ProDotA Cup Americas #8

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #8
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage To Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-12-13
End Date:
2016-12-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Teamfreedomlogo std.png
Silver.png Infamous logo std.png
Bronze.png SG e-sportslogo std.png

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas #8 is a tournament for 10 American teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand final is Bo5

Participants[edit]

FDL
1United Kingdom Beesa 
2USA CC&C 
3USA MJW 
4USA 04 
5USA Stan King 
BoRe
1Turkey rnt 
2Turkey Neqroman 
3Serbia pwN 
4Turkey mdL 
5Lebanon Eixn 
SG e-sports
1Brazil hFn 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil c4t 
END
1Canada futzeh 
2USA Wwd 
3Space filler flag.png 470 
4Peru Ztok 
5USA Tralf 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Infamous logo std.png Infamous 7-1
2. SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports 5-3
3. ENDlogo std.png END 4-4
4. Dotalogo std.png BoRe 3-5
5. Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today 1-7

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom 7-1
2. Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL 6-2
3. Hard Question logo std.png Hard Question 4-4
4. Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop 3-5
5. Infamous logo std.png Infamous.Black 0-8

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
21 December 2016 - 17:00 EST
Slardar Juggernaut Witch Doctor Timbersaw Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Visage Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
21m26s
Sand King Ogre Magi Oracle Weaver Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Dark Seer Luna Earthshaker Meepo
21m49s
Juggernaut Undying Lion Weaver Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Rubick Sand King Luna Meepo
22m58s
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
1
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
2
21 December 2016 - 20:30 EST
Disruptor Lifestealer Clockwerk Undying Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Beastmaster
20m38s
Batrider Juggernaut Disruptor Templar Assassin Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Silencer Earth Spirit Invoker Legion Commander
31m27s
Disruptor Ogre Magi Legion Commander Sand King Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Winter Wyvern Tiny Dark Seer Riki Juggernaut
46m50s
Hard Question logo std.png Hard Question
1
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
20 December 2016 - 17:00 EST
Leshrac Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Crystal Maiden Silencer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Rubick Undying Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
52m16s
Silencer Batrider Leshrac Legion Commander Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Slark Slardar Earth Spirit Viper
21m39s
Dotalogo std.png BoRe
0
Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL
2
20 December 2016 - 20:30 EST
Warlock Ogre Magi Abaddon Terrorblade Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Lich Elder Titan Zeus
32m43s
Visage Slardar Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slark Warlock Ogre Magi Axe Viper
25m31s
ENDlogo std.png END
0
Semifinals
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
23 December 2016 - 20:30 EST
Juggernaut Undying Lion Nyx Assassin Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Legion Commander
33m04s
Batrider Undying Venomancer Jakiro Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Disruptor Sand King Io Luna Pugna
17m01s
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
0
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
23 December 2016 - 17:00 EST
Crystal Maiden Luna Warlock Axe Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Slark Juggernaut Silencer Underlord
28m47s
Io Bristleback Luna Jakiro Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Witch Doctor Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
49m41s
Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL
0
Winners' Finals
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
1
27 December 2016 - 16:00 EST
Lifestealer Ogre Magi Disruptor Sand King Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Legion Commander Io Bristleback Juggernaut
20m51s
Slardar Juggernaut Ogre Magi Tinker Bounty Hunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Bristleback Lich Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
33m00s
Slardar Witch Doctor Juggernaut Ogre Magi Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Silencer Leshrac Legion Commander Faceless Void Crystal Maiden
31m08s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
Losers' Round 1
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
2
22 December 2016 - 20:30 EST
Dark Seer Warlock Slardar Juggernaut Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Clockwerk Slark Winter Wyvern
24m12s
Batrider Terrorblade Disruptor Dazzle Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Weaver Ogre Magi Timbersaw
31m20s
Hard Question logo std.png Hard Question
0
Dotalogo std.png BoRe
2
22 December 2016 - 17:00 EST
Slardar Dark Seer Leshrac Weaver Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Razor Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Sand King Phantom Lancer
41m10s
Rubick Batrider Leshrac Weaver Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Razor Undying Lina Mirana
39m51s
ENDlogo std.png END
0
Losers' Round 2
Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL
-
26 December 2016 - 20:30 EST
FDL deflose
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
W
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
2
26 December 2016 - 16:00 EST
Rubick Ogre Magi Batrider Luna Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lion Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Tiny Drow Ranger
16m38s
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Weaver Rubick Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Underlord Jakiro Sven Templar Assassin
26m55s
Dotalogo std.png BoRe
0
Losers' Round 3
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
0
29 December 2016 - 17:00 EST
Batrider Luna Disruptor Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Undying Weaver Rubick Nyx Assassin Viper
23m24s
Slardar Terrorblade Dazzle Kunkka Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Weaver Rubick Axe Outworld Devourer
54m22s
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
2
Losers' Finals
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
30 December 2016 - 16:00 EST
Underlord Juggernaut Slardar Tinker Warlock
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Ogre Magi Jakiro Viper Luna
50m44s
Shadow Demon Luna Kunkka Dark Seer Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Io Centaur Warrunner Chaos Knight Necrophos
46m11s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Bounty Hunter Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Weaver Shadow Demon Sand King Viper
45m01s
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
1
Grand Finals
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
3
30 December 2016 - 17:00 EST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Leshrac Abaddon Sven Disruptor Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Weaver Rubick Axe Timbersaw
20m04s
Undying Abaddon Juggernaut Meepo Spirit Breaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Batrider Witch Doctor Ursa Gyrocopter
38m15s
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
0