PGL Open Bucharest South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]PGL Open Bucharest 2017 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PGL PGL Open
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-09-11
End Date:
2017-09-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 Invited teams
  • Two qualified teams from open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups with 4 teams each
    • Bo1 round robin matches
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Midas Club Victory
1Brazil Arms 
2Brazil Tala 
3Brazil NS-ART 
4Brazil Dashka 
5Brazil rZs 
Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Argentina Papita 
4Peru StingeR 
5Peru Accel 
Not Today
1Peru Akashi 
2Peru Steel 
3Peru VoN 
4Peru Cloud 
5Ecuador Angelmon 
Digital Chaos.SA
1Brazil hFn 
2Peru Atun 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Matthew 
5Brazil KINGRD 
SG e-sports
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
Infamous.Young
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru Robo-Z 
3Peru Nada 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Wu 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Infamous Young 3-0
2. SG e-sports 2-1
3. VRFG 1-2
4. Midas Club Victory 0-3

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Digital Chaos.SA 3-0
2. Infamous 2-1
3. Not Today 1-2
4. caca- 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Infamous Young
2
September 13, 2017 - 03:00 CEST
Night Stalker Legion Commander Disruptor Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Lycan Batrider Shadow Shaman Underlord Templar Assassin
40m11s
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Earthshaker Lifestealer Viper
Nature's Prophet Puck Silencer Clockwerk Troll Warlord
49m43s
Io Nature's Prophet Tusk Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Silencer Earthshaker Necrophos Weaver Alchemist
32m30s
Infamous
1
Digital Chaos.SA
2
September 13, 2017 - 00:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Batrider Silencer Ursa Shadow Fiend
Jakiro Bloodseeker Tusk Abaddon Lina
39m51s
Batrider Clockwerk Rubick Monkey King Templar Assassin
Lich Sand King Puck Phantom Lancer Mirana
44m05s
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Faceless Void Weaver
Dazzle Earthshaker Enigma Ember Spirit Monkey King
39m57s
SG e-sports
1
Finals
Infamous Young
0
September 13, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Sand King Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Juggernaut
Lich Slardar Outworld Devourer Venomancer Earthshaker
33m55s
Tusk Sniper Puck Lich Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Necrophos Templar Assassin
54m30s
Digital Chaos.SA
2

Replacement Match[edit]

Finals
Infamous
3
October 6, 2017 - 18:00 BRT
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Ursa
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Jakiro Sven Dragon Knight
45m22s
Earthshaker Jakiro Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Razor
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Puck Lifestealer Invoker
56m12s
Jakiro Puck Io Tiny Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Bane Enigma Templar Assassin Doom
37m12s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Death Prophet Anti-Mage Pugna
Clockwerk Puck Jakiro Dark Seer Chaos Knight
42m11s
SG e-sports
1

References[edit]