ProDotA Cup Americas #7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-07
End Date:
2016-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas #7 is a tournament for 10 American teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. END 7-1
2. Hard Question 5-3
3. Team Freedom 4-4
4. Infamous 3-5
5. Rainbows and Sunshine 1-7

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Doo Wop 7-1
2. FDL 6-2
3. Not Today 4-4
4. Midas Club Elite 3-5
5. T Show 0-8

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
END
1
22 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Sand King Rubick Pudge Venomancer Slark
Warlock Juggernaut Ogre Magi Mirana Omniknight
48m08s
Nyx Assassin Lich Kunkka Mirana Weaver
Batrider Rubick Earth Spirit Invoker Sven
50m39s
Rubick Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Spectre
Batrider Ogre Magi Disruptor Terrorblade Sniper
22m41s
Midas Club Elite
2
Doo Wop
2
21 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Batrider Sand King Oracle Terrorblade Timbersaw
Lifestealer Warlock Slardar Ogre Magi Tinker
28m48s
Drow Ranger Treant Protector Dark Seer Weaver Storm Spirit
Warlock Sand King Undying Anti-Mage Zeus
25m25s
Warlock Luna Undying Omniknight Outworld Devourer
Shadow Demon Kunkka Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Alchemist
30m10s
Infamous
1
Hard Question
2
21 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Elder Titan Terrorblade Crystal Maiden Sand King Zeus
Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Earth Spirit Death Prophet
42m11s
Sand King Dazzle Nyx Assassin Mirana Spectre
Lifestealer Warlock Tinker Axe Jakiro
32m14s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Batrider Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
Drow Ranger Axe Oracle Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter
52m45s
Not Today
1
FDL
1
22 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Disruptor Mirana Slardar
Warlock Timbersaw Dark Seer Earth Spirit Terrorblade
43m52s
Sven Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Sand King Outworld Devourer
Silencer Batrider Dragon Knight Tusk Spectre
42m17s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Disruptor Alchemist Nyx Assassin
Io Silencer Dragon Knight Faceless Void Luna
33m37s
Team Freedom
2
Semifinals
Midas Club Elite
1
26 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Ogre Magi Sand King Disruptor Terrorblade Sniper
Naga Siren Dazzle Venomancer Tinker Sven
55m18s
Batrider Ogre Magi Rubick Slark Tinker
Lifestealer Warlock Slardar Treant Protector Storm Spirit
22m36s
Oracle Nyx Assassin Venomancer Alchemist Lifestealer
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Night Stalker Luna Terrorblade
25m37s
Doo Wop
2
Hard Question
0
26 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Sand King Morphling Crystal Maiden Pudge Storm Spirit
Warlock Batrider Invoker Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
20m50s
Warlock Terrorblade Oracle Alchemist Abaddon
Batrider Tusk Leshrac Sven Invoker
35m58s
Team Freedom
2
Winners' Finals
Doo Wop
2
28 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Batrider Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Ursa Alchemist
Silencer Outworld Devourer Disruptor Faceless Void Luna
25m26s
Batrider Keeper of the Light Luna Razor Undying
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Warlock Clockwerk Spectre
34m18s
Lifestealer Timbersaw Witch Doctor Sand King Ogre Magi
Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Ursa Batrider Omniknight
26m23s
Team Freedom
1
Losers' Round 1
END
0
26 November 2016 - 23:00 EST
Lifestealer Disruptor Earthshaker Batrider Razor
Slardar Juggernaut Undying Lion Naga Siren
27m19s
Sand King Kunkka Lion Juggernaut Viper
Leshrac Slardar Ogre Magi Morphling Ursa
25m30s
Infamous
2
Not Today
2
25 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Luna Rubick Phantom Assassin
Drow Ranger Sand King Witch Doctor Pudge Outworld Devourer
37m58s
Faceless Void Disruptor Mirana Clinkz Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Sand King Io Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
36m11s
Lifestealer Slardar Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Naga Siren
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Dazzle Sand King Juggernaut
41m55s
FDL
1
Losers' Round 2
Hard Question
0
27 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Slardar Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Razor Tinker
Batrider Juggernaut Ogre Magi Pugna Venomancer
23m42s
Sand King Elder Titan Venomancer Mirana Sniper
Drow Ranger Slardar Ogre Magi Undying Outworld Devourer
27m07s
Infamous
2
Midas Club Elite
1
27 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
Drow Ranger Oracle Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Huskar
37m28s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Rubick Invoker Spirit Breaker
Sand King Disruptor Timbersaw Templar Assassin Ursa
48m19s
Shadow Demon Luna Timbersaw Bounty Hunter Leshrac
Ogre Magi Axe Ursa Io Storm Spirit
36m37s
Not Today
2
Losers' Round 3
Infamous
2
28 November 2016 - 21:00 EST
Slardar Drow Ranger Undying Lion Puck
Ogre Magi Mirana Faceless Void Io Gyrocopter
19m51s
Batrider Ursa Undying Rubick Alchemist
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Clockwerk Luna
25m05s
Not Today
0
Losers' Finals
Team Freedom
2
29 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Batrider Silencer Dragon Knight Spectre Tusk
Oracle Sand King Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Medusa
47m37s
Faceless Void Luna Silencer Disruptor Timbersaw
Lifestealer Sand King Ogre Magi Jakiro Sniper
30m22s
Infamous
0
Grand Finals
Doo Wop
3
30 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Default
Lifestealer Warlock Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Mirana
Batrider Spirit Breaker Luna Oracle Invoker
40m49s
Luna Keeper of the Light Axe Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer
Warlock Drow Ranger Dark Seer Clockwerk Invoker
32m21s
Ogre Magi Naga Siren Witch Doctor Faceless Void Tinker
Leshrac Tusk Abaddon Juggernaut Ember Spirit
15m35s
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Juggernaut Meepo Treant Protector
Silencer Tusk Faceless Void Mirana Bloodseeker
28m22s
Doo Wop has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Team Freedom
2

References[edit]