PGL Open Bucharest China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]PGL Open Bucharest 2017 China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PGL PGL Open
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-09-15
End Date:
2017-09-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Six Invited teams and two qualified teams from open qualifier
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Lower bracket round one is Bo1, other matches are Bo3
  • Winner qualifies to the Main tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

EHOME
1China Cty 
2China old chicken 
3China Faith_bian 
4China Hym 
5China y` 
CChina ZeuS 
Invictus Gaming
1China GazEoD 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
iG Vitality
1China Flyby 
2China Sakata 
3China Srf 
4China dogf1ghts 
5China super 
LGD.Forever Young
1China Monet 
2China Super 
3China Inflame 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Macau ddc 
VGJ.Thunder
1China Sylar 
2China ghost 
3China Yang 
4China Fade 
5China Ayo 
CChina rOtk 
Vici Gaming
1China Paparazi灬 
2China Ori 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Fenrir 
CChina Mikasa 
Keen Gaming.Luminous
1China MS 
2China EX 
3China xiaofu 
4China HepburN 
5China zsimm 
CChina 86 
Team MAX
1China Fonte 
2China Dstones 
3China Chalice 
4China Hy 
5China demons 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Invictus Gaming
2
September 15, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Lich Death Prophet Earth Spirit Magnus Phantom Assassin
Treant Protector Viper Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Bloodseeker
57m40s
Earth Spirit Mirana Disruptor Ember Spirit Batrider
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Magnus Juggernaut Viper
45m35s
Vici Gaming
0
VGJ.Thunder
2
September 15, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Lich Legion Commander Earth Spirit Faceless Void Sniper
Earthshaker Necrophos Warlock Omniknight Terrorblade
Lich Legion Commander Sven Death Prophet Sand King
Earth Spirit Viper Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
Ancient Apparition Sven Riki Dragon Knight Omniknight
Earth Spirit Puck Legion Commander Witch Doctor Terrorblade
28m48s
KG.Luminous
1
EHOME
0
September 15, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Earthshaker Dark Seer Dazzle Alchemist Slardar
Nature's Prophet Lich Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Kunkka
26m09s
Lich Puck Batrider Outworld Devourer Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Faceless Void Dark Seer Pugna
34m
LGD.Forever Young
2
Team MAX
2
September 15, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Necrophos Rubick Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Slark
Venomancer Sand King Silencer Batrider Queen of Pain
44m
Nyx Assassin Silencer Clockwerk Invoker Gyrocopter
Necrophos Sand King Rubick Chen Dragon Knight
65m
iG Vitality
0
Semifinals
Invictus Gaming
0
September 15, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Lich Puck Earthshaker Ursa Templar Assassin
Ancient Apparition Sven Earth Spirit Omniknight Ember Spirit
38m17s
Lich Death Prophet Sand King Tidehunter Venomancer
Earth Spirit Sven Puck Warlock Dark Seer
40m43s
VGJ.Thunder
2
LGD.Forever Young
2
September 15, 2017 - 15:00 CST
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Rubick Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Silencer Legion Commander Sven
38m
Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Viper
Sand King Silencer Batrider Invoker Luna
52m
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Kunkka Necrophos Lycan
Night Stalker Sand King Shadow Shaman Sniper Juggernaut
22m
Team MAX
1
Winners' Finals
VGJ.Thunder
0
September 16, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Earth Spirit Sven Death Prophet Oracle Clockwerk
Lich Doom Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Weaver
48m52s
Ancient Apparition Sven Earthshaker Omniknight Dragon Knight
Lich Night Stalker Puck Medusa Clinkz
LGD.Forever Young
2
Losers' Round 1
Vici Gaming
1
September 15, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Batrider Death Prophet Faceless Void
Earthshaker Viper Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Keeper of the Light
42m29s
KG.Luminous
0
EHOME
1
September 15, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Earth Spirit Silencer Nature's Prophet Weaver Sniper
Nyx Assassin Doom Witch Doctor Necrophos Terrorblade
23m46s
iG Vitality
0
Losers' Round 2
Team MAX
1
September 15, 2017 - 18:30 CST
Clockwerk Silencer Nyx Assassin Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Magnus Shadow Fiend
36m48s
Sand King Silencer Batrider Faceless Void Invoker
Puck Clockwerk Visage Weaver Tidehunter
29m23s
Sand King Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Viper Monkey King
Puck Rubick Tusk Death Prophet Faceless Void
43m49s
Vici Gaming
2
Invictus Gaming
2
September 15, 2017 - 18:30 CST
Necrophos Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Magnus Phantom Assassin
Lich Anti-Mage Sand King Venomancer Earthshaker
36m25s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earthshaker Alchemist Omniknight
Earth Spirit Venomancer Oracle Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
32m29s
Earth Spirit Puck Magnus Sven Warlock
Lich Viper Legion Commander Troll Warlord Kunkka
36m52s
EHOME
1
Losers' Round 3
Vici Gaming
0
September 16, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Night Stalker Necrophos Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Tidehunter
Puck Kunkka Magnus Warlock Terrorblade
46m19s
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Necrophos Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Mirana Rubick Magnus Faceless Void
39m20s
Invictus Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
VGJ.Thunder
2
September 16, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Earthshaker Puck Ancient Apparition Ursa Clinkz
Earth Spirit Magnus Faceless Void Disruptor Ember Spirit
42m51s
Earthshaker Puck Ancient Apparition Clinkz Lycan
Earth Spirit Magnus Faceless Void Ember Spirit Disruptor
34m59s
Invictus Gaming
0
Grand Finals
LGD.Forever Young
1
September 16, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Night Stalker Batrider Silencer Troll Warlord Medusa
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Weaver Ursa
40m04s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Disruptor Bloodseeker Sniper
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Legion Commander Queen of Pain
42m20s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Disruptor Bloodseeker Bristleback
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Puck Lycan Timbersaw
28m49s
VGJ.Thunder
2

Streams[edit]

  • China PGL on Huomao.com

References[edit]