Nanyang Dota 2 Championships Season 2: SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Nanyang Dota 2 Championships Season 2: SEA Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
KeyTV
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2016-05-19
End Date:
2016-06-??
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Directly Invited Teams[edit]

Orange.Taring
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia nj 
4Malaysia Ice 
5Malaysia ling 
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Bok 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines Cast 
Execration
1Philippines Abed 
2Philippines Nando 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines Kim0 
Rave
1Philippines ryOyr 
2Canada Jeyo 
3Philippines rapy 
4Philippines derp 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
TNC Gaming
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines Kuku 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea QO 
2South Korea MP 
3South Korea FoREv 
4South Korea DuBu 
5South Korea Febby 

Results[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Execration 2-0
2. Mineski.Sports5 2-1
3. Rave 1-2
4. Orange.Taring 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. WarriorsGaming.Unity 2-0 4-2
2. MVP Phoenix 2-1 5-3
3. TNC Pro Team 1-2 3-4
4. Signature.Trust 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Execration
2
June 16, 2016 - 10:00 CEST
Slardar Phoenix Faceless Void Bane Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Riki Morphling Lich Doom
34m36s
Faceless Void Phoenix Elder Titan Sven Windranger
Slardar Ancient Apparition Batrider Earth Spirit Viper
36m57s
MVP Phoenix
0
WG.Unity
2
June 16, 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Faceless Void Death Prophet Slardar Oracle Vengeful Spirit
Lion Lifestealer Disruptor Queen of Pain Enigma
41m41s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Invoker Lion Clinkz
Phoenix Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Rubick
31m17s
Mineski.Sports5
0
Finals
Execration
0
June 17, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Slardar Lifestealer Lion Puck Phoenix
Faceless Void Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Slark Witch Doctor
40m43s
Death Prophet Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Beastmaster
Faceless Void Lion Io Bristleback Medusa
32m24s
Earth Spirit Slardar Lion Gyrocopter Alchemist
Elder Titan Invoker Tidehunter Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit
47m00s
WG.Unity
3

External Links[edit]

References[edit]