Nexon Sponsorship League Season 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Nexon Sponsorship League Season 3
NSL logo.png
League Information
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Prize pool:
₩ 74,000,000 KRW
(≃ $69,560 USD)
Start Date:
2014-01-04
End Date:
2014-02-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Zephyrlogo std.png
Silver.png Eotlogo std.png
Bronze.png 5inqlogo std.png
Copper.png MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place $ USD ₩  KRW Team
Gold.png 1st $56,400 ₩ 60,000,000 Zephyrlogo std.png Team Zephyr
Silver.png 2nd $7,520 ₩ 8,000,000 Eothammerlogo std.png EoT Hammer
Bronze.png 3rd $2,820 ₩ 3,000,000 5inqlogo std.png 5 in QO
Copper.png 4th $2,820 ₩ 3,000,000 MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png MVP HOT6ix
5th-8th - - Dontdierem1kslogo std.png Don't Die ReM1kZ
Angrybirdlogo std.png Team Angry Bird
Allinlogo std.png All In.uz
Eotdrilllogo std.png EoT Drill

Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2014-02-15. [₩1 KRW ≈ $0.000940 USD]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs
    • Best of 3 up to the semi-finals, which is a best of 5.
    • Quarter/Semi-finals are double-elimination.

Participating Teams[edit]

MVP HOT6ix
1South Korea Carl 
2South Korea baNhwA 
3Canada Danny 
4Canada Jubei 
5South Korea SunBhie 
EoT Hammer
1Canada Jeyo 
2Philippines ryOyr 
3Philippines DJ 
4South Korea pYung 
5Philippines Cast 
EoT Drill
1South Korea HAZY 
2South Korea ProdoaK 
3South Korea LC 
4South Korea CREAT1VE 
5South Korea Rash 
5 in QO
1South Korea QO 
2South Korea Sagun 
3New Zealand CyNiCaL 
4South Korea f(x) 
5South Korea Anarchy 
All In.uz
1Uzbekistan Fenshuy 
2Uzbekistan Rain 
3Uzbekistan HectoR 
4Uzbekistan ShaGGy 
5Uzbekistan KIT 

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
5inqlogo std.png 5 in QO
2
January 11, 2014 - 05:00 CET
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slark Visage Dragon Knight Enchantress Doom
27:41
Slark Visage Mirana Crystal Maiden Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Rubick Luna Shadow Demon Templar Assassin
20:00
Dontdierem1kslogo std.png Don't Die ReM1kZ
0
Eothammerlogo std.png EoT Hammer
2
January 11, 2014 - 07:00 CET
Timbersaw Alchemist Mirana Shadow Demon Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Elder Titan Clinkz
38:05
Bristleback Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Chen
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Mirana Clockwerk Viper Earthshaker Keeper of the Light
45:04
Alchemist Venomancer Weaver Storm Spirit Lone Druid
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Io Tiny Puck
39:35
Angrybirdlogo std.png Team Angry Bird
1
Allinlogo std.png All In.uz
0
January 14, 2014 - 11:00 CET
Alchemist Weaver Nyx Assassin Doom Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Storm Spirit Visage Sand King Enigma
27:56
Visage Lifestealer Naga Siren Death Prophet Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Storm Spirit Bloodseeker Weaver Crystal Maiden Abaddon
20:59
Zephyrlogo std.png Team Zephyr
2
MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png MVP HOT6ix
2
January 14, 2014 - 13:00 CET
Weaver Outworld Devourer Mirana Shadow Demon Dazzle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Kunkka Rubick Gyrocopter
22:34
Rubick Lifestealer Viper Elder Titan Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Luna Venomancer Dragon Knight
36:32
Eotdrilllogo std.png EoT Drill
0
Upper Bracket Semifinals
5inqlogo std.png 5 in QO
2
January 18, 2014 - 13:00 KST
Bristleback Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Alchemist Mirana Bane Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
41:53
Timbersaw Visage Undying Mirana Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Silencer Storm Spirit
18:05
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter Skywrath Mage Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Alchemist Weaver Bane Dragon Knight Invoker
27:19
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Luna Night Stalker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Alchemist Mirana Lich Pugna Death Prophet
30:37
Bristleback Visage Mirana Templar Assassin Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Alchemist Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Batrider Gyrocopter
39:27
Eothammerlogo std.png EoT Hammer
3
Zephyrlogo std.png Team Zephyr
3
January 21, 2014 - 19:00 KST
Visage Mirana Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Weaver Enchantress
28:11
Storm Spirit Venomancer Visage Batrider Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Mirana Rubick Shadow Fiend Sand King
44:09
Lifestealer Nature's Prophet Puck Vengeful Spirit Visage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Lina Weaver
35:05
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Puck Io Chaos Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Nature's Prophet Rubick Lifestealer Naga Siren
40:14
MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png MVP HOT6ix
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Eothammerlogo std.png EoT Hammer
3
January 25, 2014 - 05:00 CET
Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Windranger Dragon Knight Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slark Visage Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Pugna
30:33
Nature's Prophet Mirana Venomancer Invoker Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Magnus Anti-Mage
59:21
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Invoker Juggernaut Magnus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Shadow Demon Timbersaw Leshrac Elder Titan
41:36
Nyx Assassin Mirana Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Chen Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Storm Spirit
32:57
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Weaver Earthshaker Kunkka
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Bristleback Io Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
43:51
Zephyrlogo std.png Team Zephyr
2

 

 

Lower Bracket Round 1
5inqlogo std.png 5 in QO
3
February 4, 2014 - 11:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Mirana Bane Enchantress Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Chen Lifestealer Dragon Knight Rubick Lone Druid
51:19
Visage Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Chen Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Beastmaster
33:16
Nyx Assassin Chen Gyrocopter Rubick Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Mirana Lone Druid Sand King Viper
19:29
Chen Storm Spirit Shadow Demon Clockwerk Gyrocopter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Luna Outworld Devourer Earthshaker Invoker Windranger
51:06
Visage Luna Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Venomancer Shadow Fiend Alchemist Bristleback
33:26
MVPHOT6ixlogo std.png MVP HOT6ix
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Zephyrlogo std.png Team Zephyr
3
Mirana Timbersaw Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Bristleback Rubick Viper Queen of Pain
37:21
Timbersaw Doom Lifestealer Venomancer Crystal Maiden
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slark Chen Templar Assassin Shadow Demon Windranger
45:00
Timbersaw Slark Crystal Maiden Batrider Sand King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Luna Enchantress Storm Spirit Rubick Clockwerk
29:01
5inqlogo std.png 5 in QO
0
Grand Finals
Eothammerlogo std.png EoT Hammer
0
February 15, 2014 - 13:00 KST
Zephyrlogo std.png Team Zephyr
3
For detailed results click here.

Coverage[edit]

External links[edit]