Nanyang Dota 2 Championships: SEA Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Nanyang Dota 2 Championships: SEA Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
KeyTV
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2015-10-02
End Date:
2015-10-08
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • Winner bracket is best of 3.
  • First and second round of loser bracket is best of 1. The third and fourth rounds are best of 3.
  • Grand finals are best of 5.

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines JessieVash 
4Philippines ryOyr 
5Philippines Julz 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea March 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea Heen 
TnC Gaming
1Philippines gnoji 
2Philippines Raven 
3Philippines sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 
Team 123
1Malaysia Ben 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia 343 
5Indonesia Minerva 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Mineski
2
October 2, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Dark Seer Dazzle Silencer Phantom Lancer Spectre
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Lion Doom Leshrac
29m50s
Queen of Pain Dazzle Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Windranger
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Leshrac Witch Doctor
42m18s
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Leshrac Lion Doom Windranger
41m13s
MVP Phoenix
1
Spac_ Creators
0
October 3, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Lina Winter Wyvern Silencer Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Night Stalker Doom
63m06s
Lina Anti-Mage Ogre Magi Clockwerk Windranger
Ember Spirit Venomancer Dark Seer Lion Clinkz
43m30s
First Departure
2
TNC Pro Team
2
October 3, 2015 - 23:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Phoenix Juggernaut Doom
Disruptor Lina Ember Spirit Naga Siren Bristleback
28m37s
Gyrocopter Dazzle Disruptor Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger
Queen of Pain Undying Witch Doctor Spectre Zeus
30m52s
Team SatuDuaTiga
0
Signature.Trust
0
October 2, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Dark Seer Ogre Magi Jakiro Storm Spirit Slark
Vengeful Spirit Spectre Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Puck
42m52s
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Juggernaut Lina
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Medusa
31m59s
SGP Rejects
2
Semifinals
Mineski
2
October 4, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Night Stalker Dark Seer Windranger
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Spectre Venomancer Nyx Assassin
40m30s
Dazzle Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Huskar Viper
Dark Seer Lina Anti-Mage Bane Death Prophet
29m00s
First Departure
0
TNC Pro Team
1
October 5, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Clinkz
Io Windranger Elder Titan Tiny Nyx Assassin
56m50s
Tusk Queen of Pain Undying Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Venomancer Alchemist Nyx Assassin Windranger Disruptor
38m11s
Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Doom Slark
Dark Seer Lina Bane Medusa Chaos Knight
45m39s
SGP Rejects
2
Winners' Finals
Mineski
2
October 6, 2015 - 21:00 SGT
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Night Stalker Windranger
Tusk Io Storm Spirit Troll Warlord Necrophos
44m36s
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Bristleback Earthshaker Legion Commander
Io Disruptor Broodmother Slardar Alchemist
29m02s
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Windranger Drow Ranger Bounty Hunter
Ember Spirit Tusk Rubick Keeper of the Light Medusa
28m20s
SGP Rejects
1
Losers' Round 1
MVP Phoenix
0
October 4, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Witch Doctor Luna
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Dazzle Beastmaster Spectre
50m07s
Spac_ Creators
1
Team SatuDuaTiga
0
October 5, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Dazzle Ember Spirit Elder Titan Witch Doctor
Tusk Lina Night Stalker Spectre Silencer
46m00s
Signature.Trust
1
Losers' Round 2
TNC Pro Team
1
October 7, 2015 - 00:25 SGT
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Disruptor Doom Phantom Lancer
Dazzle Storm Spirit Bristleback Leshrac Sven
43m42s
Spac_ Creators
0
First Departure
0
October 6, 2015 - 20:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Lina Queen of Pain Sand King
Tusk Undying Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Omniknight
29m26s
Signature.Trust
1
Losers' Round 3
TNC Pro Team
1
October 7, 2015 - 17:00 SGT
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Broodmother
Tusk Disruptor Clockwerk Windranger Spectre
54m30s
Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin Dazzle Phoenix Slardar
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Batrider
26m50s
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Ember Spirit Phoenix Medusa
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Night Stalker Earthshaker Shadow Fiend
36m57s
Signature.Trust
2
Losers' Finals
SGP Rejects
1
October 8, 2015 - 18:00 SGT
Earthshaker Rubick Slardar Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer
Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Alchemist Lich Ogre Magi
34m16s
Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Night Stalker Slark Shadow Fiend
Tusk Alchemist Doom Lich Necrophos
37m15s
Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Windranger Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin
Tusk Queen of Pain Medusa Earthshaker Ancient Apparition
58m38s
Signature.Trust
2
Grand Finals
Mineski
3
October 8, 2015 - 22:00 SGT
Dazzle Alchemist Earthshaker Slardar Shadow Demon
Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Dragon Knight Witch Doctor
63m15s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Dazzle Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger
Disruptor Night Stalker Gyrocopter Phantom Lancer Spirit Breaker
21m33s
Dazzle Ember Spirit Night Stalker Huskar Undying
Tusk Silencer Io Tiny Clinkz
19m49s
Signature.Trust
0