PGL Open Bucharest EU Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]PGL Open Bucharest 2017 Europe Qualifier
Pgl Dota2minor.png
League Information
Series:
PGL PGL Open
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-09-19
End Date:
2017-09-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 Invited teams
  • Two qualified teams from open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups with 4 teams each
    • GSL format, all matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

HellRaisers
1Israel 33 
2Greece Keyser 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Belarus j4 
Team Kinguin1
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Nisha 
3Poland Patos 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 
mousesports
1Greece Madara 
2Greece ThuG 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
CGreece conman 
OG
1Denmark N0tail 
2Ukraine Resolut1on 
3Sweden s4 
4Finland JerAx 
5Israel Fly 
CFrance 7ckngMad 
Team Secret3
1Denmark Ace 
2Malaysia MidOne 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Jordan Yapzor 
5Estonia Puppey 
SDenmark HeStEJoE-RoTTeN 
SUkraine DkPhobos 
CSouth Korea SunBhie 
Tuho2
1Albania garter 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Germany qojqva 
4Sweden iNsania 
5USA DeMoN 
1 Let's Do It was signed by Team Kinguin on September 15th.[1]
2 The new w33's team was replaced by Tuho on Septemeber 19th.[2]
3 Due to a family emergency for FATA-, team was playing with stand-ins[3]: HeStEJoE-RoTTeN[4] and DkPhobos[5].

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret 2-0
2. Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports 2-1
3. Kinguin std.png Team Kinguin 1-2
4. Dotalogo std.png 10 Rounds 0-2

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. OG RB logo std.png OG 2-0
2. Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers 2-1
3. Tuho.png Tuho 1-2
4. Sfte sports std.png SFTe-sports 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
September 20, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Bane Clockwerk Brewmaster Broodmother Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Templar Assassin
29m50s
Rubick Brewmaster Enchantress Bounty Hunter Arc Warden
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Disruptor Drow Ranger Batrider Clockwerk
22m36s
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0
OG RB logo std.png OG
1
September 20, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Earthshaker Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Timbersaw Arc Warden
65m24s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Necrophos Alchemist Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Jakiro Anti-Mage Skywrath Mage
30m41s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Lycan Batrider Templar Assassin
63m15s
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports
2
Finals
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
September 25, 2017 - 18:00 CEST
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
NoCheck.png
NoCheck.png
No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png No Hero.png
Mousesportslogo std.png mousesports

References[edit]