ProDotA Cup Europe #10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Europe #10
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-09-14
End Date:
2016-10-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Prodota Gaming
 The Imperial
 F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview

ProDotA Cup Europe #10 is a double elimination tournament for 16 up and coming teams.

Prize Pool

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are best-of-three
  • Lower bracket rounds 1-4 are best-of-one, others are best-of-three
  • Grand Final is best-of-five
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participating Teams

Comanche
1Russia Chappie 
2Russia iLTW 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia Misha 
LVLUP
1Sweden Wagamama 
2Serbia Kole 
3Serbia pwN 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Emperor606 
5Croatia dnz 
mYinsanity
1Switzerland Flu 
2Switzerland Odom 
3Switzerland GURU 
4Switzerland asharon 
5Switzerland avyli 

Results

Round 1
Kaipi
2
18 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Batrider Shadow Demon Juggernaut Omniknight Templar Assassin
Kunkka Slark Axe Dazzle Storm Spirit
23m06s
Shadow Demon Sand King Mirana Drow Ranger Faceless Void
Io Batrider Dark Seer Sven Jakiro
32m21s
Sanguine Sharks
0
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
14 September 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Io Sand King Morphling Warlock Windranger
Oracle Juggernaut Riki Batrider Storm Spirit
28m39s
Shadow Demon Mirana Naga Siren Anti-Mage Nyx Assassin
Faceless Void Elder Titan Keeper of the Light Puck Sven
25m47s
NoLifer5
0
Comanche
1
15 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Oracle Juggernaut Sand King Mirana Timbersaw
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Magnus Slark
50m37s
Shadow Demon Mirana Sand King Slark Storm Spirit
Oracle Juggernaut Ogre Magi Magnus Phantom Assassin
18m03s
Shadow Demon Alchemist Faceless Void Elder Titan Dark Seer
Mirana Axe Ursa Naga Siren Bane
42m44s
BrooDMotherS
2
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
15 September 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Oracle Axe Lion Anti-Mage Death Prophet
Kunkka Morphling Silencer Clockwerk Invoker
41m41s
Oracle Kunkka Axe Invoker Weaver
Shadow Demon Luna Silencer Clockwerk Batrider
41m31s
Valkyrie eSports
2
Elements Pro
1
16 September 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Morphling Slardar Luna
Mirana Kunkka Oracle Slark Broodmother
29m16s
Oracle Drow Ranger Mirana Slardar Sniper
Sand King Shadow Demon Elder Titan Luna Outworld Devourer
32m24s
Axe Dazzle Morphling Viper Bounty Hunter
Sand King Oracle Mirana Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger
26m25s
Prodota Gaming
2
IKEA
2
16 September 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Kunkka Sand King Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Anti-Mage
Faceless Void Mirana Rubick Night Stalker Morphling
32m05s
Shadow Demon Abaddon Batrider Luna Chen
Kunkka Mirana Disruptor Razor Nyx Assassin
18m49s
Podoji Gaming
0
The Imperial
2
17 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Batrider Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Ursa
Oracle Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Slardar Outworld Devourer
42m59s
Batrider Oracle Riki Magnus Slark
Kunkka Silencer Juggernaut Slardar Morphling
26m31s
Oracle Batrider Centaur Warrunner Sniper Ancient Apparition
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Huskar Undying Zeus
14m13s
mYinsanity
1
Power Rangers
0
17 September 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Sand King Juggernaut Lion Luna Omniknight
Kunkka Batrider Morphling Silencer Bounty Hunter
33m55s
Sand King Io Drow Ranger Dazzle Vengeful Spirit
Kunkka Mirana Dark Seer Riki Invoker
34m23s
LVLUP
2
Quarterfinals
Kaipi
1
19 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Elder Titan Mirana Disruptor Slardar Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Sand King Undying Sven Invoker
32m45s
Kunkka Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Dark Seer Weaver
Shadow Demon Mirana Slardar Luna Jakiro
33m06s
Kunkka Slardar Disruptor Lifestealer Tiny
Shadow Demon Mirana Jakiro Axe Faceless Void
41m44s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
BrooDMotherS
2
21 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Juggernaut Axe Elder Titan Ancient Apparition Death Prophet
Oracle Morphling Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Sven
42m16s
Shadow Demon Sand King Juggernaut Naga Siren Timbersaw
Io Faceless Void Mirana Elder Titan Necrophos
20m43s
Axe Oracle Huskar Timbersaw Omniknight
Io Necrophos Elder Titan Faceless Void Tinker
47m40s
Valkyrie eSports
1
Prodota Gaming
2
20 September 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Kunkka Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Shadow Shaman
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Batrider Nyx Assassin Razor
28m51s
Oracle Batrider Juggernaut Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
Kunkka Sand King Slark Skywrath Mage Puck
71m07s
Oracle Sand King Morphling Omniknight Dragon Knight
Kunkka Puck Skywrath Mage Doom Anti-Mage
16m47s
IKEA
1
The Imperial
2
20 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Batrider Oracle Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
Drow Ranger Shadow Demon Tidehunter Undying Puck
34m10s
Oracle Batrider Nyx Assassin Sniper Luna
Faceless Void Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Slark Rubick
43m38s
LVLUP
0
Semifinals
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
23 September 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Oracle Mirana Pudge Nyx Assassin Alchemist
Juggernaut Dazzle Sand King Elder Titan Slark
37m47s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Invoker Sand King
Oracle Axe Naga Siren Ursa Riki
36m54s
BrooDMotherS
0
Prodota Gaming
2
23 September 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Shadow Demon Luna Night Stalker Lina Queen of Pain
Drow Ranger Sand King Undying Witch Doctor Razor
36m20s
Mirana Shadow Demon Axe Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
Dark Seer Riki Disruptor Razor Lone Druid
36m36s
Io Razor Slardar Lifestealer Lion
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Legion Commander Lina
25m33s
The Imperial
1
Winners' Finals
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
30 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Sand King Ogre Magi Naga Siren Tinker
Drow Ranger Mirana Dazzle Huskar Axe
65m34s
Outworld Devourer Oracle Earth Spirit Slardar Lifestealer
Kunkka Sand King Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage Spectre
37m43s
Shadow Demon Kunkka Faceless Void Terrorblade Earth Spirit
Mirana Sand King Disruptor Tinker Sven
38m31s
Prodota Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
Sanguine Sharks
1
19 September 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Slardar Kunkka Outworld Devourer Mirana Enchantress
Sand King Disruptor Morphling Undying Phantom Assassin
38m54s
NoLifer5
0
Comanche
0
18 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Juggernaut Sand King Pudge Ancient Apparition Slark
Kunkka Faceless Void Dazzle Razor Slardar
28m20s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Elements Pro
1
18 September 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Sand King Dazzle Rubick Slark Tiny
Shadow Demon Kunkka Mirana Tidehunter Luna
21m13s
Podoji Gaming
0
mYinsanity
0
20 September 2016 - 19:30 CEST
Faceless Void Oracle Ogre Magi Huskar Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Kunkka Pudge Axe Terrorblade
16m37s
Power Rangers
1
Losers' Round 2
Kaipi
0
21 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Elder Titan Juggernaut Ursa Axe
Mirana Faceless Void Enchantress Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker
48m32s
Sanguine Sharks
1
Valkyrie eSports
1
22 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Axe Kunkka Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Pugna
Io Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Tiny Ogre Magi
32m49s
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
IKEA
1
22 September 2016 - 21:30 CEST
Oracle Batrider Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Luna
Sand King Dazzle Lion Slark Outworld Devourer
Elements Pro
0
LVLUP
0
22 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Oracle Batrider Sven Naga Siren Tinker
Kunkka Disruptor Faceless Void Invoker Timbersaw
26m17s
Power Rangers
1
Losers' Round 3
Sanguine Sharks
0
23 September 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Mirana Slardar Shadow Demon Enchantress Tinker
Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Silencer Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker
41m30s
Valkyrie eSports
1
IKEA
1
25 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Mirana Slark Skywrath Mage
Batrider Io Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
47m51s
Power Rangers
0
Losers' Round 4
BrooDMotherS
1
26 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Mirana Warlock Sven Faceless Void
Meepo Silencer Oracle Pudge Ogre Magi
42m23s
Valkyrie eSports
0
The Imperial
1
27 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Batrider Centaur Warrunner Lion Riki Silencer
Oracle Faceless Void Shadow Demon Puck Luna
23m58s
IKEA
0
Losers' Semifinals
BrooDMotherS
0
28 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Oracle Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Axe Slark
Batrider Nyx Assassin Sniper Witch Doctor Pugna
23m32s
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Razor Timbersaw Faceless Void
Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Sand King Undying Lion
30m23s
The Imperial
2
Losers' Finals
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
1 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Kunkka Oracle Phantom Assassin Axe Invoker
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Tidehunter Medusa
31m46s
Outworld Devourer Kunkka Dazzle Axe Huskar
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Sniper Phantom Assassin Ancient Apparition
23m24s
The Imperial
2
Grand Finals
Prodota Gaming
3
21 October 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Default
Sand King Batrider Lich Bloodseeker Alchemist
Io Legion Commander Rubick Zeus Morphling
75m49s
Dazzle Slark Slardar Io Huskar
Ogre Magi Batrider Omniknight Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
22m57s
Oracle Dark Seer Riki Morphling Axe
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Io Legion Commander Magnus
48m36s
Prodota Gaming had a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
The Imperial
1

References