ProDotA Cup Europe #11

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #11
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-10-12
End Date:
2016-11-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png FRIENDSlogo std.png
Silver.png Empirelogo std.png
Bronze.png Elementslogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview[edit]

ProDotA Cup Europe #11 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams[edit]

Chew Toy
1Russia UltraHS 
2Russia nongrata 
3Russia CA 
4Russia Женя 
5Russia hNN 
DX
1Russia Øxn 
2Russia Scandal 
3Russia Ax.Mo 
4Ukraine Sh4dowehhh 
5Russia Sonic 
Oh Well
1Saudi Arabia FakeDeath 
2Greece Berethyr 
3Croatia k3k 
4Greece Stylezz 
5Greece GEX 

Results[edit]

Round 1
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
12 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Elder Titan Mirana Omniknight Rubick Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Kunkka Phantom Assassin Timbersaw Axe
23m58s
Outworld Devourer Pudge Warlock Drow Ranger Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Phantom Assassin Omniknight Tusk Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw
16m09s
Oh Well small.png Oh Well
0
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
0
12 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Mirana Sand King Naga Siren Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Drow Ranger Dark Seer Dazzle Ogre Magi Slark
23m42s
Oracle Mirana Slardar Earthshaker Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Ogre Magi Tidehunter Tiny
25m03s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
13 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Batrider Ogre Magi Warlock Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Mirana Slardar Necrophos
36m18s
Batrider Ogre Magi Slark Lone Druid Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Sand King Mirana Anti-Mage Razor
40m51s
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
0
Valkyrie eSports small.png Valkyrie eSports
2
13 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Mirana Omniknight Axe Dark Seer Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Kunkka Slardar Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Bane
27m11s
Shadow Demon Luna Death Prophet Clockwerk Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Axe Elder Titan Morphling Puck
28m54s
Dotalogo std.png Walrus Punch!
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
14 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Dark Seer Faceless Void Rubick Pudge Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Ogre Magi Silencer Lifestealer Dragon Knight
35m33s
Outworld Devourer Oracle Sand King Huskar Kunkka
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Sniper
44m52s
DX small.png DX
0
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
2
14 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Oracle Batrider Bounty Hunter Invoker Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Kunkka Disruptor Morphling Sniper
39m48s
Batrider Bounty Hunter Oracle Juggernaut Huskar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Mirana Puck Anti-Mage
45m32s
Batrider Oracle Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Invoker Sand King Faceless Void
33m27s
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
1
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
15 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Oracle Night Stalker Sven Enchantress
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Disruptor Kunkka Clockwerk Timbersaw
41m30s
Mirana Keeper of the Light Faceless Void Naga Siren Bounty Hunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Kunkka Alchemist Luna
58m37s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
0
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
2
15 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Puck Sand King Oracle Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Kunkka Keeper of the Light Phantom Assassin Juggernaut
24m17s
Sand King Lion Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Slardar Invoker Ogre Magi
28m30s
NoLifer5Reborn small.png NoLifer5.Reborn
0
Quarterfinals
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
0
19 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer Warlock Batrider Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Juggernaut Rubick Earthshaker Sniper Io
39m24s
Omniknight Disruptor Timbersaw Slardar Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Ursa Nyx Assassin Rubick
35m03s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
W
19 October 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Valkyrie eSports was not able to field a roster.
Valkyrie eSports small.png Valkyrie eSports
-
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
18 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Sand King Mirana Rubick Phantom Assassin Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Dazzle Beastmaster
34m04s
Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Abaddon Ursa Clockwerk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Slardar Silencer Lifestealer Ember Spirit
38m23s
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
0
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
18 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Mirana Keeper of the Light Sand King Lifestealer Undying
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner Beastmaster Abaddon Rubick
23m12s
Drow Ranger Mirana Rubick Undying Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin Bane Ogre Magi Timbersaw
35m03s
Shadow Demon Sand King Puck Anti-Mage Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Oracle Earth Spirit Sven Axe
29m07s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
Semifinals
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2
20 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Disruptor Axe Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Faceless Void Oracle Huskar Ursa
24m08s
Ogre Magi Sniper Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Slardar Phantom Assassin Dazzle Sand King
36m03s
Faceless Void Mirana Sand King Omniknight Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Slark Disruptor Lone Druid Tidehunter
26m42s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
20 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Ogre Magi Riki
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Sniper Slardar Chen Bloodseeker
55m06s
Dark Seer Elder Titan Rubick Tinker Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Juggernaut Slardar Nyx Assassin
22m48s
Outworld Devourer Batrider Ogre Magi Rubick Centaur Warrunner
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Elder Titan Morphling
51m25s
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Winners' Finals
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
22 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Sand King Morphling Outworld Devourer Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Batrider Pugna Lifestealer
44m12s
Drow Ranger Dark Seer Oracle Slark Elder Titan
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Batrider Juggernaut Pugna Earthshaker
54m42s
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Losers' Round 1
Oh Well small.png Oh Well
0
18 October 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Omniknight Huskar Sand King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Kunkka Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Slark
23m39s
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
1
ChewToy logo.png Chew Toy
0
17 October 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Batrider Invoker Ogre Magi Warlock
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Kunkka Keeper of the Light Puck Slark Chaos Knight
35m34s
Dotalogo std.png Walrus Punch!
1
DX small.png DX
1
16 October 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Mirana Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Ursa Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Kunkka Invoker Rubick Ursa
32m33s
Tarantula Gaming small.png Tarantula
0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
16 October 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Ursa Shadow Demon Omniknight Slardar Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Invoker Elder Titan Faceless Void Phantom Assassin
28m57s
NoLifer5Reborn small.png NoLifer5.Reborn
0
Losers' Round 2
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
21 October 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Mirana Legion Commander Lifestealer Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Oracle Earth Spirit Viper Ursa
15m12s
Kaipilogo std.png Kaipi
0
Valkyrie eSports small.png Valkyrie eSports
1
20 October 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Oracle Mirana Pudge Bloodseeker Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Bane Io Morphling Ursa
41m00s
Dotalogo std.png Walrus Punch!
0
BrooDMotherS logo std.png BrooDMotherS
0
20 October 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Mirana Morphling Bounty Hunter Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Sand King Silencer Templar Assassin Juggernaut
35m15s
DX small.png DX
1
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
19 October 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Axe Witch Doctor Mirana Treant Protector Drow Ranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Earth Spirit Timbersaw Clockwerk
41m48s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
0
Losers' Round 3
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
21 October 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Io Drow Ranger Bane Storm Spirit Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Pudge Jakiro Bloodseeker Kunkka
48m40s
Valkyrie eSports small.png Valkyrie eSports
0
DX small.png DX
0
21 October 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Silencer Morphling Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Omniknight Batrider Bounty Hunter Warlock Drow Ranger
24m31s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
1
Losers' Round 4
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
4 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Mirana Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Slardar Phantom Assassin Juggernaut Broodmother
33m11s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
22 October 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Sand King Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Elder Titan Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Omniknight Batrider Warlock Phantom Assassin Bounty Hunter
53m40s
Fantasticfivelogo std.png Fantastic Five
0
Losers' Semifinals
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
4 November 2016 - 18:30 CET
Slardar Phantom Assassin Disruptor Faceless Void Enchantress
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern Sand King Abaddon Juggernaut
30m45s
Slardar Lifestealer Dark Seer Disruptor Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Io Ursa Bane Outworld Devourer
24m19s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Losers' Finals
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
0
5 November 2016 - 20:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Luna Ogre Magi Dark Seer Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Batrider Enchantress Storm Spirit
60m05s
Mirana Faceless Void Dark Seer Rubick Earth Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Sand King Juggernaut Anti-Mage
33m37s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Grand Finals
FRIENDSlogo std.png F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
3
7 November 2016 - 17:00 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Rubick Legion Commander Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Keeper of the Light Doom Razor Phantom Assassin
33m42s
Luna Ogre Magi Rubick Tidehunter Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Mirana Axe Slark Outworld Devourer
34m31s
Batrider Rubick Chen Ursa Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Sand King Nyx Assassin Sven Queen of Pain
38m02s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S. have a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1

References[edit]