OK.- Dota 2 Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OK.- Dota 2 Cup
League Information
Series:
OK.-_Dota_2 OK.- Dota 2 Cup
Organizer:
Evangel eSports
Sponsor:
OK.- Energy Drink
Xtreme Solution
Type:
Offline
Location:
Singapore Singapore
Format:
Invites
Offline Qualifiers
Offline Playoffs
Prize pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2014-12-27
End Date:
2014-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Cswlogo std.png
Silver.png Gguardlogo std.png
Bronze.png Kingsurflogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

The OK.- Dota 2 Cup is a regional SEA tournament boasting a S$50,000 base prize pool, the largest of any SEA tournament to date. The tournament will feature 6 Regional SEA teams as well as 2 teams from Singapore through qualifiers.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Singapore Qualifiers
Two teams from the qualifiers.
Winner of each qualifier earns a spot in the OK.- Dota 2 Cup finals.
2nd and 3rd placed teams will be seeded to the OK.- Dota 2 League Season 1, which will be held in 2015.
Group Stage
Total of eight teams, including six invited teams from all over the SEA region.
Matches will be Best-of-1.
Top 2 teams of each group advance to the Winner's Bracket.
Bottom 2 teams of each group advance to the Loser's Bracket.
Playoffs
Double Elimination Format
All matches are Best-of-3 with the exception of the finals, which is Best-of-5.

Prize distribution[edit]

Place $ USD Team
Gold.png 1st $24,000 Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
Silver.png 2nd $12,000 Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports
Bronze.png 3rd $4,000 Kingsurflogo std.png KingSurf
Copper.png 4th - Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
5th-6th - Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
7th-8th - Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure

Participating Teams[edit]

Rex Regum
1Indonesia Nivis 
2Indonesia yabyoo 
3Indonesia KoaLa 
4Indonesia Xing 
5Indonesia Indigo 
Mineski
1Malaysia JoHnNy 
2Philippines Bimbo 
3Malaysia Ahfu 
4Philippines Owa 
5Philippines RR 
Aces Gaming
1Vietnam fox 
2Vietnam Misa 
3Vietnam Tai 
4Vietnam Secret 
5Vietnam KL7 
KingSurf
1Malaysia Ben 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia nj 
4Malaysia Xtinct 
5Singapore Dy 

Main Event[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports 2-1
2. Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming 2-1
3. Mineskilogo std.png Mineski 1-2
4. Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure 1-2

Group B[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips 2-1
2. Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON 2-1
3. Kingsurflogo std.png KingSurf 1-2
4. Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol 1-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports
2
December 27, 2014
Ember Spirit Venomancer Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Templar Assassin Medusa Jakiro
32m55s
Jakiro Death Prophet Mirana Shadow Demon Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Zeus Faceless Void Medusa Witch Doctor
33m40s
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
0
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
2
December 27, 2014
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Queen of Pain Enchantress Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Naga Siren Disruptor Jakiro Viper Timbersaw
32m58s
Tidehunter Clinkz Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Witch Doctor Brewmaster Treant Protector Templar Assassin
26m35s
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
0
Winners' Finals
Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports
0
December 28, 2014
Brewmaster Razor Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Enchantress Invoker
44m41s
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Io Puck Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Wraith King Chen Tinker Storm Spirit
51m30s
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
2
Losers' Round 1
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
December 27, 2014
Ogre Magi Death Prophet Medusa Tidehunter Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Anti-Mage Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Doom Ember Spirit
33m07s
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Meepo Tidehunter Chen
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Ogre Magi Doom Crystal Maiden Night Stalker
28m07s
Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
0
Kingsurflogo std.png KingSurf
2
December 27, 2014
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Death Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Zeus Lion Naga Siren Nyx Assassin
39m30s
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Axe Visage Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Spectre Zeus
31m25s
Juggernaut Witch Doctor Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Doom
53m26s
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
Losers' Round 2
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
1
December 27, 2014
Phoenix Brewmaster Storm Spirit Jakiro Vengeful Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Bloodseeker Axe Leshrac Death Prophet
34m11s
Crystal Maiden Morphling Nyx Assassin Jakiro Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Batrider
59m38s
Brewmaster Jakiro Abaddon Weaver Meepo
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Razor Batrider Silencer
47m42s
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
2
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum QEON
1
December 28, 2014
Naga Siren Elder Titan Ogre Magi Puck Ancient Apparition
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Lion Enchantress Invoker Lycan
44m03s
Brewmaster Ogre Magi Rubick Tinker Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Ancient Apparition Mirana Spectre
49m48s
Elder Titan Ogre Magi Razor Anti-Mage Crystal Maiden
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Visage
36m13s
Kingsurflogo std.png KingSurf
2
Losers' Round 3
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
1
December 28, 2014
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Windranger Chen
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Axe Silencer Zeus
48m35s
Ogre Magi Viper Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Dark Seer
43m42s
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Silencer Meepo Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Razor Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Earthshaker
38m54s
Kingsurflogo std.png KingSurf
2
Losers' Finals
Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports
2
December 28, 2014 - 16:45 SGT
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tidehunter Zeus Witch Doctor Medusa Phoenix
65m25s
Jakiro Ogre Magi Viper Death Prophet Ancient Apparition
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tidehunter Venomancer Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Bloodseeker
44m07s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Viper Omniknight Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Elder Titan Silencer Tinker
33m28s
Kingsurflogo std.png KingSurf
1
Grand Finals
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
3
December 28, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Chen Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Naga Siren Witch Doctor Disruptor Ember Spirit Zeus
87m03s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Phantom Assassin Chen Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Invoker Silencer Sand King Skywrath Mage
32m52s
Can't Say Wips has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Gguardlogo std.png G Guard Esports
0

References[edit]