PGL Open Bucharest CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]PGL Open Bucharest 2017 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
PGL PGL Open
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2017-09-18
End Date:
2017-09-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 Invited teams
  • Two qualified teams from open qualifier
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups with 4 teams each
    • GSL format, all matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Double Dimension
1Lebanon Rajjix 
2Russia UnderShock 
3Russia Flow 
4Serbia LeBronDota 
5Russia NoFear 
M19
1Russia Nix 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Ukraine Funn1k 
4Russia aoharide 
5Russia muriel 
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine GeneRaL 
4Russia RodjER 
5Russia SoNNeikO 
CUkraine XBOCT 
Team Empire
1Russia Chappie 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia VANSKOR 
CRussia JotM 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Russia Silent 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
SKyrgyzstan Zayac 
CNetherlands Kipspul 
Virtus.pro
1Russia RAMZES666 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Russia 9pasha 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Solo 
CUkraine Artstyle 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Natus Vincere 2-0
2. Team Empire 2-1
3. Effect 1-2
4. M19 0-2

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Virtus.pro 2-0
2. Vega Squadron 2-1
3. Double Dimension 1-2
4. Team Spirit 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
September 20, 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Riki Sniper
Venomancer Shadow Shaman Sand King Outworld Devourer Omniknight
36m57s
Clockwerk Silencer Bloodseeker Pudge Lina
Disruptor Earthshaker Dark Seer Phantom Lancer Viper
60m20s
Vega Squadron
0
Virtus.pro
0
September 20, 2017 - 15:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Oracle Puck Troll Warlord
Spirit Breaker Necrophos Jakiro Axe Templar Assassin
26m50s
Venomancer Earthshaker Disruptor Bloodseeker Viper
Io Nature's Prophet Sven Kunkka Monkey King
52m48s
Team Empire
2
Finals
Natus Vincere
2
September 20, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Clockwerk Disruptor Beastmaster Broodmother Phantom Lancer
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Kunkka Mirana Alchemist
58m01s
Clockwerk Disruptor Earthshaker Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Venomancer Sven Kunkka Enigma
33m56s
Clockwerk Disruptor Earthshaker Lina Sven
Io Venomancer Sand King Monkey King Storm Spirit
95m44s
Team Empire
1

References[edit]