ProDotA Cup Americas #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
10
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-03-07
End Date:
2016-03-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas #4 is a tournament for 10 American teams.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $5,000.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are best-of-two
  • Playoffs are best-of-three
  • Grand final is best-of-five

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Elite Wolves 8-0
2. T Show 5-3
3. Not Today 4-4
4. Infamous 3-5
5. paiN Gaming 0-8

Group B[edit]

Group A
1. Shazam 7-1
2. Enemy 5-3
3. Team Freedom 4-4
4. EverNova 2-6
5. Void Boys 2-6

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Elite Wolves
2
March 15, 2016 - 17:00 EDT
Tusk Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Lion Nature's Prophet
Invoker Ursa Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Abaddon
16m44s
Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Bane Leshrac
Lion Enchantress Winter Wyvern Spectre Puck
49m22s
EverNova
0
T Show
0
March 15, 2016 - 18:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Bane Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Ursa Abaddon Tiny Crystal Maiden Io
22m10s
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Lion Puck Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lifestealer Tiny Templar Assassin
42m54s
Team Freedom
2
Shazam
2
March 16, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Witch Doctor Death Prophet Sven
Lone Druid Lion Puck Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin
27m18s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Dazzle Invoker Anti-Mage
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
26m44s
Infamous
0
Enemy
2
March 16, 2016 - 21:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Lion Witch Doctor Puck Spectre
Vengeful Spirit Sven Tusk Queen of Pain Slardar
66m00s
Beastmaster Invoker Witch Doctor Tiny Lich
Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Lion Gyrocopter Dark Seer
47m11s
Not Today
1
Semifinals
Elite Wolves
1
March 18, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Chen Brewmaster
Lone Druid Ursa Witch Doctor Tiny Io
19m26s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Ursa Lion Windranger
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Bounty Hunter Puck Naga Siren
35m54s
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
Tidehunter Oracle Juggernaut Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker
58m43s
Team Freedom
2
Shazam
2
March 18, 2016 - 19:00 EDT
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Enigma Gyrocopter
Tidehunter Earth Spirit Death Prophet Oracle Slark
19m26s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Puck Dazzle Spectre
Nature's Prophet Ursa Disruptor Death Prophet Lion
25m24s
Enemy
0
Winners' Finals
Team Freedom
2
March 20, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Puck Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter
Nature's Prophet Ursa Witch Doctor Invoker Earthshaker
37m40s
Abaddon Tiny Witch Doctor Spectre Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Puck Morphling Dazzle
52m54s
Shazam
0
Losers' Round 1
EverNova
2
March 17, 2016 - 20:30 EDT
Nature's Prophet Invoker Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Spectre
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Tusk Slark Templar Assassin
32m15s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Doom Death Prophet
Invoker Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Omniknight Enigma
24m15s
T Show
0
Infamous
-
March 17, 2016 - 17:30 EDT
Infamous forfeited
Not Today
W
Losers' Round 2
Elite Wolves
2
March 19, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Enigma Clinkz
Witch Doctor Puck Tusk Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
21m41s
Invoker Lion Bounty Hunter Slardar Lifestealer
Nature's Prophet Silencer Kunkka Spectre Razor
32m23s
EverNova
0
Enemy
1
March 19, 2016 - 19:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Lion Lifestealer Windranger
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Spectre Skywrath Mage Puck
36m24s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Lion Chen Sven
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Gyrocopter Slardar
37m07s
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Slark Witch Doctor
Earth Spirit Sven Vengeful Spirit Puck Tidehunter
38m22s
Not Today
2
Losers' Round 3
Elite Wolves
1
March 20, 2016 - 21:00 EDT
Enchantress Ursa Tusk Slark Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Clinkz Crystal Maiden Windranger
46m55s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Io Bristleback Invoker
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Lion Tidehunter Ursa
27m59s
Io Bristleback Outworld Devourer Mirana Batrider
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Slardar Visage Windranger
32m24s
Not Today
2
Losers' Finals
Shazam
2
March 21, 2016 - 16:00 EDT
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Puck Gyrocopter Tusk
Vengeful Spirit Ursa Lion Slardar Ember Spirit
24m18s
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Witch Doctor Lina Morphling
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Tusk Puck Gyrocopter
60m18s
Invoker Lion Sven Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Witch Doctor Slardar Juggernaut
30m49s
Not Today
1
Grand Finals
Team Freedom
3
March 21, 2016 - 19:30 EDT
Default
Tidehunter Tiny Spectre Skywrath Mage Io
Earth Spirit Invoker Faceless Void Lich Anti-Mage
48m39s
Ursa Enchantress Oracle Spirit Breaker Windranger
Invoker Dark Seer Lion Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit
42m08s
Phoenix Death Prophet Slardar Lifestealer Winter Wyvern
Lone Druid Lion Gyrocopter Invoker Enigma
66m01s
Team Freedom has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Shazam
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]