PGL Open Bucharest SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]PGL Open Bucharest 2017 Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PGL PGL Open
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia SEA
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-09-11
End Date:
2017-09-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 Invited teams
  • Two qualified teams from open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups with 4 teams each
    • Bo1 round robin matches
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mineski
1Malaysia NaNa 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
CUSA Solace 
Fnatic
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Sweden pieliedie 
Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines CartMaN 
3Philippines Bimbo 
4Philippines RR 
5Philippines Kim0 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Singapore Meracle 
2Jordan Feero 
3Australia Velo 
4Russia sQreen 
5Philippines Flysolo 
Clutch Gamers
1Philippines Mac 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Bokerino 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Canada Jeyo 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Canada 1437 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Mineski 2-1
2. HappyFeet 2-1
3. Fnatic 2-1
4. Clutch Gamers 0-3

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Execration 3-0
2. WarriorsGaming.Unity 2-1
3. TNC Pro Team 1-2
4. Signify 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Mineski
2
September 12, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Night Stalker Jakiro Puck Winter Wyvern Medusa
Visage Sand King Luna Dragon Knight Underlord
24m59s
Ancient Apparition Tusk Mirana Batrider Luna
Necrophos Disruptor Sand King Slark Legion Commander
34m22s
WG.Unity
0
HappyFeet
1
September 12, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Night Stalker Necrophos Rubick Ember Spirit Monkey King
Puck Spirit Breaker Bloodseeker Shadow Shaman Visage
33m10s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Weaver
Rubick Monkey King Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Dragon Knight
46m22s
Night Stalker Weaver Disruptor Templar Assassin Omniknight
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Puck Sven Broodmother
35m35s
Execration
2
Finals
Mineski
2
September 12, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Lich Puck Clockwerk Visage Phantom Lancer
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Ember Spirit
30m13s
Earth Spirit Bane Mirana Visage Sniper
Puck Earthshaker Disruptor Templar Assassin Timbersaw
29m52s
Execration
0

References[edit]