Nanyang Dota 2 Championships: European Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Nanyang Dota 2 Championships: European Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
KeyTV
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2015-09-24
End Date:
2015-09-30
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • Winner bracket is best of 3.
  • First and second round of loser bracket is best of 1. The third and fourth rounds are best of 3.
  • Grand finals are best of 5.

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Empire
0
September 24, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Lina Gyrocopter Lion Dazzle Spirit Breaker
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Ember Spirit Undying
27m09s
Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Bane Phoenix Magnus
Dark Seer Tusk Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
27m30s
5Jungz
2
Vega Squadron
0
September 24, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Lina Phantom Lancer Dark Seer Lion Visage
Keeper of the Light Tusk Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Shadow Fiend
28m16s
Earthshaker Leshrac Tusk Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern
Lina Rubick Ogre Magi Legion Commander Ember Spirit
38m55s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Natus Vincere
0
September 25, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Rubick Slark Invoker
Io Tiny Lina Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
47m22s
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Visage Shadow Fiend Slardar
Io Tiny Dazzle Dark Seer Templar Assassin
26m57s
(monkey) Business
2
Monkey Freedom
2
September 25, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Tusk Lina Witch Doctor Viper Spectre
Batrider Nature's Prophet Jakiro Io Lifestealer
42m24s
Winter Wyvern Tusk Gyrocopter Slark Ogre Magi
Chen Batrider Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Wraith King
26m01s
Alliance
0
Semifinals
5Jungz
2
September 26, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Bane Night Stalker Crystal Maiden
Keeper of the Light Tusk Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Puck
45m44s
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Razor Spirit Breaker Ogre Magi
Io Tiny Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Windranger
60m50s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
(monkey) Business
2
September 27, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Lina Anti-Mage Clockwerk Venomancer Undying
Earthshaker Dark Seer Templar Assassin Disruptor Phantom Assassin
42m50s
Lina Bloodseeker Omniknight Huskar Legion Commander
Dark Seer Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Axe Tinker
40m32s
Monkey Freedom
0
Winners' Finals
5Jungz
2
September 28, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Lina Phantom Assassin Beastmaster Omniknight
Ember Spirit Dazzle Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Rubick
45m33s
Ogre Magi Undying Razor Legion Commander Lone Druid
Dark Seer Dazzle Phantom Lancer Tusk Tinker
33m27s
(monkey) Business
0
Losers' Round 1
Team Empire
0
September 26, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Dark Seer Dazzle Earthshaker Windranger Phantom Assassin
Shadow Fiend Tusk Naga Siren Disruptor Axe
45m38s
Vega Squadron
1
Natus Vincere
0
September 27, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Invoker Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Tusk Witch Doctor Batrider Phantom Assassin
39m15s
Alliance
1
Losers' Round 2
Monkey Freedom
0
September 28, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Rubick Templar Assassin Axe
Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain Lina Broodmother Shadow Demon
81m41s
Vega Squadron
1
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
September 28, 2015 - 19:00 CEST
Lina Anti-Mage Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Lion
Leshrac Dark Seer Tusk Phantom Assassin Night Stalker
37m52s
Alliance
1
Losers' Round 3
Vega Squadron
2
September 29, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Tusk Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Broodmother Razor
Io Batrider Bristleback Lone Druid Lina
29m45s
Io Witch Doctor Clockwerk Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
Nature's Prophet Lina Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Brewmaster
24m23s
Io Tiny Earthshaker Bane Lina
Dark Seer Ogre Magi Visage Lifestealer Viper
34m05s
Alliance
1
Losers' Finals
(monkey) Business
1
September 29, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Dark Seer Ogre Magi Jakiro Templar Assassin Venomancer
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Tusk Naga Siren Axe
29m57s
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Legion Commander Jakiro Doom
Queen of Pain Disruptor Dazzle Spectre Broodmother
29m07s
Dark Seer Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Leshrac Lone Druid
Dazzle Lina Ember Spirit Gyrocopter Beastmaster
34m32s
Vega Squadron
2
Grand Finals
5Jungz
3
September 30, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Beastmaster Tusk Undying Silencer
Lina Dazzle Earthshaker Razor Gyrocopter
60m55s
Ogre Magi Lina Razor Earthshaker Lycan
Ember Spirit Broodmother Dazzle Witch Doctor Slardar
52m12s
Lina Tusk Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Spectre
Ember Spirit Broodmother Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner
37m23s
Ember Spirit Undying Winter Wyvern Razor Legion Commander
Queen of Pain Disruptor Naga Siren Gyrocopter Doom
25m07s
Dark Seer Undying Razor Bane Slardar
Io Lina Earthshaker Gyrocopter Witch Doctor
32m24s
Vega Squadron
2