ProDotA Cup Europe #12

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #12
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-07
End Date:
2016-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #12 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000, spread as seen below.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Comanche
1Russia iLTW 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia Misha 
Rebels1
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia Tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Belarus j4 
5Russia RodjER 

1 Skorokhod+4 renamed to Rebels.

Results[edit]

Rebels Skorokhod+4

Round 1
Kaipi
1
7 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Dark Seer Mirana Lich Sven Morphling
Slardar Storm Spirit Ogre Magi Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
52m08s
Io Juggernaut Tiny Axe Rubick
Batrider Ursa Disruptor Treant Protector Weaver
56m44s
Dark Seer Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Puck Anti-Mage
Oracle Ursa Ogre Magi Clockwerk Huskar
26m19s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
The Imperial
2
7 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Ogre Magi Rubick Luna Faceless Void Silencer
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Venomancer Juggernaut Pugna
24m56s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Slardar Lion Enchantress
Rubick Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Beastmaster Slark
28m23s
Tarantula
0
Skorokhod+4
0
12 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Magnus Jakiro Batrider Lifestealer Bloodseeker
Warlock Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Slark Puck
40m55s
Warlock Magnus Legion Commander Lifestealer Pudge
Io Nyx Assassin Rubick Sven Medusa
32m32s
Elements Pro
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
8 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Faceless Void Earth Spirit
Ogre Magi Rubick Clockwerk Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
31m09s
Slardar Keeper of the Light Sven Puck Morphling
Ogre Magi Warlock Luna Sand King Templar Assassin
21m52s
Outworld Devourer Warlock Pudge Drow Ranger Clockwerk
Luna Kunkka Juggernaut Dark Seer Disruptor
51m07s
SOLIDUDES
2
Sanguine Sharks
1
9 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Sand King Dazzle Kunkka Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Luna Omniknight Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
35m09s
Slardar Outworld Devourer Naga Siren Disruptor Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light Sven Omniknight Invoker Enchantress
68m13s
Sand King Outworld Devourer Warlock Morphling Dark Seer
Shadow Demon Luna Axe Mirana Elder Titan
23m02s
Team Empire
2
Valkyrie eSports
0
9 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Shadow Demon Luna Dark Seer Doom Invoker
Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Slardar Enchantress Juggernaut
25m54s
Sand King Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Weaver
Ogre Magi Slardar Io Tiny Lifestealer
33m15s
Comanche
2
Prodota Gaming
2
10 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Magnus Warlock Clockwerk Venomancer Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Demon Axe Mirana Storm Spirit Naga Siren
33m36s
Magnus Witch Doctor Slark Axe Timbersaw
Outworld Devourer Tidehunter Treant Protector Disruptor Night Stalker
55m00s
Batrider Dazzle Spirit Breaker Ursa Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Tidehunter Rubick Razor
06m14s
Fantastic Five
1
Jebaited
0
10 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Slardar Naga Siren Ogre Magi Puck Undying
Warlock Drow Ranger Sven Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
18m54s
Drow Ranger Oracle Vengeful Spirit Sand King Mirana
Dark Seer Phantom Assassin Slardar Winter Wyvern Puck
21m08s
Power Rangers
2
Quarterfinals
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
14 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Warlock Sand King Nyx Assassin Razor Juggernaut
Batrider Outworld Devourer Rubick Pudge Centaur Warrunner
30m44s
Batrider Sand King Rubick Lifestealer Lone Druid
Oracle Legion Commander Kunkka Weaver Bloodseeker
22m37s
The Imperial
2
Elements Pro
0
13 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Ogre Magi Sniper Juggernaut Rubick Earthshaker
Warlock Outworld Devourer Pudge Magnus Phantom Assassin
44m27s
Io Nyx Assassin Rubick Slark Puck
Warlock Ogre Magi Juggernaut Axe Queen of Pain
35m59s
SOLIDUDES
2
Team Empire
2
14 November 2016 - 19:00 CET
Ogre Magi Magnus Lifestealer Legion Commander Silencer
Juggernaut Oracle Kunkka Batrider Sven
33m41s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Rubick Axe Sniper
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Dazzle Clockwerk
29m09s
Comanche
0
Prodota Gaming
W
17 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Power Rangers disbanded.
Power Rangers
-
Semifinals
The Imperial
2
15 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Ogre Magi Oracle Nyx Assassin Slark Viper
Warlock Batrider Luna Undying Tiny
33m04s
Rubick Slardar Luna Io Bristleback
Warlock Juggernaut Tiny Clockwerk Kunkka
38m47s
SOLIDUDES
0
Team Empire
2
17 November 2016 - 20:30 CET
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Shadow Demon Morphling Puck
Batrider Juggernaut Witch Doctor Sand King Tinker
35m28s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Timbersaw Disruptor Broodmother
Clockwerk Alchemist Oracle Pudge Bloodseeker
31m17s
Ogre Magi Axe Mirana Oracle Morphling
Warlock Legion Commander Beastmaster Timbersaw Riki
37m54s
Prodota Gaming
1
Winners' Finals
The Imperial
2
21 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Batrider Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Razor
Magnus Legion Commander Disruptor Doom Phantom Assassin
62m43s
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Warlock Puck Viper
Axe Dazzle Doom Bloodseeker Mirana
28m40s
Batrider Warlock Bounty Hunter Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
Nyx Assassin Oracle Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Invoker
41m35s
Team Empire
1
Losers' Round 1
Kaipi
-
11 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Tarantula was awarded a default win.
Tarantula
W
Skorokhod+4
1
13 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Slardar Magnus Io Earth Spirit Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Rubick Axe Drow Ranger Medusa
41m45s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
Sanguine Sharks
1
12 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Sand King Outworld Devourer Disruptor Bounty Hunter Slark
Ogre Magi Warlock Silencer Magnus Anti-Mage
24m26s
Valkyrie eSports
0
Fantastic Five
1
11 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Batrider Venomancer Night Stalker Bane Sniper
Slardar Oracle Juggernaut Disruptor Legion Commander
27m52s
Jebaited
0
Losers' Round 2
Power Rangers
-
15 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Power Rangers disbanded.
Tarantula
W
Comanche
0
16 November 2016 - 15:00 CET
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Chen Invoker Axe
Warlock Beastmaster Mirana Legion Commander Weaver
22m37s
Skorokhod+4 became Rebels on 14 November 2016.
Rebels
1
Elements Pro
1
16 November 2016 - 19:00 CET
Batrider Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Bristleback Jakiro
Io Sand King Dazzle Juggernaut Sniper
24m48s
Sanguine Sharks
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
18 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Warlock Storm Spirit Treant Protector Lifestealer Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Magnus Night Stalker Rubick Anti-Mage
34m08s
Fantastic Five
0
Losers' Round 3
Tarantula
0
16 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Drow Ranger Slardar Invoker Visage Ogre Magi
Warlock Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Enchantress Magnus
24m24s
Rebels
1
Elements Pro
0
18 November 2016 - 17:30 CET
Batrider Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Morphling Pudge
Oracle Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Luna Juggernaut
35m06s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Losers' Round 4
SOLIDUDES
0
16 November 2016 - 17:30 CET
Slardar Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Lion
Magnus Dazzle Nyx Assassin Pudge Luna
38m05s
Rebels
1
Prodota Gaming
0
19 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Beastmaster Mirana Undying Drow Ranger Timbersaw
Warlock Slark Treant Protector Magnus Legion Commander
48m53s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Losers' Semifinals
Rebels
0
21 November 2016 - 19:30 CET
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Slark Invoker Enchantress
Batrider Magnus Slardar Lifestealer Dazzle
29m12s
Slardar Dazzle Pudge Ursa Medusa
Magnus Lifestealer Ogre Magi Oracle Juggernaut
32m40s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Losers' Finals
Team Empire
2
22 November 2016 - 16:00 CET
Beastmaster Treant Protector Shadow Demon Morphling Razor
Ogre Magi Oracle Luna Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin
54m02s
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Slark Disruptor Night Stalker
Batrider Slardar Dazzle Storm Spirit Huskar
35m46s
Batrider Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Sven Sniper
Slardar Warlock Drow Ranger Puck Mirana
29m33s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Grand Finals
The Imperial
3
30 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Default
Oracle Mirana Faceless Void Weaver Ember Spirit
Batrider Shadow Demon Kunkka Terrorblade Invoker
51m01s
Warlock Oracle Slardar Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Rubick Batrider Sniper Slark Earth Spirit
44m48s
The Imperial has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Team Empire
0

References[edit]