beastmaster Treant Protector Shadow Demon Morphling Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Oracle Luna Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin
54m02s
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Slark Disruptor Night Stalker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Slardar Dazzle Storm Spirit Huskar
35m46s
Batrider Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Sven Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Warlock Drow Ranger Puck Mirana
29m33s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Grand Finals
The Imperiallogo std.png The Imperial
3
30 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Oracle Mirana Faceless Void Weaver Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Shadow Demon Kunkka Terrorblade Invoker
51m01s
Warlock Oracle Slardar Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Batrider Sniper Slark Earth Spirit
44m48s
The Imperial has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
0

References[edit]