ProDotA Cup Americas #7

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #7
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-11-07
End Date:
2016-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Doo Woplogo std.png
Silver.png Teamfreedomlogo std.png
Bronze.png Infamous logo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas #7 is a tournament for 10 American teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $3,500 Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
Silver.png 2nd $1,000 Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
Bronze.png 3rd $500 Infamous logo std.png Infamous
Copper.png 4th - Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
5th-6th - Hard Question small.png Hard Question
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
7th-8th - ENDlogo std.png END
Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL
9th-10th - RainbowsandSunshine small.png Rainbows and Sunshine
T Showlogo std.png T Show

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. ENDlogo std.png END 7-1
2. Hard Question small.png Hard Question 5-3
3. Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom 4-4
4. Infamous logo std.png Infamous 3-5
5. RainbowsandSunshine small.png Rainbows and Sunshine 1-7

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop 7-1
2. Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL 6-2
3. Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today 4-4
4. Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite 3-5
5. T Showlogo std.png T Show 0-8

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
ENDlogo std.png END
1
22 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Sand King Rubick Pudge Venomancer Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Juggernaut Ogre Magi Mirana Omniknight
48m08s
Nyx Assassin Lich Kunkka Mirana Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Rubick Earth Spirit Invoker Sven
50m39s
Rubick Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Ogre Magi Disruptor Terrorblade Sniper
22m41s
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
2
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
2
21 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Batrider Sand King Oracle Terrorblade Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Warlock Slardar Ogre Magi Tinker
28m48s
Drow Ranger Treant Protector Dark Seer Weaver Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Undying Anti-Mage Zeus
25m25s
Warlock Luna Undying Omniknight Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Kunkka Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Alchemist
30m10s
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
1
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
2
21 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Elder Titan Terrorblade Crystal Maiden Sand King Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Earth Spirit Death Prophet
42m11s
Sand King Dazzle Nyx Assassin Mirana Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Warlock Tinker Axe Jakiro
32m14s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Batrider Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Axe Oracle Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter
52m45s
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
1
Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL
1
22 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Disruptor Mirana Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Timbersaw Dark Seer Earth Spirit Terrorblade
43m52s
Sven Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Sand King Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Silencer Batrider Dragon Knight Tusk Spectre
42m17s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Disruptor Alchemist Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Silencer Dragon Knight Faceless Void Luna
33m37s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
Semifinals
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
1
26 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Ogre Magi Sand King Disruptor Terrorblade Sniper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Naga Siren Dazzle Venomancer Tinker Sven
55m18s
Batrider Ogre Magi Rubick Slark Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Warlock Slardar Treant Protector Storm Spirit
22m36s
Oracle Nyx Assassin Venomancer Alchemist Lifestealer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Night Stalker Luna Terrorblade
25m37s
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
2
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
0
26 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Sand King Morphling Crystal Maiden Pudge Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Batrider Invoker Lifestealer Skywrath Mage
20m50s
Warlock Terrorblade Oracle Alchemist Abaddon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Tusk Leshrac Sven Invoker
35m58s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
Winners' Finals
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
2
28 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Batrider Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Ursa Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Silencer Outworld Devourer Disruptor Faceless Void Luna
25m26s
Batrider Keeper of the Light Luna Razor Undying
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Warlock Clockwerk Spectre
34m18s
Lifestealer Timbersaw Witch Doctor Sand King Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Ursa Batrider Omniknight
26m23s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
1
Losers' Round 1
ENDlogo std.png END
0
26 November 2016 - 23:00 EST
Lifestealer Disruptor Earthshaker Batrider Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Juggernaut Undying Lion Naga Siren
27m19s
Sand King Kunkka Lion Juggernaut Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Slardar Ogre Magi Morphling Ursa
25m30s
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
25 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Luna Rubick Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Drow Ranger Sand King Witch Doctor Pudge Outworld Devourer
37m58s
Faceless Void Disruptor Mirana Clinkz Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Sand King Io Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
36m11s
Lifestealer Slardar Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Dazzle Sand King Juggernaut
41m55s
Fdlwordmarklogo std.png FDL
1
Losers' Round 2
Hard Question small.png Hard Question
0
27 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Slardar Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Razor Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Juggernaut Ogre Magi Pugna Venomancer
23m42s
Sand King Elder Titan Venomancer Mirana Sniper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Drow Ranger Slardar Ogre Magi Undying Outworld Devourer
27m07s
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
1
27 November 2016 - 20:30 EST
Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Oracle Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Huskar
37m28s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Rubick Invoker Spirit Breaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Disruptor Timbersaw Templar Assassin Ursa
48m19s
Shadow Demon Luna Timbersaw Bounty Hunter Leshrac
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Axe Ursa Io Storm Spirit
36m37s
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
Losers' Round 3
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
2
28 November 2016 - 21:00 EST
Slardar Drow Ranger Undying Lion Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Mirana Faceless Void Io Gyrocopter
19m51s
Batrider Ursa Undying Rubick Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Clockwerk Luna
25m05s
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
0
Losers' Finals
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
29 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Batrider Silencer Dragon Knight Spectre Tusk
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Sand King Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Medusa
47m37s
Faceless Void Luna Silencer Disruptor Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Sand King Ogre Magi Jakiro Sniper
30m22s
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
0
Grand Finals
Doo Woplogo std.png Doo Wop
3
30 November 2016 - 17:00 EST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Lifestealer Warlock Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Spirit Breaker Luna Oracle Invoker
40m49s
Luna Keeper of the Light Axe Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Drow Ranger Dark Seer Clockwerk Invoker
32m21s
Ogre Magi Naga Siren Witch Doctor Faceless Void Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Tusk Abaddon Juggernaut Ember Spirit
15m35s
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Juggernaut Meepo Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Silencer Tusk Faceless Void Mirana Bloodseeker
28m22s
Doo Wop has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2

References[edit]