ProDotA Cup Americas #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-03-07
End Date:
2016-03-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Teamfreedomlogo std.png
Silver.png Shazamlogo std.png
Bronze.png Nottodaylogo std.png

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas #4 is a tournament for 10 American teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves 8-0
2. T Showlogo std.png T Show 5-3
3. Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today 4-4
4. Infamous logo std.png Infamous 3-5
5. Painlogo std.png paiN Gaming 0-8

Group B[edit]

Group A
1. Shazamlogo std.png Shazam 7-1
2. EnemyGGlogo std.png Enemy 5-3
3. Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom 4-4
4. Evernova small logo std.png EverNova 2-6
5. Voidboyslogo std.png Void Boys 2-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
2
March 15, 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Tusk Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Lion Nature's Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Ursa Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Abaddon
16m44s
Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Bane Leshrac
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lion Enchantress Winter Wyvern Spectre Puck
49m22s
Evernova small logo std.png EverNova
0
T Showlogo std.png T Show
0
March 15, 2016 - 18:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Bane Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ursa Abaddon Tiny Crystal Maiden Io
22m10s
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Lion Puck Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lifestealer Tiny Templar Assassin
42m54s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
Shazamlogo std.png Shazam
2
March 16, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Witch Doctor Death Prophet Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Lion Puck Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin
27m18s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Dazzle Invoker Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
26m44s
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
0
EnemyGGlogo std.png Enemy
2
March 16, 2016 - 21:00 EDT
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
Nature's Prophet Lion Witch Doctor Puck Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Sven Tusk Queen of Pain Slardar
66m00s
Beastmaster Invoker Witch Doctor Tiny Lich
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Lion Gyrocopter Dark Seer
47m11s
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
1
Semifinals
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
1
March 18, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Chen Brewmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Ursa Witch Doctor Tiny Io
19m26s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Ursa Lion Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Bounty Hunter Puck Naga Siren
35m54s
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Oracle Juggernaut Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker
58m43s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
Shazamlogo std.png Shazam
2
March 18, 2016 - 19:00 EDT
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Enigma Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Death Prophet Oracle Slark
19m26s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Puck Dazzle Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Ursa Disruptor Death Prophet Lion
25m24s
EnemyGGlogo std.png Enemy
0
Winners' Finals
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
2
March 20, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Puck Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Ursa Witch Doctor Invoker Earthshaker
37m40s
Abaddon Tiny Witch Doctor Spectre Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Puck Morphling Dazzle
52m54s
Shazamlogo std.png Shazam
0
Losers' Round 1
Evernova small logo std.png EverNova
2
March 17, 2016 - 20:30 EDT
Nature's Prophet Invoker Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Tusk Slark Templar Assassin
32m15s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Doom Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Omniknight Enigma
24m15s
T Showlogo std.png T Show
0
Infamous logo std.png Infamous
-
March 17, 2016 - 17:30 EDT
Infamous forfeited
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
W
Losers' Round 2
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
2
March 19, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Enigma Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Puck Tusk Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
21m41s
Invoker Lion Bounty Hunter Slardar Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Silencer Kunkka Spectre Razor
32m23s
Evernova small logo std.png EverNova
0
EnemyGGlogo std.png Enemy
1
March 19, 2016 - 19:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Lion Lifestealer Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Spectre Skywrath Mage Puck
36m24s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Lion Chen Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Gyrocopter Slardar
37m07s
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Slark Witch Doctor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Sven Vengeful Spirit Puck Tidehunter
38m22s
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
Losers' Round 3
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
1
March 20, 2016 - 21:00 EDT
Enchantress Ursa Tusk Slark Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Clinkz Crystal Maiden Windranger
46m55s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Io Bristleback Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Lion Tidehunter Ursa
27m59s
Io Bristleback Outworld Devourer Mirana Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Slardar Visage Windranger
32m24s
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
Losers' Finals
Shazamlogo std.png Shazam
2
March 21, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Puck Gyrocopter Tusk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Lion Slardar Ember Spirit
24m18s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Witch Doctor Lina Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Tusk Puck Gyrocopter
60m18s
Invoker Lion Sven Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Witch Doctor Slardar Juggernaut
30m49s
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
1
Grand Finals
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
3
March 21, 2016 - 19:30 EDT
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Tidehunter Tiny Spectre Skywrath Mage Io
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Invoker Faceless Void Lich Anti-Mage
48m39s
Ursa Enchantress Oracle Spirit Breaker Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Dark Seer Lion Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
42m08s
Phoenix Death Prophet Slardar Lifestealer Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lone Druid Lion Gyrocopter Invoker Enigma
66m01s
Team Freedom has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Shazamlogo std.png Shazam
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]