ProDotA Cup Americas #6

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-07-01
End Date:
2016-07-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas #6 is a tournament for 10 American teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five. Advancing from the winner's final will award a 1-0 advantage.

Participants[edit]

EverNova
1USA Sakula 
2USA FrancisLee 
3Canada Mad 
4USA Shanks 
5USA Fly. 
FDL
1United Kingdom Beesa 
2USA CC&C 
3USA MJW 
4Canada Fronz 
5USA Stan King 
Luccini
1Mexico Ifrit 
2Peru hawk 
3Peru Sword 
4Peru Matthew 
5Peru Prada 
Not Today
1Peru Teorema 
2Peru Leostyle 
3Peru h n 
4Peru Jerry 
5Peru Hell 
paiN Gaming
1Brazil 4dr 
2Brazil hFn 
3Brazil Tavo 
4Brazil KINGRD 
5Brazil c4t 
T Show
1Brazil Lanaro 
2Brazil Cys 
3Brazil Mandy 
4Brazil Baga 
5Brazil Tale 

1 TLC replaced Shazam on July 2nd, 2016.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. FDL 7-1
2. Perky Pepperonis 4-4
3. Not Today 4-4
4. T Show 3-5
5. TLC Gaming 2-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Void Boys 7-1
2. Infamous 6-2
3. paiN Gaming 3-5
4. Luccini 2-6
5. EverNova 2-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Void Boys
2
8 July 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Oracle Terrorblade Elder Titan Juggernaut Timbersaw
Slardar Winter Wyvern Disruptor Phantom Lancer Alchemist
20m41s
Riki Beastmaster Disruptor Phantom Lancer Lina
Batrider Lion Terrorblade Witch Doctor Sven
34m34s
T Show
0
Perky Pepperonis
W
9 July 2016 - 02:30 CEST
paiN Gaming forfeited.
paiN Gaming
-
FDL
2
9 July 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Mirana Drow Ranger Tidehunter Invoker Ogre Magi
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Timbersaw Rubick Storm Spirit
20m56s
Oracle Tidehunter Terrorblade Templar Assassin Elder Titan
Earth Spirit Slardar Invoker Disruptor Juggernaut
36m51s
Luccini
0
Infamous
2
10 July 2016 - 02:30 CEST
Disruptor Tidehunter Elder Titan Slark Alchemist
Beastmaster Lion Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Queen of Pain
49m02s
Not Today forfeited map 2.
Not Today
0
Semifinals
Void Boys
2
11 July 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Tidehunter Lion Enchantress Mirana
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Invoker Axe Weaver
16m13s
Beastmaster Drow Ranger Bane Lich Templar Assassin
Riki Lifestealer Oracle Timbersaw Puck
26m59s
Perky Pepperonis
0
FDL
2
19 July 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Oracle Drow Ranger Tidehunter Ogre Magi Invoker
Beastmaster Elder Titan Dazzle Huskar Viper
24m24s
Drow Ranger Io Ogre Magi Mirana Centaur Warrunner
Earth Spirit Lion Faceless Void Tinker Morphling
44m34s
Infamous
0
Winners' Finals
Void Boys
2
20 July 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Faceless Void Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Slark Queen of Pain
Oracle Batrider Ogre Magi Invoker Terrorblade
35m15s
Oracle Beastmaster Luna Tinker Tusk
Tidehunter Dazzle Juggernaut Ogre Magi Spectre
30m49s
FDL
0
Losers' Round 1
T Show
0
17 July 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Faceless Void Dark Seer Dazzle
Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Riki Batrider Storm Spirit
35m41s
Riki Sand King Lifestealer Witch Doctor Invoker
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Dazzle Lycan Batrider
39m56s
paiN Gaming
2
Luccini
W
10 July 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Not Today forfeited.
Not Today
-
Losers' Round 2
Perky Pepperonis
21 July 2016 - 02:30 CEST
paiN Gaming
W
Infamous
2
20 July 2016 - 02:30 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck Dazzle Templar Assassin
Faceless Void Disruptor Juggernaut Invoker Witch Doctor
20m46s
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Terrorblade Skywrath Mage Zeus
Batrider Disruptor Timbersaw Ogre Magi Weaver
40m13s
Luccini
0
Losers' Round 3
paiN Gaming
1
22 July 2016 - 02:30 CEST
Shadow Demon Slardar Earth Spirit Luna Medusa
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Puck Viper
57m52s
Riki Oracle Lifestealer Batrider Outworld Devourer
Dark Seer Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Lion Phantom Lancer
56m39s
Shadow Demon Kunkka Tidehunter Medusa Slark
Faceless Void Elder Titan Luna Disruptor Alchemist
35m12s
Infamous
2
Losers' Finals
FDL
0
23 July 2016 - 22:00 CEST
Oracle Tidehunter Elder Titan Tinker Luna
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Morphling Disruptor Juggernaut
36m38s
Oracle Batrider Ogre Magi Mirana Abaddon
Beastmaster Morphling Elder Titan Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
40m54s
Infamous
2
Grand Finals
Void Boys
1
26 July 2016 - 00:00 CEST
Default
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Io Tidehunter Medusa
Dark Seer Oracle Spirit Breaker Alchemist Clinkz
26m13s
Shadow Demon Faceless Void Weaver Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight
Beastmaster Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
30m24s
Lion Tidehunter Slark Tinker Keeper of the Light
Faceless Void Elder Titan Shadow Demon Luna Alchemist
29m06s
Void Boys has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Infamous
3

External Links[edit]

References[edit]