ProDotA Cup Americas #10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ProDotA Cup Americas #10
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage To Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$3,500 USD
Start Date:
2017-07-12
End Date:
2017-07-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

ProDota Cup Americas #10 is a tournament for 10 American teams.

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $3,500 USD.

Format[edit]

  • Group stage matches are Bo2
  • Playoffs are Bo3
  • Grand Final is Bo5
  • Upper Bracket team has 1 game advantage in Grand Final

Participants[edit]

1 STARS replaced Team Fox.
2 Midas Club Elite replaced Team Bolivia. [1]
3 Jano Jam replaced Team Wolf. [2]
4 Elite Wolves replaced SG e-sports.[3]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team WOLF 8-0
2. Snakewingz 4-4
3. Team Unknown 3-5
4. Big Fan 3-5
5. Midas Club Elite 2-6

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Thunder Awaken 6-2
2. Wheel Whreck 6-2
3. SG e-sports 5-3
4. STARS 2-6
5. Mind's Eye 1-7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
STARS
0
20 July 2017 - 17:00 EDT
Nyx Assassin Rubick Earthshaker Invoker Clinkz
Dark Seer Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Lifestealer Queen of Pain
33m57s
Night Stalker Disruptor Bloodseeker Silencer Faceless Void
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Rubick Terrorblade
27m12s
Team Unknown
2
Snakewingz
0
20 July 2017 - 20:30 EDT
Necrophos Shadow Shaman Warlock Invoker Terrorblade
Sand King Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Chaos Knight Nature's Prophet
47m08s
Omniknight Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Invoker Troll Warlord
Ursa Io Earth Spirit Faceless Void Razor
34m56s
Thunder Awaken
2
Team WOLF
-
22 July 2017 - 17:00 EDT
SG e-sports received default win.[4]
SG e-sports
W
Big Fan
0
24 July 2017 - 23:00 EDT
Jakiro Dark Seer Invoker Sand King Sven
Earthshaker Warlock Puck Anti-Mage Nyx Assassin
52m44s
Silencer Faceless Void Kunkka Queen of Pain Venomancer
Sand King Shadow Shaman Doom Tiny Phantom Lancer
48m46s
Wheel Whreck
2
Semifinals
Team Unknown
0
25 July 2017 - 15:00 EDT
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Underlord Viper Necrophos
Visage Undying Queen of Pain Timbersaw Weaver
45m11s
Winter Wyvern Rubick Invoker Arc Warden Broodmother
Clockwerk Omniknight Silencer Slark Lina
Thunder Awaken
2
Elite Wolves
1
26 July 2017 - 23:30 EDT
Sand King Warlock Puck Legion Commander Lycan
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Weaver Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
22m31s
Night Stalker Dazzle Dark Seer Puck Morphling
Sand King Tusk Venomancer Necrophos Bloodseeker
38m23s
Sand King Batrider Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Mirana
Clockwerk Earthshaker Silencer Weaver Storm Spirit
29m18s
Wheel Whreck
2
Winners' Finals
Thunder Awaken
2
27 July 2017 - 20:30 EDT
Shadow Shaman Puck Riki Dark Seer Anti-Mage
Kunkka Crystal Maiden Silencer Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid
38m34s
Visage Lycan Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Beastmaster
Drow Ranger Weaver Batrider Treant Protector Dragon Knight
30m20s
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Puck Lifestealer Ember Spirit
50m20s
Wheel Whreck
1
Losers' Round 1
STARS
2
24 July 2017 - 16:00 EDT
Batrider Shadow Shaman Monkey King Magnus Ursa
Earthshaker Lifestealer Shadow Demon Invoker Necrophos
33m26s
Sand King Venomancer Dark Seer Ember Spirit Medusa
Clockwerk Silencer Earthshaker Juggernaut Bloodseeker
69m08s
Snakewingz
0
Jano Jam
0
25 July 2017 - 20:30 EDT
Sand King Clockwerk Silencer Ursa Viper
Tusk Queen of Pain Phoenix Faceless Void Enigma
45m32s
Puck Nyx Assassin Rubick Lifestealer Venomancer
Earthshaker Disruptor Earth Spirit Slark Bloodseeker
49m45s
Big Fan
2
Losers' Round 2
Team Unknown
1
26 July 2017 - 17:00 EDT
Winter Wyvern Omniknight Viper Kunkka Ursa
Night Stalker Venomancer Shadow Shaman Monkey King Lina
24m06s
Silencer Omniknight Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Viper
Night Stalker Razor Lion Underlord Shadow Fiend
29m51s
Silencer Viper Visage Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Weaver Rubick
55m00s
STARS
2
Elite Wolves
-
27 July 2017 - 17:00 EDT
Big Fan received default win.[5]
Big Fan
W
Losers' Round 3
STARS
0
28 July 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Earthshaker Dazzle Puck Lifestealer Invoker
Venomancer Rubick Nyx Assassin Viper Shadow Shaman
23m26s
Batrider Oracle Clinkz Templar Assassin Dark Seer
Sand King Rubick Slardar Timbersaw Arc Warden
29m34s
Big Fan
2
Losers' Finals
Wheel Whreck
2
29 July 2017 - 17:00 EDT
Clockwerk Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Spectre Tinker
Earthshaker Rubick Sand King Invoker Sven
48m46s
Clockwerk Silencer Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void Jakiro Monkey King Queen of Pain Meepo
27m23s
Big Fan
0
Grand Finals
Thunder Awaken
3
31 July 2017 - 17:00 EDT
Default
Earth Spirit Rubick Queen of Pain Enigma Sven
Sand King Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Silencer Phantom Lancer
56m22s
Sand King Visage Storm Spirit Venomancer Abaddon
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Crystal Maiden Doom Weaver
58m15s
Thunder Awaken has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Wheel Whreck
0

References[edit]